Sold2018(12) WALLACE STERLING GOBLETSSet of (12) Sterling Silver Goblets by Wallace Silversmiths, #14, 6 5/8" high, 3 5/8" diam., 72.84 ozt tw. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold201612 Wallace Sterling Silver GobletsSet of Twelve (12) Wallace sterling silver goblets, bell shaped bowls on a tapering, spreading round foot, marked on underside "Wallace Sterling 14". 6 3/4"H, 69.16 oz troy combined weight. (AdditionaSee Sold Price
Sold201915 Sterling Goblets incl. set 12 GorhamGroup of 15 sterling goblets. 1st-12th items: Set of 10 Gorham sterling silver water goblets, marked 272 on base, 6 1/2" H. Not monogrammed. 72.295 oz troy/12. 13th-14th items: 2 Wallace sterling wateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set of 12 Manchester Sterling Silver GobletsManchester Silver Company (American, founded 1887) Set of twelve sterling silver goblets monogrammed "B", 20th century Hallmarked for Manchester, "Sterling" and "808" Approx. height 6.75", weight 55.7See Sold Price
Sold2018Set of 12 Alvin sterling silver gobletsSet of 12 Alvin sterling silver goblets. Measure appx 6 5/8" t, total weight appx 49.5 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 12 Sterling Silver Footed GobletsSet of 12 Sterling Silver Footed Goblets, monogrammed, height 6 inches, 35.1 t.oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021York Sterling Silver GobletsSet of (12) York sterling silver goblets on pedestal base with beaded border. 3dia x 7h. 62.86ozt.See Sold Price
Sold202212 International Sterling Silver GobletsSet of 12 International Sterling silver goblets. American (made in Meriden, CT), ca. mid 20th century. Chalices are initialed / monogrammed "KA". Marked on base "International Sterling P661". BetweenSee Sold Price
Sold2015(12) GORHAM STERLING SILVER GOBLETS(set of 12) Gorham sterling silver goblets, #272, two having slight wear, 6.5", 72.37ozt Start Price: $600.00See Sold Price
Sold2017Set of Twelve Small Sterling Silver GobletsSet of 12 small sterling silver goblets; all with 'S' monogram to base, and sterling stamp and maker's mark to underside; together weighing approx. 28 troy oz.; Provenance: Estate of StephSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of (12) Vintage Gorham Sterling Silver GobletsSet of twelve vintage Gorham sterling silver goblets, gold wash interior, marked under base, dated 1926 and 1928, different name inscribed under each including "Girlie Knight", "Helen HimeSee Sold Price
Sold2016SET OF 12 GORHAM STERLING SILVER WATER GOBLETSSET OF 12 GORHAM STERLING SILVER WATER GOBLETS; 6.5"H, 72 TROY OZS.See Sold Price
Sold2019Set 12 Sterling Silver Sea Serpent Motif GobletsSet 12 Sterling Silver Sea Serpent Motif Goblets. Hallmarked. Each measures 4.75 inches in height. Total weight approximately 45 standard ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2018(8) AMERICAN WALLACE STERLING SILVER GOBLETS(set of 8) American sterling silver goblets, Wallace Silversmiths, of typical form, approx 6.6"h, 48.90ozt Start Price: $400.00See Sold Price
Sold2017Wallace Sterling Silver Goblets, Set Of 6Set of six sterling silver goblets by Wallace. Flaring lip cups raised on stems terminating in a circular foot. Each hallmarked to underside. Circa mid-late 20th century. Very good condition. H. 6 5/8See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 12 Fisher Sterling Silver Rose Bouquet GobletsSet of 12 Fisher Sterling Silver Rose Bouquet Goblets. 6 5/8" tall. Weigh appx 49.8 ozt total.See Sold Price
Sold202212 Gorham Sterling Silver Water GobletsSet of twelve (12) Gorham sterling silver water goblets with gilt wash to interiors. Maker's marks, Sterling, and 272 stamped to the underside of bases. Not monogrammed. 6 1/2" H x 3 1/2" dia. 71.875See Sold Price
Sold2022A Set Eight American Sterling Silver GobletsA Set Eight American Sterling Silver Gobletsmark of Wallace, pattern number 14, all without monograms. 6 3/4 in. 45.60 total troy oz. Additional high-resolution photos are available at www.lelandlittSee Sold Price
Sold2019Set 12 Manchester Sterling GobletsSet of 12 Manchester Silver Co. sterling silver goblets with flared rims, marked 808, Sterling and with maker's mark on each base. 6 3/4" H. 60.27 total oz troy. Not monogrammed. Provenance: The EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wallace Grand Baroque Sterling Butter Knives 392gA set of 12 Wallace sterling silver butter knives in the Grand Baroque pattern. Elegant classic design. Each with WALLACE STERLING stamped hallmark. Total approximate weight 392 grams.Dimensions: 6.25See Sold Price
Sold2017Wallace Set Of 12 Sterling Cups & Saucers w/ LenoxA set of 12 Wallace sterling silver cups and saucers with Lenox porcelain inserts. Marked RW & S sterlingMonogrammed HHLDimensions: 3" X 3 1/2"Sterling weight only: 34.8 avg. oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wallace Grand Baroque Sterling Silver Spoons 404g.A set of 12 Wallace sterling silver teaspoons in the Grand Baroque pattern. Elegant Renaissance foliate design. Each with WALLACE STERLING stamp. Combined approximate weight 404 grams.Dimensions: 6 XSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wallace Grand Baroque Sterling Silver Forks 518g.A set of 12 Wallace sterling silver salad forks in the Grand Baroque pattern. Elegant design. Each with WALLACE STERLING stamp. Total approximate weight 802 grams.Dimensions: 6.5 X 1 X .3 in. ConditioSee Sold Price
2023Wallace Grand Baroque Sterling Silver Spoons 410g.A set of 12 Wallace sterling silver tea spoons in the Grand Baroque pattern. Elegant design. Each with WALLACE STERLING stamp. Total approximate weight 410 grams.Dimensions: 6.25 X 1.25 X .3 in. CondiSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsGrande Baroque by Wallace Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service 76 pcs DinnerUS$10
6 days LeftBidhausGrande Baroque by Wallace Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service Dinner 54 PcsUS$10
14 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsGrande Baroque Gold Accent by Wallace Sterling Silver Flatware for 12 Set 65 pcUS$10(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsRose Point Gold by Wallace Sterling Silver Flatware Service 12 Set Vermeil 48 PcUS$10
4 days LeftBidhausSet of 12 Wallace Grande Baroque Sterling Silver Flatware with Orignal CanteenUS$10
14 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsGrande Baroque by Wallace Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 51 PiecesUS$10
22 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsWishing Star by Wallace Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 80 piecesUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsRose Point by Wallace Sterling Silver Flatware Set For 12 Service 65 PiecesUS$10
5 days LeftBidhausWaltz of Spring by Wallace Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 48 PiecesUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsLa Reine by Wallace Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 68 PiecesUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsFeliciana by Wallace Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 55 PiecesUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsMichele by Wallace Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 56 PiecesUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsGrande Baroque by Wallace Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Flat FH Set 12 piecesUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsGrand Colonial by Wallace Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set 10 1/2" Pcd CustomUS$10
23 hrs LeftSJ Auctioneers12 Wallace Grande Baroque Sterling Silver Drinking Goblets No MonogramUS$4,000
12 hrs LeftBidhausGrande Baroque by Wallace Sterling Silver Ice Cream Fork Custom Set of 12 piecesUS$10
6 days LeftBidhausRomance of the Sea Wallace Sterling Silver Flatware Set Shell Motif Dinner 59 PcUS$10
22 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsMeadow Rose by Wallace Sterling Silver Steak Knife Set 4pc HHWS Custom 8 1/2"US$10