Sold2018Stirn's Concealed Vest Camera No. 1, 1886Stirn's Concealed Vest Camera No. 1, 1886 C.P. Stirn, Berlin. Serial no. 10321, brass version, version for 6 pictures (4,1 cm), size of the camera: Ø 6 in., periscope lens, guillotine shutter, stickiSee Sold Price
Sold2015C.P. Stirn Vest Camera No.1round metal camera, for 6 exposures 4x4cm on a round glass plate, rare strap with leather band around the edge of the camera, with original wooden box stamped 'C.P.Stirn's Photographische Geheim-CamerSee Sold Price
Sold2021C.P. Stirn Vest Camera No.3Very Rare Version For Only 4 Exposures 4X4Cm On Glass Plates, Periscope Lens, Rotary Shutter (Not Operable), In Very Good Condition, Diameter C.18Cm The Buyers Premium For All Items Exported Out Of E.See Sold Price
Sold2015Goerz Stereo Pocket Tenax (45 x 107), c. 1912Goerz Stereo Pocket Tenax (45 x 107), c. 1912 C.P. Goerz, Berlin. Stereo strut folding camera for plates of 45 x 107, Goerz Dopp.-Anast. Syntor 6,8/6 cm, shutter 1–1/150 sec. – With focusing screeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leica M3 Canada *Eine in Midland produzierte Kamera mit typisch großer "M3" Gravur in neuwertigem Zustand. Mit sehr seltenem Midland Summarit 1:1.5/5 cm Nr. 1419697. Leitz Canada "C" Montagesiegel. Provenienz: SaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Zeiss Jena Stereotar C 3,5cm f/4Seltenes Stereo-Objektiv zur Contax II und III, ohne Gravur einer Seriennummer. Die Gravur der Blendenreihe ungewöhnlich groß, keine Tiefenschärfenskala graviert. Die Optiken mit TrSee Sold Price
2019Leica CL "Theo Kisselbach"Leica CL mit Summicron-C 1:2/40 mm Nr. 2594408 mit Gummisonnenblende und Deckel. Mit original Verkaufsrechnung von Leitz an Theo Kisselbach vom 09. April 1974, auf der die Kamera und das Objektiv mitSee Sold Price
Sold2016Goerz Anschütz Detective Camera, c.18909x12cm, exposures on dry plates, walnut body with mother-of-pearl plaque engraved 'PATENT ANSCHÜTZ C.P.GOERZ BERLIN', the interior stamped '3', brass-bound lens engraved 'No.9223 C.P. GOERZ Berlin EXSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pathé-Professionel B Film Camera, c. 1910Pathé-Professionel B Film Camera, c. 1910 Cinematographes Pathé-Frères, Paris. For 35mm film in 90-meter attachment cassettes, with hand-turned drive, rotating shutter, double-claw advaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leica 250 GG Reporter Camera, c. 1940Leica 250 GG Reporter Camera, c. 1940 Leitz, Wetzlar. No. 352315, with two internal cassettes (heavily worn) and an Elmar 3.5/5 cm lens no. 477228, shutter sticks at slow speeds, rangefinder inaccuratSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bolex H 16 EL Camera, c. 1975Bolex H 16 EL Camera, c. 1975 Bolex, Switzerland. 16 mm film camera for up to 120 m film rolls, with electric motor, section control via reflex prism, built-in light meter and Vario-Switar 2/12.5-100See Sold Price
Sold2015Cinex – Early French 35mm Movie Camera, c. 1925Cinex – Early French 35mm Movie Camera, c. 1925 Bourdereau, Paris. For 60 m film in outdoor cassette (2 cassettes included), aluminum body with brass gears and fittings, lens: Berthiot Paris 1:3,5/5See Sold Price
Sold2023Askania Z Film Camera, c. 1940Askania Z Film Camera, c. 1940 Bambergwerk, Berlin-Friedenau. No. 508918, for 35 mm film in 120-meter cassettes, hand-turned or with electric drive, viewfinder with film as matt-screen via telescopicSee Sold Price
Sold2020Studio Camera, c. 1910-20'Studio Camera, c. 1910-20 1) Probably Belgium. 2-column studio camera for 24 x 24 cm, 78 x 83 x 144 cm in total, base with new casters, elevation 66 to 155 cm without problem, base plate 83 x 40 cm wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arriflex 16 ST Film Camera, c. 1955Arriflex 16 ST Film Camera, c. 1955 Arnold & Richter, Munich. 16 mm, with 120-meter film cassette, turret with three lenses: Cooke Kinetal 1.8/12.5 mm, Zeiss Jena Biotar 2/35 mm and Sonnar 2.8/50 mm,See Sold Price
Sold2023Arriflex 16 SR Film Camera, c. 1977Arriflex 16 SR Film Camera, c. 1977 Arnold & Richter, Munich. Low-noise SLR camera for 16mm film in 120-meter coaxial cassette, built-in motor powered by plug-in battery (running), built-in electric lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ertel Filmette I Silent Film Camera, c. 1920Ertel Filmette I Silent Film Camera, c. 1920 Ertel-Werke, Munich. For 35mm film in 60-meter metal cassettes (present in the camera), with hardwood case, hand-turned mechanism with two attachment optioSee Sold Price
Sold2015French "SFOM" Spy Camera, c. 1939French "SFOM" Spy Camera, c. 1939 Espion, Société Française d'Optique Mécanique. Serial no. 291! Brass body (without lens), film size 8 x 11 mm, shutter 1/20–1/250 sec. Extremely rare spy cameraSee Sold Price
Sold201512-Lens Board for Photographic Jewelry Camera, c. 188012-Lens Board for Photographic Jewelry Camera, c. 1880 Unmarked. Brass lens board 82 x 108 mm, approx. 6 cm focal length. 12-Lens Board für Photoschmuck-Kamera, um 1880 Unbezeichnet, 12 schiebefokussSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yoshitoshi's Moon Above the SearHeading: Author: Tsukioka Yoshitoshi Title: Moon Above the Sea at Daimotsu Bay Place Published: No place Publisher: Date Published: [c.1886] Description: Color woodblockSee Sold Price
Sold2017STUMP SPEAKER MECHANICAL BANKAn iconic c. 1886 Shepard Hardware Co bank, black face version (available in black and brown face variations), other than common wear at jacket and floor this is example shows strong paint.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 41 Original-Photographien mit Aufnahmen vom Diamantenabbau bei Kolmannskuppe (Namibia).Afrika - Deutsch-Südwestafrika Sammlung von 41 Original-Photographien mit Aufnahmen vom Diamantenabbau bei Kolmannskuppe (Namibia). Vintages, meist Albumin-, einige Silbergelatineabzüge. UmSee Sold Price
Sold2024ABRAHAM LINCOLN LIFE MASK, Plaster, copy made After Leonard Volk's original Cast made in 1860Abraham Lincoln Related Abraham Lincoln Beardless Plaster "LIFE MASK" After Leonard Volk's Original Cast in 1860 Made Circa 1886 ABRAHAM LINCOLN LIFE MASK, Plaster with height about 10.5", c. 1886 copSee Sold Price
Sold2022WIRRI (HEINRICH) Ordenliche Beschreybung der Fürstlichen Hochzeyt, Augsburg, Philipp Elhart...WIRRI (HEINRICH) Ordenliche Beschreybung der Fürstlichen Hochzeyt, die da gehalten ist worden durch ... Herrn Wilhelm Pfaltzgraf beim Rhein, Hertzog inn Obern und Nidern Bayern (et)c. Mit dem HocSee Sold Price
May 22Hannam's Auctioneers LtdC.P. Goerz Patent Reflex ANTIQUE CAMERA w/ Doppel-Anastigmat Lens. 15 cm x 18 cm.£5