Sold2022"Die Korbspitze", Sitzendorfer Porzellanmanufaktur, 20th century, design by Max Siegel, 1939,"Die Korbspitze", Sitzendorfer Porzellanmanufaktur, 20th century, design by Max Siegel, 1939, standing lady in a luxuriant tulle hooped skirt with two full flower baskets, floral covering on the grassSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Die Korbspitze", Sitzendorfer Porzellanmanufaktur, 20th century, design by Max Siegel, 1939,"Die Korbspitze", Sitzendorfer Porzellanmanufaktur, 20th century, design by Max Siegel, 1939, standing lady in lush tulle hooped skirt with two full flower baskets, floral covering on the grass of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ballerina, lacing her shoe on a stool, Sitzendorfer Porzellanmanufaktur, 20th century, polychromeBallerina, lacing her shoe on a stool, Sitzendorfer Porzellanmanufaktur, 20th century, polychrome painted, dress set with tulle porcelain and fine flower applications, oval base with flower festoon, hSee Sold Price
Sold2017A PAIR OF SITZENDORFER PORZELLANMANUFAKTUR POLYCHROMEA PAIR OF SITZENDORFER PORZELLANMANUFAKTUR POLYCHROME ENAMEL DECORATED PORCELAIN CONVERTIBLE FIGURAL FIVE-LIGHT CANDELABRA, GERMANY, LATE 20TH CENTURY, the Rococo style candelabra each with molded figSee Sold Price
Sold2022Porcelain figure "Dancer", Sitzendorfer Porzellanmanufaktur, 20th century, fully sculpturedPorcelain figure "Dancer", Sitzendorfer Porzellanmanufaktur, 20th century, fully sculptured depiction of a dancer in motion, garments made of tulle porcelain, polychrome painted, on a rocaille base deSee Sold Price
2018A PAIR OF V.E.B. SITZENDORFER PORZELLANMANUFAKTUR GILTA PAIR OF V.E.B. SITZENDORFER PORZELLANMANUFAKTUR GILT AND POLYCHROME ENAMEL DECORATED PORCELAIN FIGURES, THURINGIA, EAST GERMANY, CIRCA 1974-1990, comprising a female wearing a beribboned hat, and aSee Sold Price
Sold2020SCHÄFER UND SCHÄFERIN Deutsch, SitzendorferSCHÄFER UND SCHÄFERIN Deutsch, Sitzendorfer Porzellanmanufaktur, 20. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 23,1 und 23,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue Manufakturmarke. Jeweils auf RocaiSee Sold Price
Sold2020DAME MIT BLUMENKORB Deutsch, SitzendorferDAME MIT BLUMENKORB Deutsch, Sitzendorfer Porzellanmanufaktur, 20. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, dezente Goldstaffage. H. 22,8 cm. Unterglasurblaue Manufakturmarke. Provenienz: SüdwestdeutscSee Sold Price
Sold2020German Porcelain Figurine Boy in Tricorn HatGerman Porcelain Figurine Boy in Tricorn Hat Sitzendorfer Porzellanmanufaktur Approximately 4 9/16 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kuhnert, Wilhelm (Geier.) Ost-Afrika, 22.8.1905. Graphit auf Papier. Blattmaße 23,5 x 18,5 cm.Zoologica Specifica Kuhnert, Wilhelm (Geier.) Ost-Afrika, 22.8.1905. Graphit auf Papier. Blattmaße 23,5 x 18,5 cm. Signiert, datiert und lokalisiert. (Vulture.) East Africa, 22.8.1905. Graphite oSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Saxony porcelain group of a music-making company, marked Aelteste Volkstedter Porzellanmanufaktur,A Saxony porcelain group of a music-making company, marked Aelteste Volkstedter Porzellanmanufaktur, H 29 - W 38 cmPolychrome decorated with gilt details, marked to the back and stamped 'Vetterlein'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dancer with fan, Aelteste Vorstedter Porzellanmanufaktur, 20th century, polychrome painted, dressDancer with fan, Aelteste Vorstedter Porzellanmanufaktur, 20th century, polychrome painted, dress set with tulle porcelain and fine flower appliqués, oval base with gold staffage, height 21cm, tullSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dresden Sitzendorfer Crown Pair Porcelain ParrotsDresden Sitzendorfer Crown Pair Porcelain Parrots. Age related wear with small chips to leaves along tree trunk. Height 12 3/4 inches (32.5 cm.) X width 7 1/4 inches (18.5 cm.). NOTE: Any condition stSee Sold Price
Sold2018GERMAN SITZENDORFER PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUPGERMAN SITZENDORFER PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP, depicting a royal coach with female passenger and two coachmen, pulled by a four-horse team, the whole raised on an ornate base with crown and applied flowSee Sold Price
Sold2021Konigliche Porzellan-Manufaktur Berlin KPM Cup SaucerFor your consideration is an antique KPM Berlin parcel gilt and hand-painted porcelain cup, saucer and dessert plate. The cup measures 4 1/8" in height and displays a high arching handle and ample gilSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sammlung von 5 Katalogen der Porzellan-Manufaktur Meissen. 1938-1941. Mit zahlreichen teils farbigenMeissen Sammlung von 5 Katalogen der Porzellan-Manufaktur Meissen. 1938-1941. Mit zahlreichen teils farbigen Abbildungen. 4°. Je OBroschur (mit Gebrauchsspuren, teils fleckig, zwei mit Stempel).SSee Sold Price
Sold2017AELTESTE VOLKTEDTER PORZELLANMANUFAKTUR FIGURINE -AELTESTE VOLKTEDTER PORZELLANMANUFAKTUR FIGURINE - Woman seated reading with two children, hand painted with gold gilt; 1762 mark on base; Measures: 7.5''H x 8''W x 4.5''D - Condition: Missing frill oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Schierholz Porzellanmanufaktur porcelain centerpieceSchierholz Porzellanmanufaktur porcelain centerpiece, after 1930, having a scalloped bowl with foliate decoration held aloft on figural putti supports, maker's mark to underside, 6.5"h x 10"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Schierholz Porzellanmanufaktur CenterpieceAntique Schierholz Porzellanmanufaktur Centerpiece. Hand painted porcelain centerpiece with motif of hunter on horseback and hunting dogs, with four candleholders. Measures 6 inches x 12 inches x 7 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022PMP VEB'' Porzellanmanufaktur Plaue. Porzellantisch.Circa 43,5 cm hoch. 34,5 cm im Durchmesser. Porzellan. Unterseitig gemarkt. Signiert: ''K. Frühauf''. English Title: 'PMP VEB'' Porzellanmanufaktur Plaue. Porcelain table. English Description:See Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Ens Porzellanmanufaktur. Vogelfigur "Rohrdommel".Circa 31 cm hoch. Porzellan. Polychrome Bemalung. Unterseitig mit blauer Mühlenmarke. Geprägte Nummer "7643". English Title: Karl Ens Porzellanmanufaktur. Bird figurine "Rohrdommel". EnglisSee Sold Price
Sold2017A PORZELLANMANUFAKTUR PLAUE RETICULATED PORCELAINA PORZELLANMANUFAKTUR PLAUE RETICULATED PORCELAIN CENTERPIECE WITH GILT, APPLIED AND TRANSFER PRINTED DECORATION, PLAUE, GERMANY, CIRCA 1907-1927, the oval form centerpiece with shaped gilt rim and peSee Sold Price
Sold2019Afrikanische SitzeAfrikanische Sitze Hg. Bocola, Sandro Vitra Museum, Weil am Rhein (1994) CHF 40 / 80 EUR 34 / 68See Sold Price
Sold2017Jeep (Typ 5), olivgruen (Sitze basaltgrau)452/3G, neuwertig (Wiking Verglaster PKW)See Sold Price
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Brunswick German Porcelain Pitcher With RosesUS$2(2 bids)