Sold2023Arthur Haddock (1895-1980), Adobe in a landscape, 1976, Watercolor on paper, Sight: 10.5" H x 14.5"Arthur Haddock(1895-1980)Adobe in a landscape, 1976Watercolor on paperSigned, dated, inscribed, and with the artist's device, all lower right: Arthur Haddock / Feb. 15 / #1134Sight: 10.5" H x 14.See Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur Earl Haddock Oil on Board LandscapeArthur Earl Haddock (American, 1895-1980). Oil on board, road in landscape. Signed lower left Haddock and with artist's device and dated 1965. 7 1/2" x 9 5/8" (with frame 16 3/8" x 18 3/8"). Chip andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tucked-Head Pintail Decoy by Harold "Pappy" Kidwell (1895-1982)Tucked-Head Pintail Harold "Pappy" Kidwell (1895-1982) Berkeley, CA, c. 1980 21 in. long A market gunner who hunted in Sonoma County, Pappy then turned to making decoys and selling them to fellow huntSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Edward H. Bohlin Leather Flag HolderLarge Edward H. Bohlin (1895-1980) Leather Flag Holder, measures 30''L x 5''W x 5''H, Edward H Bohlin Company Saddlery-Saddle Maker located in Hollywood, CASee Sold Price
Sold2020ARTHUR WESLEY DOW Ipswich Tree cyanotype 1900ARTHUR WESLEY DOW Newbury (field, Rock Wall, Leaning Tree) Ca. 1895-1910, Cyanotype Print4.75x6.25" on 5 x 7" paper ASG# AWD/1147 Stamped signature verso, "Newbury Mass" pencil verso. Provenance: GeorSee Sold Price
Sold2021LUIGI FIORILLO - Observation Balloon, Abyssinia ca 1895Artist: LUIGI FIORILLO Print Title: Observation Balloon, Abyssinia ca 1895 Medium: Photo-lithograph Printed 1980’s in the USA Image size (inches) approx. 8 x 5” Reserve: $25.00 Shipping: Domestic:See Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Vintage Zuni Petit Point Squash Blossom NecklaceVery fine, vintage Zuni Petit Point Necklace acquired in the late 1980's by Carmen and Arthur Christensen of Atherton, CA. Probably made in the 1950's. 29 inches long. Total weight 103.5 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2018Dwight Mackintosh. Stockton CA Prune Pickers.Dwight Mackintosh. Stockton CA Prune Pickers. 1987. Signed and dated. Watercolor and marker on paper. Great condition. 27.5" w x 19.5" h. Dwight Mackintosh was born in Hayward, CA in 1906. He spSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vico Magistretti - Kalaari, 1980 ca.110 x 65 cm laquered metal hanging light.Oluce Manufacture. Original label.See Sold Price
Sold2022William Roberts R.A. (British, 1895-1980) Sam Rabin versus Black Eagle 28.2 x 19.1 cm. (11 1/8 x...William Roberts R.A. (British, 1895-1980) Sam Rabin versus Black Eagle gouache 28.2 x 19.1 cm. (11 1/8 x 7 1/2 in.) (sheet); 22.6 x 17.2 cm. (8 7/8 x 6 3/4 in.) (image) Executed in 1934 Footnotes: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022[CIVIL WAR]. $100 Bounty! 50 Men Wanted! For Company L. 1st Cavalry. Cal. Volunteers! For Active[CIVIL WAR]. $100 Bounty! 50 Men Wanted! For Company L. 1st Cavalry. Cal. Volunteers! For Active Service in Texas. [Stockton, CA]: Stockton Daily Independent Job Office Print, [1863].  Visible 16See Sold Price
Sold2023Ettore Sottsass, Specchiera da parete con cornice illuminata mod. UltrafragolaSpecchiera da parete con cornice illuminata mod. Ultrafragola Perspex, neon, cristallo specchiato. Prod. Poltronova, 1980 ca. cm 195x100x13 LITERATURE: Ivan Mietton, Sottsass. Poltronova 1958-1974, SkSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIO PONTI (Attr.le), Lampada a sospensione a dodiciGIO PONTI (Attr.le) Produzione Murano, Italia 1980 ca. Lampada a sospensione a dodici luci, struttura in metallo, dodici braccia in vetro colorato ciascuno di colore diverso curvati a “S”,See Sold Price
Sold2021Paola Navone - Studio Alchimia, Studio Alchimia PaolaRare cabinet mod. TIN 530 with rolling shutter closure. Wooden structure with plastic laminate covering. Alchimia, Italy, 1980 ca., W. 100 - D. 40 - H. 110 Cm, Literature, Original catalogue.See Sold Price
Sold2022Divano Marshmallow, George NelsonDivano Marshmallow Acciaio smaltato, acciaio cromato, ecopelle. Prod. Vitra, disegno del 1956, esemplare 1980 ca. Etichetta parziale Vitra al retro di un elemento dello schienale.cm 78x130x80BibliograSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lella e Massimo VignelliTavolo basso mod. Metafora Marmo, cristallo molato. Prod. Casigliani, 1980 ca. cm 27x120x100 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredamento domestico 1950-2000, Ed. UmbertoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Luigi SaccardoMobile contenitore mod. Programma Seven con struttura in legno e laminato laccato., Etichetta originale., Prod. Prod. Gasparello, Italia, 1980 ca., W. 250 - D. 50 - H. 76 Cm, Bibliografia , Domus 607,See Sold Price
Sold2024Konstantin Kuznetsov, Harbor Market, mixed mediaKONSTANTIN KONSTANTINOVICH KUZNETSOV (Russian, 1895-1980), Harbor Market Scene, watercolor and gouache, (approximate dimensions - sheet (sight): 21 1/4 x 31 1/4 inches); signed lower left. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2020Michel Ducaroy, 1925-2009. Divano modulare a treDivano modulare a tre elementi mod. TogoPoliuretano espanso rivestito in tessuto.Prod. Ligne Roset, 1980 ca.Etichetta del produttore.Angolare cm 72x100x100Medio cm 72x128x106Grande cm 77x174x106LITERASee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno GamboneSet di sei elementi in ceramica smaltata., Firma originale., Prod. Italia, 1980 ca., Vaso con decori: cm 17x6x6; Vaso con striature: cm 17x6x6; Vaso 13x13x3,5; Vaso; 18x3x3; Vaso piccolo: cm 6x3x3; CeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tobia ScarpaLampada da tavolo mod. Capalonga con struttura in metallo e metallo laccato. Diffusore in ceramica smaltata., Prod. Flos, Italia, 1980 ca., W. 68 - D. 5 - H. 42 cm, Bibliografia, Domus n. 665 , ottobrSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFRA & TOBIA SCARPADue sedie mod. Bisante S1. Metallo verniciato, ottone, cuoio. Produzione Goppion, 1980 ca. cm 80x56x42 A PAIR OF CHAIRS BY A. & T. SCARPA Catalogo di produzione anni '80. Condizioni generali buone. SeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Meret Oppenheim,Tavolo Traccia colezione Ultramobile in legno laccato e fusione in bronzo argentato. Prod. Simon, Italia, 1980 ca. cm 68x53, Bibliografia Fondazione Scienti ca Querini Stampalia, Dino Gavina, collezioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierluigi Cerri,Divano con struttura e sostegni in acciaio laccato e rivestimento in pelle. Prod. Poltrona Frau, Italia, 1980 ca. cm 180x80x80, Bibliografia Catalogo originaleSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAlberto Donà (Venezia 1944) Quattro lampade da parete in vetro a fasce color cristallo Curva Mod.€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAlberto Donà (Venezia 1944) Lampada da sospensione a fasce color cristallo Curva Mod. Gran Canal€3,500
May 28Carlo Bonte Auctions'Robot' bar cabinet by Studio Mundici, Italy, ca. 1980, 147 x 96 x 69 cm€1,000
May 28Carlo Bonte Auctions'Totem' cabinet by Studio Mundici, Italy, ca. 1980, 238 x 141 x 63 cm€1,500
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsMANTELET, Albert (1858 – 1958). Palais de l’Industrie / Exp...US$125