Sold2024David Shaw Nicholls Wool Carpet, 16' 4" x 10' 9"David Shaw Nicholls Contemporary Wool Carpet, label to underside. 16' 4" L x 10' 9" W. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: Designer, Textile, Rug, Decorative Arts, Geometric design,See Sold Price
Sold2024David Shaw Nicholls Wool Carpet, 14' 6" x 9'David Shaw Nicholls Wool Carpet. 14' 6" L x 9' W. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: Area Rug, Modern, Room-size, Designer, Decorative Arts, Geometric designSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Shaw Nicholls Wool Carpet, 8' x 10'David Shaw Nicholls wool carpet in neutral tones with minimalist motif, bearing label to underside. 7' 10" L x 9' 6.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024David Shaw Nicholls Wool and Silk Rugs, 2Two David Shaw Nicholls (Scottish, b. 1964) Hand-Knotted Wool and Silk Rug, including "Badoura-Loop Chestnut", each with "Nicholls" black cloth label. Each: 2' 1" L x 2" W. Provenance: From a ChristopSee Sold Price
Sold2024W. David Shaw Antique American Modernist Downtown New York City Street Scene Wall St Signed PaintingAntique American watercolor illustration painting by W. David Shaw (Born 1916). Signed. Framed. Measuring 20 by 23 inches overall and 12 by 16 painting alone. Please see all images for condition. SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mark Shaw, Audrey Hepburn, c. 1953Mark Shaw, Audrey Hepburn, c. 1953, Gelatin silver estate print, Image 13" x 10", Paper 17" x 11". Mark Shaw Photographic Archive stamp on verso. Signed by David Shaw in pencil on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mark Shaw, Audrey Hepburn on Bicycle, c. 1953Mark Shaw, Audrey Hepburn on Bicycle, c. 1953, Gelatin silver estate print, Image 20" x 13.75", Paper 22" x 11". Mark Shaw Photographic Archive stamp on verso. Signed by David Shaw in pencil on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver Mounted Cut Crystal DecanterSterling Silver Mounted Cut Crystal Decanter/Stopper. Hallmarked London 1978 for David Shaw Silverware Ltd. Height 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Starter for 10 James McAvoy Signed Movie PhotoStarter for 10 Signed Movie Photo Autographed by James McAvoy. 8x10 inches. Starter for 10 is a 2006 British comedy-drama film directed by Tom Vaughan from a screenplay by David Nicholls, adapted fromSee Sold Price
Sold2017SHAW, David. Gouache and Watercolor on Paper.Street Scene. Signed, lower right. From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: Sight: 13.5" high x 19.25" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lamp Base, Signed Steuben Art GlassLamp Base, Signed Steuben Art Glass, 37" x 6.5", Acid Cut Back Cameo, Mirror Black Over Cintra, Electrified Two Light, The Body Of The Steuben Glass Base Is 14", David M. Shaw Collection, NebraskaSee Sold Price
Sold2023(6) Footed Glasses Signed Lobmyer Art Glass(6) Footed Glasses Signed Lobmyer Art Glass, 6" x 3", Finely Engraved Scroll, Urn And Floral Design, David M. Shaw Collection, NebraskaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hinged Covered Box Marked SevresHinged Covered Box Marked Sevres, 2.75" x 5" x 5.5", Cobalt Blue With Classic Courting Scene Decor, Elaborate Gold Highlights, David M. Shaw Collection, NebraskaSee Sold Price
2023Figurine Marked Meissen #1301 (Blue Crossed Swords)Figurine Marked Meissen #1301 (Blue Crossed Swords), 5.75" x 2.75", Titled "Te Les Couronne", Cherub Holding Wreath Above Two Flaming Hearts, David M. Shaw Collection, NebraskaSee Sold Price
2023Figurine Marked Meissen #0187 (Blue Crossed Swords)Figurine Marked Meissen #0187 (Blue Crossed Swords), 4.5" x 3.5", Cherub Looking In Nest Holding Two Winged Flaming Hearts, Several Leaf Chips, David M. Shaw Collection, NebraskaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vase, Bohemian Art Glass, Moser Style, Cased CranberryVase, Bohemian Art Glass, Moser Style, Cased Cranberry, 11.25" x 4", White Cutback Panels, Colorful Floral Decor, Gold Stencil Highlights, David M. Shaw Collection, NebraskaSee Sold Price
2023Figurine Marked Meissen #520 (Blue Crossed Swords)Figurine Marked Meissen #520 (Blue Crossed Swords), 4.75" x 2.5", Young Girl Feeding Lamb, Very Good Condition, David M. Shaw Collection, NebraskaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedestal Decanter, Unsigned Lobmyer Art GlassPedestal Decanter, Unsigned Lobmyer Art Glass, 12.5" x 4.5", Finely Engraved Scroll, Urn And Floral Design, Sterling Silver Foot And Stopper, Rim Nick, David M. Shaw Collection, NebraskaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vase, Bohemian Art Glass, Moser Style, Cased CranberryVase, Bohemian Art Glass, Moser Style, Cased Cranberry, 11.5" x 4.25", White Cutback Panels, Colorful Floral Decor, Gold Stencil Highlights, Base Nick, David M. Shaw Collection, NebraskaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oval Bowl In Elaborate German Silver Reticulated FrameOval Bowl In Elaborate German Silver Reticulated Frame, 4" x 10.25" x 6.25", .800 Purity, Hallmark Of Martin Mayer, Bowl Is Of Clear Glass With Ray Cut Base, David M. Shaw Collection, NebraskaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Goblet, Cranberry Cut To ClearGoblet, Cranberry Cut To Clear, 6.75" x 3.5", Acid Cut Back Band With Gold Highlights, Attributed To Val St. Lambert, David M. Shaw Collection, NebraskaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Thomas Moser Cherry Side TablesPair Thomas Moser Cherry Side Tables, with drawer, signed Thos. Moser Cabinetmakers Auburn, Maine, 1996, David M. Hamel, Warren Shaw Dimensions: 26" H x 20" W x 20 1/4" D Property from a Private KatonSee Sold Price
Sold2017Harry Potter and The Philosophers StoneHarry Potter and The Philosophers Stone poster signed by 11 including Alan Rickman, Maggie Smith, Zoe Wanamaker, John Hurt, Fiona Shaw, Ian Hart, James & Oliver Phelps, David Bradley & others, 11 x 16See Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsDavid Lee Roth (Van Halen) signed Fender Squire guitar-Perfect Signature-JSAUS$27(2 bids)
20 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCDavid Rubio Violin 1994 Guanerius Del Gesu 1737 Turkish Original Owner Estate With Papers And CaseUS$1,100(2 bids)
243 Lots AwayJMW Auction ServiceRare David Uhl ( b 1961 ) original oil on canvas painting titled ( THE IRONHORSE HEIST ), circaUS$10,000
20 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCDavid Rubio Violin 1993 Original Owner Estate With Papers And CaseUS$1,000(1 bid)
Featured18 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsWalking Beam Steam Engine Model by Benjamin Shaw (Cambridge, Massachusetts, 1874)US$250
20 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCDavid Rubio Custom Viola 1991 Original Owner Estate With Papers And CaseUS$750(1 bid)
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupDavid Kulp 1812 Ink & Watercolor Fraktur Bookplate.US$275(2 bids)
Sep 28Fontaine's Auction GalleryDavid Dalla Venezia (Italian, b. 1965), A Male & Female Having Intercourse in a NicheUS$2,200
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Complete Set 6 Original Lithographs "Prison Fantasies" ModernUS$550(6 bids)
Sep 29Fontaine's Auction GalleryAntonin Mercie (French, 1845-1916), "David The Conqueror"US$750(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.DAVID JOHNSON (American 1827-1908) A PAINTING, "Skyrockets," 1878US$1,200(3 bids)
20 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.DAVID ADICKES (American/Texas b. 1927) A TAPESTRY, "Pasture," 20TH CENTURYUS$425(2 bids)
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausLord Sutherland Gower, Sir David Wilkie, 1st Edition 1902, illustratedUS$15
456 Lots AwayNeal Auction CompanyPair of Chippendale-Style Carved Mahogany Tester Beds, 1978, benchmade by David Pruitt, Natchez, MSUS$700
Featured21 hrs LeftSapphire Auction GalleryDavid Hockney - Mixed Media on Paper of a Forest (Signed)US$1,000(1 bid)