Sold2019PAIR OF VOIGTLANDER VITO II CAMERASA decorative pair of German 35mm folding cameras. Color-Skopar lens. Issued: Mid 20th c. Dimensions: 2.75"H X 5.25"L X 3.5"D Manufacturer: Voigtlander Country of Origin: GermanySee Sold Price
Sold2017Vienna Bronzes2 Vienna Bronzes, 2. Half 20.th c., 3 cats, lovers with Fotograph, signed Bergmann under the Camera, painted in bright colors, H. approx. 6,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024VICTORS AND VICTOROLAS DOUBLE-SIDED REVERSE PAINTED GLASS SIGN W/ PHONOGRAPH & DOG GRAPHICC. 1940s reverse painted glass Victors and Victorolas double-sided lighted sign. CONDITION: Side 1 has good color throughout, with areas of paint separation, mostly surrounding the lettering and outerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ambi Silette Cutaway Model, c. 1956Ambi Silette Cutaway Model, c. 1956 Agfa, Munich. Unnumbered body with elaborately incorporated viewing windows and interchangeable Color-Solinar 2.8/50 mm lens, still fully functional camera, shutterSee Sold Price
Sold20195pc MAMIYA Camera Lenses. 35mm F/1:35. 110mm F/1:2.8. 15pc MAMIYA Camera Lenses. 35mm F/1:35. 110mm F/1:2.8. 150mm F/1:4. 210mm F/1:4. 140mm F/1:4.5 Macro C. Color filters. -- Dimensions: H: 6.5 inches: W: 3 inches: D: 3 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold20171856 Four Color Lehigh County, PA Jacquard Coverlet.Mid 19th Century Four Color Lehigh County, PA Single Part Jacquard Coverlet. Signed "C. Wiand, Allentown 1856". 78" x 95" not including fringe. Condition: Good with minor wear, fringe separation.See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Assorted Vintage CamerasGroup of Assorted Vintage Cameras including Kodak Vigilant Six -20 with Dakon shutter, c. 1939, Nikon EM with series E lens, Pentax Honewell Spotmatic and a Petri Color 35, together with a Pentax AsahSee Sold Price
Sold2023GEM DAMASSKEENE RAZOR'S WOODEN CLOCK W/ FATHER AND CHILD SHAVING GRAPHIC.Maker's marked "Gem Cutlery Company." C. 1910s Gem Damaskeene Razors mechanical wooden clock. CONDITION: The clock has outstanding color throughout the graphic. The wood has areas of separation througSee Sold Price
Sold2024VERNOR'S GINGER ALE PLASTIC-FACED LIGHTED SIGNA c. 1950s Vernor's Ginger Ale plastic-faced lighted sign in the original can. CONDITION: The sign has fair color throughout both the inner and outer field, with areas of paint separation in the letteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein, Industry and the Arts (II)Roy Lichtenstein Industry and the Arts (II) 1969screenprint in colors on C. M. Fabriano Cotone image: 17 h x 14.25 w in (43 x 36 cm) sheet: 25.875 h x 19 w in (66 x 48 cm) Signed, dated andSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Japanese Palace Size Imari Porcelain Planter Having Superb Colors and Details, C. 189019th C. Japanese Palace Size Imari Porcelain Planter Having Superb Colors and Details with Intricate Floral, Scenic, Bird and Foo Lion Decorations, C. 1890. 20" Diameter, 17" High. As Found (Small ChiSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMERALD AND DIAMOND EARRINGEMERALD AND DIAMOND EARRING A sophisticated Emerald and diamond drop earring radiates elegance. Item: # 02341 Metal: 18k W / Y Lab: Gia And C.dunaigre Color Weight: 14.21 ct. Diamond Weight: 7.35 ct.See Sold Price
Sold2022COLOMBIAN EMERALD AND DIAMOND EARRINGCOLOMBIAN EMERALD AND DIAMOND EARRING A beautiful and simple arrangement of diamonds to suspend luscious emerald cut emeralds. Item: # 02865 Metal: 18k W Lab: C.dunaigre Color Weight: 6.57 ct. DiamondSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Worcester Pair of Dove Vases by Charles BaldwynFine pair of Royal Worcester cabinet vases hand painted with doves on a sky blue background color. Each signed C. Baldwyn. Approximately 6.5 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Silver and Diamond RingSilver and Diamond Ring One circular brilliant diamond weighing 1.94 cts. Size 5 1/2. With GIA report 2225538809 stating K color, VS1 clarity. CSee Sold Price
SoldCarol Summers (1925-2016); Navarro Sunset;Carol Summers (1925-2016) Navarro Sunset, c. 1970 Color woodcut on paper; signed 'Carol Summers' in pencil center right, numbered and titled '22/75...' in pencil center left; framed. image/sheet 36 7/See Sold Price
Sold2021MCM Floral Lithograph "Flowers" by Susan Roulf(?)c. 1968; Color lithograph on paper. Frame dimensions 18.5" x 26". Some chips to the frame. Some frame separating at corners. Paper backing is torn.See Sold Price
Sold2024Arthur McCall, "Southwest Colors"Arthur McCall (Pleasanton, Texas, 20th-21st C.), "Southwest Colors", oil on canvas sight: 10 x 8 in., frame: 20 x 18 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please requeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Acoma 4 Color Olla, Bird Pictorials c. 1890-1900sAcoma Four Color Polychrome Olla with Bird Pictorials, c. 1890-1900s, 11.5" x 12". Acquired from a private collection in Arizona. Each lot shows additional images, condition reports, and provenance. PSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. McKenney & Hall Color Lithographs (Native Americans)John T. Bowen (English, 1801-1856) after Charles Bird King (American, 1785-1862). Four hand-colored lithographs from "History of the Indian Tribes of North America," Philadelphia: J.T. Bowen, 1850 andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare color lithographs of New Hampshire breweryHeading: (New Hampshire) Author: Caughey, R. Title: Eldredge's Brewery Portsmouth, N.H. Ale, Porter & Lager Place Published: Boston & N.Y. Publisher:Forbes Co. Date Published: c.1880 DeSee Sold Price