Sold2016EL CHANGO GARCÍA CABRAL,Portada para Jueves deEL CHANGO GARCÍA CABRAL,Portada para Jueves de Excélsior, Firmado y fechado New York 66 abril, Mixta sobre papel, 31.7 x 26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023EMMA REYES (1919-2003, Colombia)Sin Titulo, 1961 Tecnica mixta sobre papel Medidas: 34.5 x 24.5 cm De la Serie 24. Buen estado de conservacion. Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN TESSAROLO (1945, Colombia)Sol Japones, 2012. Técnica mixta sobre papel. Medidas: 28 x 22 cm. Buen estado de conservacion. Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Montesa- Young at the suburbian areaTécnica mixta sobre papel. Firmado en el ángulo inferior derecho. 22 x 35 cm MONTESA,SALVADOR (1932)See Sold Price
Sold2022ALEJANDRO OBREGON (1920-1992, España) Boceto de Condor, ca 1975. Tinta sobre papelBuen estado de conservacion.Coleccion privada.Certificado de la Galeria El MuseoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO CARO (1950-2021, Colombia) Mineria, 2004 Serigrafia sobre papel Medidas 50 x 70 cmBuen estado de conservacion.Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold2018FANNY RABEL (Polish / Mexican, 1922-2008)FANNY RABEL (Polish / Mexican, 1922-2008) "Nina de la Selva", oil on masonite, signed 'Fanny Rabel 1960' (lower left), verso with inscribed label appearing to read: "[V]iernes, Nina de la Selva", loweSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fanny RABEL, 1961 -: "Mujer"- PastelFanny Rabel, "Mujer", pastel, signed lower right, label on verso from "Salon de la Plastica, Mexicana:. [Sight: 13 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches; Frame: 20 x 17 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2022LUIS FERNÃNDEZ (Asturias, 1957) "Taller del artista". Óleo sobre papel Kraft adherido a tabla.LUIS FERNÃNDEZ (Asturias, 1957) "Artist's workshop". Oil on Kraft paper adhered to board. Signed in the lower right corner. Measurements: 100 x 70 cm. Luis Fernández studied Fine Arts at the UniveSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fanny Rabel (Polish/Mexican, 1922-2008)Las Consecuencias de Hablar Mixed media on illustration board, signed 'Fanny Rabel' (lower right), framed. 6 1/4in. H x 9 1/2in. W (board) Frame: 13in. H x 18in. W x 2in. L Provenance: Plastica de MexSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed by the owner to Fanny Rabel (1922-2008)City landscape in a unique technique, paint on wood. Unclear signature Gilded wooden frame, on top of a large frame The painting was purchased in Mexico about 50 years ago Dimensions: 38-45 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016FANNY RABEL - Los HermanitosFanny Rabel (Polish/Mexican, 1922-2008). "Los Hermanitos". Original lithograph. 1950. Signed in pencil with the initials, lower right. Proof aside from an unknown edition. Cream wove paper. Margins asSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANGEL LOCKHART (1933, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf. Dibujo sobre papel Medidas: 19 x 20 cmBuen estado de conservacion.Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold2022BEATRIZ OLANO (1965, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf. Serigrafia sobre papel Medidas: 34 x 37 cmBuen estado de conservacion.Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold2022DICKEN CASTRO (1922-2016, Colombia) Diseno modular, ca. 1990 Impresion litografica sobre papelFragmento de la obra original.Buen estado de conservacion con faltas.Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fanny Rabel (1922-2008) Mexico, Pastel / SketchThis is a pencil and pastel sketch by Mexican artist, Fanny Rabel (1922-2008) titled "Young Boy." It is signed in the lower right. Rabel us considered to be the first modern female muralist. She was aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fanny Rabel, American, 1922-2008Child With Toy, 1948, Drypoint Etching On Paper, Pencil Signed And Dated Lower Left, Plate 4.5 x 3.75 Inches, Gilt Wood Frame 10 x 8.5 x 1 Inches, TonedSee Sold Price
Sold2020FANNY RABEL - Penitente de Guanajuato - OriginalArtist: Fanny Rabel (Polish/Mexican, 1922-2008). Title: "Penitente de Guanajuato". Medium: Original lithograph. Date: Composed 1954. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 7/16 x 8 7/8 in. (291 x 225 mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fanny Rabel (1922-2008) Poland Mexico Alexander Zarick (1930-1983) Connecticut (two)Fanny Rabel Las CONSECUENCIAS DE HABLAR (The Consequences of Speaking), ink with acrylic painting on paper or card, signed lower right, sight 6 x 9”, frame 14 ½ x 17 ½” withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Avery Milton Original DrawingArtista: Milton Avery (1885–1965)Técnica: Dibujo sobre papel.TÃtulo: Desnudo femeninoMedidas: 38 x 25 cmFirmado: Milton Avery 1949 en el ángulo inferior derechoSee Sold Price
2023FRANCISCO ANTONIO CANO (1865-1935, Colombia) y LOUIS FRANCOIS BILOUL (1874-1947, Francia)Sin Titulo, 1899 Conjunto de tres dibujos sobre papel Medidas: 63 x 48 cm (cada uno) Conjunto de dibujos realizados por el artista Antonio Cano y Louis François Biloul en ParÃs. El conjunto se cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franco Gentilini (attrib.)Franco Gentilini (attrib.). (Faenza, 1909-Roma, 1981). Personajes (1979), técnica mixta sobre tablex, 44x71 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024ENRIQUE GRAU (1920-2004, Colombia) La Locura amamantada por ninfas, sf.Grafito sobre papel Medidas: 28.5 x 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024FREDA SARGENT (1928, Reino Unido)Sin Titulo, sf.Acuarela sobre papel Medidas: 54 x 54 cmSee Sold Price
7 days LeftTremont AuctionsApple Macintosh M0001 computer with accessories. Includes keyboard, mouse, and attached "Fanny Mac"US$200(3 bids)
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfFRANK LUDWIG SCHAEFER 'DESEQUILIBRIO SOBRE AZUL'€360
3 days LeftBidhausBurberry Medium Monogram Stripe E-canvas Bum Bag 8017212 Women Men Leather Coated Canvas Fanny PackUS$1
JG AutographsFanny Blankers Koen - Olympic Gold Medalist Track and Field - Autographed Index Card w StampUS$10