Sold2019Marino Marini 'Horses & Rider' LithographMarino Marini, Italian (1901 - 1980). Pencil signed lithograph. 'Horses and Rider'. Trial proof according to gallery label from Stephen Mazoh & Co, Baltimore. Visible paper: 19.5" H x 13" W, Framed: 2See Sold Price
Sold2016Marino Marini "Abstract" Lithograph, SignedMarino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980), "Abstract" lithograph, numbered, signed in pencil lower border "22/30 Marino". Framed, not examined out of frame. Kennedy Galleries label verso. Sight size: 23 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2015Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980), aquatint etching,Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980), aquatint etching, "Ideas in Space", pencil signed lower right, edition 48/50,15 3/4" x 12" plate, 24" x 19" overall, Kenmore Galleries (Philadelphia) label on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marino Marini, lithographMarino Marini, lithograph, Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980), "Cavalier sur Fond Ochre", lithograph, pencil signed lower right, inscribed lower left, 25.5"h x 18.5"w (sight), 33"h x 25.5"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2016Marino Marini (Italian 1901-1980) Signed LithographUntitled: Man on HorseArtist: Marino Marini (Italian 1901-1980)Color Lithograph c.1969Signed Marino in pencil in the margin at lower right and numbered 10/50 in pencil in the margin at lower left. HouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) 'Cheveaux et Cavaliers V' LithographMarino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) 'Cheveaux et Cavaliers V' Lithograph Undated, pencil signed lower right, pencil #26/40 lower left, depicting an abstract image, matted behind glass in a metal linedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marino Marini Horse and Riders LithographMarino Marini, (Italian 1901-1980) Horse and Riders Lithograph. Signed in pencil lower right, "Marino", Edition # "8/50". (JOHN3407){AC} Measurements:Sight: 16.5 x 21.5 Frame: 24.75 x 26.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) Gran Cavaliere, 1978Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) Gran Cavaliere, 1978 etching and aquatint and colors signed and numbered 34/75 in pencil 37 1/2 x 26 inches. Property from a Corporate Collection, Freeport, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2016attributed to: Marino Marini, Italian (1901-1980) Inkattributed to: Marino Marini, Italian (1901-1980) Ink on paper "Horse And Rider" Signed, bears seal. Inscribed in pencil "Cavallo e Cavaliere". Toning from age, creases, tears. Measures 14-3/4" x 10-1See Sold Price
Sold2021Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) Idea e Spazio, 1963Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) Idea e Spazio, 1963 color etching signed and numbered 22/50 in pencil 15 1/2 x 12 inches. Property from the Estate of Professor Ethan D. Alyea, Jr., Bloomington, IndSee Sold Price
Sold2023After, Marino Marini, (Italian, 1901-1980), offset LithographAfter, Marino Marini, (Italian, 1901-1980) Untitled, offset Lithograph, Signed in the plate, also pencil signed, l.l., numbered EA Sight 14.75 by 10.5 in. (37.46 by 26.67 cm.), overall, 26.5 by 22 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) 'Tout Pres de Marino, 1971' Suite of EtchingsMarino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) 'Tout Pres de Marino, 1971' Suite of Etchings 1971, (10) etching suite including (8) having color and (2) pencil signed sheets having applied printed cards reading 'See Sold Price
Sold2024ABSTRACT ITALIAN COLOR LITHOGRAPH BY MARINO MARINIMarino Marini, Italian, 1901 to 1980, a color lithograph on paper, Cavallo, Horse, 1974. signed in pencil, lower right. Framed. Marino Marini was an Italian artist, known for Abstract equestrian sculpSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marino Marini. Le Cavalier. 1955.Marini, Marino (Italian, 1901-1980). "Le Cavalier" (Horse and Rider on Red Ground). 1955. Lithograph in colors on wove paper. Edition 145 of 200. Signed and dated in the plate, signed in pencil l.r.,See Sold Price
Sold2016Marino Marini signed lithograph "Horse with Rider"Artist:Marini, Marino (Italian 1901-1980) Title:Horse with Rider Medium:lithograph printed in colors Dimensions:24 x 18 inches Signature:pencil signed lower right Provenance:FrancesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marino Marini (1901-1980, Italian), "Man onMarino Marini (1901-1980, Italian), "Man on Horse," 1959, poster, pencil signed and dated lower right, shrink wrapped, H.- 27 3/4 in., W.- 21 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Marino Marini, L'idea del cavaliere, Lithograph, 1968Lithograph on wove paper ‘BFK Rives’ (watermark) Italy, 1968 Marino Marini (1901-1980) – Italian artist, sculptor and graphic designer Signed ‘MARINO’ and numbered ‘1/65’ in pencil PlateSee Sold Price
Sold2023δ Marino Marini (1901-1980) Plate II, from Chevaux et Chevalier (Guastalla L105)δ Marino Marini (1901-1980)Plate II, from Chevaux et Chevalier (Guastalla L105)Lithograph printed in colours, 1972, signed and numbered from the edition of 30 in pencil, sheet 495 x 645mm (19 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2020Marino Marini. "Marino from Shakespeare II"(Italian, 1901-1980). Aquatint in colors, ed. xxxviii/l, pencil signed "Marino" lr, plate size: 19 x 15 in., framed Private collection North Bethesda, MD Acquired from Midtown Gallery, Washington, DCSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Marino Marini 1955 Signed LithographVintage Marino Marini colored lithograph 1955, Italian art, signed on pencil, 25 x 30.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Marino Marini (February 27, 1901 — August 6, 1980) was an ISee Sold Price
Sold2022MARINO MARINI - Cavallo bianco e due uomini - Mixed media on hardboardArtist: Marino Marini (Italian, 1901 - 1980). Title: "Cavallo bianco e due uomini". Medium: Mixed media on hardboard. Date: Composed 1943. Dimensions: Overall size: 19 5/16 x 20 1/16 in. (491See Sold Price
Sold2015Marino Marini (Italian 1901-1980) Ink/WatercolorMarino Marini (Italian 1901 - 1980)Ink/Watercolor on paper of 3 figures. Sight Size: 22 x 17.25 inches. Marino Marini gained international renown in the 1950s with three major exhibitions of his workSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marino Marini, Attributed: CavalloMarino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) Attributed: Cavallo, 1953. Gouache on paper, signed and dated lower right. Unframed. Similar items see Christie's London 2/28/18 Lot 329, Christie's Milan 5/23/06 LoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marino Marini (attrib.), bronze bust, 1948Marino Marini (attrib.), bronze bust, 1948, Attributed to Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980), Untitled, signed "Marini" dated "A 48", and numbered 1/9 verso, mounted on black wood stand, 6"h x 3"w x 3See Sold Price
May 12KCM GalleriesMarino Marini 1972 Limited Color Lithograph "Chevaux et Cavaliers III" Signed FramedUS$1,000
May 18THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.MARINO MARINI, ROUND DANCE, 1963, LITHOGRAPH, PENCIL SIGNED AND NUMBERED, 15 X 11.75 IMAGE, 17.75 XUS$700
11 hrs LeftAuction WallstreetMarino Marini Olympic Games 1972 Germany Large Lithograph 60/200 limited editionUS$350