Sold2020Ice Cream Lot - Cartons, Die cut cardboard sundaesLot of 20 vintage ice cream store soda fountain items including 15 vintage ice cream cartons with Bing Crosby, McDonald Farm, Bordon's and others. Four die cut ice cream sundae cardboard signs and anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Woolworth's Ice Cream Store Soda Fountain signsLot of 25 Woolworths new old stock die cut sundae, milkshake, and banana split signs. 9 are cardboard with 8 being stamped F.W. Woolworth Co. on the back. There are 16 paper die cuts and all are in exSee Sold Price
Sold2023RIDGES FOOD DIE-CUT CARDBOARD DISPLAY W/ AFRICAN AMERICAN CHILD GRAPHIC.Die-cut cardboard lithograph display from Ridges Food. Maker's marked "Forbes Co. Boston." CONDITION: Both pieces of the advertisement are in excellent displayable condition, with good color throughouSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 2 Mr Peanut Advertising Display Items 1 Figural Spoon 1 Die Cut Cardboard Displaylargest 6.5" x 3"See Sold Price
Sold20171949 Coca-Cola Diecut Cardboard Display12.5" x 12". 1949 Coca-Cola Diecut Cardboard Display. Countertop easel version. Condition: Very Good. Edge wear. Easel stand never extended.See Sold Price
Sold2020Buckeye Incubators Diecut Cardboard DisplaySingle sided cardboard easel back. It has above average color with color loss and heavy wear along the perimeter. Tough to find piece. Measures: 34"X22.5" Rating: 7.75 Est: $125-$225See Sold Price
Sold20173- COCA-COLA DIECUT SANTA CLAUS DISPLAYSNice lot of 3 Coca-Cola Santa Claus die-cut cardboard Displays. Largest measures 33" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016World's King Size Candy Cigarette Store DisplayWorld's King Size Candy Cigarette Store Display with product. Die cut cardboard display. Excellent overall condition.9 X 8 3/4 X 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Smarties Candy Wafers Store DisplaySmarties Candy Wafers Store Display with product. Die cut cardboard display. Small tears and dog earred corners. 10 X 5 3/4 X 3 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold201762" VINTAGE COCA COLA DIECUT SANTA CLAUS DISPLAYExcellent vintage life size Santa Claus Coca Cola die-cut cardboard display. 62" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Gee Wiz Action Frog LureRichland Center, WI, with original die cut cardboard display, both are in excellent condition, lure is 4.75"L, display card is 11.5"T x 10"W, est. 150 - 250See Sold Price
Sold201748" COCA COLA & DOG DIECUT STORE DISPLAYCoca Cola Santa Claus and Dog die-cut cardboard display. Great colors. 48" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20232-Different Pepsi:Cola Cardboard Bottle Displaysrated 9 & 8.5, 13"x7", the diecut cardboard display red is in very good condition, blue has edge wear, comes with "The True Facts" paper.See Sold Price
Sold2023E-Z-ON Air Cushion Door Silencer Counter-Top Point of Sale Displayrated 8.9, 15"x9", the diecut cardboard display has good color, has wear around the perimeter, has a new easel back attached to the back.See Sold Price
Sold2023Western Super X Shotgun Shell Display (TAC)rated 8.9, 23"x12"x8", the diecut cardboard display has excellent color and shine, has light wear. TAC #044271See Sold Price
Sold2021Emerson Havana Cigars die cut cardboard store displayHas areas of heavy edgeware and wear throughout, shows some fading and some peeling but overall still displays very well!! Awesome graphics!! 11 3/4 in x 31 1/2 in. Is preserved on poster board.See Sold Price
Sold2016Cliquot Club Die Cut Cardboard Store DisplayCliquot Club Die Cut Cardboard Store Display. Beautiful graphics, complete with original paper label bottle. 46 X 9 X 5 inches overall.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pluto Water Die Cut Cardboard Store DisplayPluto Water Die Cut Cardboard Store Display comes with 3 bottles with original paper labels. Overall very good condition. Trimmed die cut measures 13 1/4 X 20 1/2 inches overall.See Sold Price
Sold2020Planters Peanuts Diecut Cardboard Counter DisplayCardboard countertop display. It has good color with minor wear. The neck as a horizontal crease as well. Seldom seen display. Measures: 26"X9" Rating: 7.75 Est: $200-$400See Sold Price
Sold2017Coca-Cola Diecut Cardboard Carton Display Sign.Sign is marked "Forbes, Boston", dated 1940. It once properly displayed a six-pack of Coca-Cola that was meant to be placed below the woman's right hand. The colors are strong as well as the graphic.See Sold Price
Sold2016Extremely Rare Coca Cola Soda Fountain SignExtremely Rare Early 30's Coca Cola Die Cut Carboard Soda Fountain Sign. Entitled "Goes hand in hand with good things to eat". Couple lightly dog earred corners otherwise excellent condition. Framed uSee Sold Price
Oct 15Davies AuctionsDie cut cardboard Halloween black cat with suit, bow tie, and hat with moonUS$70(2 bids)
Oct 15Davies Auctions2 Die cut cardboard vintage Halloween Jack-o-Lanterns, clown and headUS$100(1 bid)
Oct 15Davies AuctionsDie cut cardboard Halloween black cat with suit, cane, and hat with moonUS$70(2 bids)