Sold2022HAROLD COLLIER (20TH CENTURY) MODERN BRUTALIST WALL HANGING,HAROLD COLLIER (20TH CENTURY) MODERN BRUTALIST WALL HANGING, signed, titled, and dated on the reverse "OCTAMBRONS" / 1970 / 1970 / 464-767-9805". Dated 1970. 30" HOA. Provenance: From a New York CitySee Sold Price
Sold2022Terence Harold Robsjohn-Gibbings (1905-1976) SofaTerence Harold Robsjohn-Gibbings (1905-1976)SofaWalnut, canvas and fabricEdited by WiddicombManufacturer's label, 'Designed by TH RJG'Model created in 1950H 81 × L 213 × W 84 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harold Newton 24x48 'Indian River Masterpiece'Harold Newton (1934-1994) Florida Highwaymen, Florida Art Hall of Fame Artist. Oil painting 'Indian River Masterpiece' on masonite. Fresh to the market, from the original owner, who purchased it fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collier platine à maille forçat serti de diamants taille brillant et retenant 2 diamantsLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Terence Harold Robsjohn-Gibbings (1905-1976) SofaTerence Harold Robsjohn-Gibbings (1905-1976)SofaWalnut, brass and fabricEdited by WiddicombModel created in 1955H 81 × L 190 × W 81 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Harold Nordstrom (American, 1876-1965), Alexander's Boat Yard, E. Gloucester, MassachusettsCarl Harold Nordstrom (American, 1876-1965), Alexander's Boat Yard, E. Gloucester, Massachusettsoil on canvas, signed at lower right, retains gallery label to stretcher, in contemporary gilt frame. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLIER DE DIAMANTSréalisé avec un motif à festons et noeuds stylisés ornés de diamants taille poire et taille ancienne, le revers du collier d'une époquSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collier années 1940-50 or 585 et platine composé d'un rang de cabochons de rubis avecLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLIER EN OR, ÉMERAUDES ET DIAMANTSréalisé en mailles grains de riz et une rangée de diamants, au centre stylisé d'une fleur sertie d'une émeraude octogonale pesant environ 7,00 ctSee Sold Price
Sold2022Terence Harold Robsjohn-Gibbings (1905-1976) KliniTerence Harold Robsjohn-Gibbings (1905-1976)KliniChaise longueWalnut, leather and fabricEdited by SaridisManufacturer's labelModel created in 1961H 85 × L 146 × W 61 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Terence Harold Robsjohn-Gibbings (1905-1976) SofaTerence Harold Robsjohn-Gibbings (1905-1976)SofaWalnut, brass and fabricEdited by WiddicombModel created in 1952H 81 × L 187 × W 77 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harold Newton (American, 1934-1994)Harold Newton (American, 1934-1994) Florida Coastal Scene, Oil on board, Signed lower right. Framed dimensions: H: 28 1/2 x W: 40 1/2 in. H: 24 W: 36 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021HAROLD NEWTON FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN OAK TREE JUMBO116028HAROLD NEWTON FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN OAK TREE JUMBO Newton, Harold (1934-1994) Florida Highwaymen Painting. Oil on orange peel Upson - signed lower right. Large oak trees with dripping Spanish mossSee Sold Price
Sold2024HAROLD NEWTON OCEAN PALMS HIGHWAYMEN PAINTINGHarold Newton (1934-1994) Vintage Highwaymen painting of a Florida night ocean landscape with cloudy moonlit sky, palm trees, and crashing waves on the beach. Signed lower right. Light age related weaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harold Newton (American, 1934-1994)Harold Newton (American, 1934-1994) Florida Coastal Scene, Oil on board, Signed lower right. Harold Newton was the founding member of The Florida Highwayman group of artists. Framed dimensions: H: 28See Sold Price
Sold2022Terence Harold Robsjohn-Gibbings (1905-1976) SideboardTerence Harold Robsjohn-Gibbings (1905-1976)SideboardWalnutEdited by WiddicombLabeled 'Designs by TH RJG'Model created in 1960H 79 × L 183 × W 51 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Terence Harold Robsjohn-Gibbings (1905-1976) Coffee tableTerence Harold Robsjohn-Gibbings (1905-1976)Coffee tableCherry wood and brassEdited by WiddicombManufacturer's label, 'Designed by TH RJG'Model created in 1955H 50 × L 180 × W 107 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Terence Harold Robsjohn-Gibbings (1905-1976) Coffee tableTerence Harold Robsjohn-Gibbings (1905-1976)Coffee tableWalnut and brassEdited by WiddicombManufacturer's labelStamped 'Sorrel 8/54 1784' beneath the tabletopModel created in 1959H 40 × Ø 10See Sold Price
Sold2022Terence Harold Robsjohn-Gibbings (1905-1976) Pair of armchairsTerence Harold Robsjohn-Gibbings (1905-1976)Pair of armchairsWalnut and fabricModel created in the 1950sH 85 × L 66 × W 79 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024HAROLD NEWTON EARLY PALETTE HIGHWAYMEN PAINTINGHarold Newton (1934-1994) Early circa 1950's Highwaymen painting of a Florida landscape with cloudy blue sky, large palm trees, vegetation, and river in background. Heavy palette knife paint. Signed lSee Sold Price
Sold2024HAROLD NEWTON RIVER PALMS HIGHWAYMEN PAINTINGHarold Newton (1934-1994) Early Highwaymen painting of a Florida river landscape with large coconut palm trees, cloudy blue sky, and sailboat in the distance. Signed lower right. This is an importantSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harold Newton (American 1934-1994): Florida Highwayman Landscapeoil on board; signed lower right 24 x 30 in. (61 x 76.2 cm.) sight, 31 x 37 in. (78.7 x 94 cm.) frame Provenance: Property from a San Fernando Valley, California EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (1869-1954): Jeune femme, la cordelière de son peignoir en collierHenri Matisse (1869-1954): Jeune femme, la cordelière de son peignoir en collier Etching in black on Arches, 1929, signed and numbered 13/25 in pencil. 11 1/4 x 15 1/8 in. (sheet), 25 1/2 x 27 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021HAROLD NEWTON FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN OCEANFRONTNewton, Harold (1934-1994) Florida Highwaymen Painting. Oil on Upson - signed lower right. Professionally restored. Waves crash on the oceanfront as a storm blows in. Board measures 24x48 framed to ovSee Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsHarold Vollrath Steam Locomotive Photo CollectionUS$170(2 bids)
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryWilliam Harold Zimmerman (American, 1937-2011), Two PheasantsUS$1,200
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsATTR Harold Weston (1894 - 1972) Antique American Modernist Guitar Still Life Framed Oil PaintingUS$10
370 Lots AwayCalifornia Historical DesignHarold Stabler (1872-1945) Silver Mounted Cloisonne Enamel Framed Plaque 1922US$800
Oct 11Harrington's Auctioneers & AppraisersAlan Caswell Collier, OSA, RCA, Canadian (1911-1990)CA$1,800
7 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLC14K Gold Grosse Braided Collier NecklaceUS$450(2 bids)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersMARIE LAURENCIN - Femme au collier de perles - Watercolor and crayon drawing on paperUS$4,000
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Harold Altman - Couple Walking Through Forest - 1970 Lithograph 22" x 30"US$50
667 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersRare Antique Victorian 14K Gold 14 ctw Oval Amethyst Pearl Fringe Collier NecklaUS$1