Sold2024Canada dry embossed metal tin tacker soda signSST (single sided tin) Canada dry the best of them all embossed tin tacker sign. 12" H x 3.75" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Canada dry embossed metal tin tacker soda signSST (single sided tin) Canada dry take home a carton metal tin tacker sign. 13.5" H x 3.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Canada Dry Embossed Tin Sign32" x 31" Tin embossed shield sign with bright colors, high gloss, a few minor scuffs and scratches.PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sun Spot Soda Embossed Tin SignSun Spot Soda Embossed Tin Sign. A few minor scratches and edge wear otherwise very good condition. 9 3/4 X 11 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Canada Dry vertical embossed tin sign18.5" x 47" embossed tin sign with multi colored bottle graphics. The sign shows bright colors, small stains, and minor paint flakes on the edge. *PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINESee Sold Price
Sold2021Canada Dry Embossed Vertical Tin Sign18" x 47" Canada Dry For A welcome Change Of Pace tin sign with bright colors, scuffs, scratches, and some small holes. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TOSee Sold Price
Sold2024Canada Dry soda tin metal door push signHas seen a lot of use, but presents well. 4" H x 12" W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Canada Dry Sport Cola30" x 12" Embossed tin sign with high gloss and bright colors. Minor scuffs. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS.See Sold Price
Sold2020Embossed Tin Canada Dry Ginger Ale SignSST - has good color and shine. Marked C-837-2. Shows some paint loss to the edges. Measures 11.75" x 3.75". Rated 7.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Canada Dry Ginger Ale Die Cut Bottle Sign11" x 39.5" Embossed tin bottle sign with scuffs, scratches, and rust. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS. THIS IS THE MOST SESee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage NOS Sun Spot Soda SignEmbossed tin litho advertising sign for Sun Spot Soda. Colors are strong and it displays quite well. This is true New Old Stock. Measures 12 inches x 9.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Canada Dry A Beverage / Mixer / Chaser Door Sign. Circa 192...Canada Dry A Beverage / Mixer / Chaser Door Sign. Circa 1920s-1940s. Lithograph tin sign with nail holes at corners. 9 x 3”. Embossed “Canada Dry” lettering. Some wear, soiling. VerySee Sold Price
Sold2021Crystal Club Soda Advertisement SignCrystal Club Soda metal advertisement embossed tin litho sign. Sign features the Pale Dry Ginger Ale with raised lettering for the name. Company is still in business. Some scuff marks on the right sidSee Sold Price
Sold2023World Famous Canada Dry Ginger Ale SST Sign - 8.5SST (single sided tin) embossed self framed sign has excellent color and shine. The field has factory red paint imperfections with small scratches, oxidation and wear around the perimeter. The lower eSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMBOSSED TIN BIG BOY PALE DRY SODA SIGN.SST. Complete with the Big Boy Pale Dry bottle and the 5¢ logo. This piece has some storage damage from the rice paper, which has left an imprint on the paint. It otherwise has a little bit of paSee Sold Price
Sold20231947 Drink Canada Dry Spur "It’s a Finer Cola" SST Sign - 9SST (single sided tin) embossed self framed sign has excellent color and shine. The field is clean with only faint paper marks and one small scratch. There's a few small bends along the self framed edSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMBOSSED TIN CRESCENT SODA POP SIGN.SST. This is an excellent embossed piece with a great graphic of a woman holding a bottle. It does have areas of paint loss throughout the field, all about pinpoint size spots. There is paint loss atSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 4: MISCELLANEOUS SODA POP PIECES.This is a lot of four soda pop pieces. The first is an embossed tin door push from Canada Dry with a great hand holding the bottle graphic. It has a little bit of fade to the color and is marked "MadeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Drink Canada Dry Spur With Bottle Single Sided Tin Sign26.25" x 22.5" SST embossed sign with Spur bottle and bright colors. There are scuffs, scratches, and a few bends primarily on the perimeter of the sign. The field is cleaner with a few light scratcheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Canada Dry Ginger Ale SignCanadian. 1950s. Single sided tin, embossed (SST). Marked, "CCC" (Continental Can Company of Canada) lower right edge. Exhibits scratches, losses and moderate surface oxidation throughout although heaSee Sold Price
665 Lots AwayCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCDrink Wise Up Soda Embossed Tin Advertising SignUS$160(4 bids)
649 Lots AwayCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCState Mutual Insurance "No Smoking" $500 Reward Flint, MI Embossed Tin SignUS$10
542 Lots AwayCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCJ. Thompson Brown "For Sale" Embossed Tin SignUS$21(2 bids)