Sold2020PHILIP PERKINS 2 ABSTRACT OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGSPhilip Perkins (American, 1907-1970) Two abstract geometric oil on canvas paintings, unsigned. Framed green: 15.25" x 15.5" Framed yellow: 10.75" x 15.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Philip Perkins Large O/C Abstract Painting, Through BeyondPhilip Perkins (Tennessee, 1907-1970), "Through Beyond," oil on canvas large abstract painting depicting three vertical geometric forms rendered with a reflective gradient effect in shades of blue, orSee Sold Price
Sold2023Philip Perkins Large O/C Abstract Painting, Flight to the While of Unity, 1951Philip Perkins (Tennessee, 1907-1970) oil on canvas abstract painting titled "Flight to the While of Unity" depicting geometric undulating forms rendered in segments of color in shades of blue and purSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Phillip Perkins Cubist and Expressionist PaintingsTwo (2) paintings by Philip Perkins (Tennessee, 1907-1970). 1st painting depicts a cubist tabletop still life including a red mask, black sculptural bust, white geometric sculpture, and single white gSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Philip Perkins DrawingsThree (3) Philip Perkins (Tennessee, 1907-1970) works on paper, including two (2) pastel abstract expressionist drawings and one (1) ink on paper figurative drawing. 1st item: "Untitled" pastel on papSee Sold Price
Sold2024Philip Perkins Pastel, Galaxy, 1965Philip Perkins (Tennessee, 1907-1970) pastel on black paper drawing depicting a solar system including planets, moons, meteors, and a sun at lower left. Signed and dated "Perkins [19]65," lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2022Philip Perkins Listed Tennessee Artist 1907-1970 Original Surrealist Abstract "Color Field Orb"Philip Perkins Listed Tennessee Artist 1907-1970 Original Surrealist Abstract "Color Field Orb" c1940s-1950s Signed Lower Left 24"x30"See Sold Price
Sold2022PHILLIP PERKINS (1907 - 1970, AMERICAN) Untitled, (Abstract #1).PHILLIP PERKINS (1907 - 1970, AMERICAN) Untitled, (Abstract #1). Oil on canvas. 508x407 mm; 20x16 inches. Provenance: Private Collection, NJ; Gary Snyder Fine Art, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2023Philip Perkins O/C Large Abstract Painting, Eridanus, 1969Phillip Perkins (Tennessee, 1907-1970) oil on canvas large abstract painting titled "Eridanus" depicting a green teardrop form surrounded by undulating segments of color in shades of blue, orange, yelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amazing Philip Perkins Oil CanvasNice Philip Perkins oil canvas, signed on the right. Frame: 48 x 38 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1907 - 1970. From a small town in west Tennessee, Philip Perkins became an abstract paSee Sold Price
Sold2024Philip Curtis "The Wanderers, 1960" Offset LithographPhilip C. Curtis (1907–2000) was an American painter associated with the Surrealist and Magic Realist movements. He was born on October 12, 1907, in Flint, Michigan, and became a notable figure in tSee Sold Price
Sold2016PHILIP (American 1907-1987) AND KELVIN (American b.PHILIP (American 1907-1987) AND KELVIN (American b. 1937) LAVERNE, BRASS, PEWTER, AND WOOD "CHAN" COFFEE TABLE, CIRCA 1960, the circular top embossed and handpainted with vibrant Asian village scenesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Philip (American, 1907-1987) and Kelvin LavernePhilip (American, 1907-1987) and Kelvin Laverne (American, b. 1936)Wall Plaque,See Sold Price
Sold2016Philip (American, 1907-1987) and Kelvin LaVernePhilip (American, 1907-1987) and Kelvin LaVerne (American, b. 1936)Chan Coffee Table, cSee Sold Price
Sold2021'Chan' Coffee Table Top Height 48 x width 24 inches.Chan' Coffee Table Top 1960s Philip (American, 1907-1987) and Kelvin (American, born 1937) Height 48 x width 24 inches. Property from the Estate of Anne B. Eldridge, Atlanta, Georgia, Sold to BenefitSee Sold Price
Sold2024Phillip Perkins (1907-1970): The Edge of the BeginningPhillip Perkins 1907-1970 The Edge of the Beginning oil on canvas 1967; signed and dated lower left, titled verso 48 x 48 in. (121.9 x 121.9 cm.), Frame: 48 1/2 x 48 1/2 in. (123.2 x 123.2 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Philip Perkins Oil Painting of Female FigurePhilip Perkins (American, 1914-1968) mid 20th century signed oil painting on masonite of woman figure. Painting is in wood gilt frame and has "#644" written on the back - in frame this piece measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2024Philip Perkins Signed Oil Painting of Male FigurePhilip Perkins (American, 1914-1968) mid 20th century oil painting on masonite, signed by artist. In gilt wood frame measuring 25" tall and 11" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Philip R. Perkins (American, 1914-1968)Philip R. Perkins (American, 1914-1968), "Sunflower" and "Still Life", 1959, 2 oils on masonite, one signed upper left, one signed and dated upper right, one titled on tape on reverse of frame, 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024PHILIP & KELVIN LAVERNE RARE CHAN LI CABINETPhilip LaVerne (American 1907-1987) and Kelvin LaVerne (American b. 1937) bronze and pewter chinoiserie 'Chan Li' cabinet, circa 1976, having figural decoration, four doors, and rising on meandering lSee Sold Price
Sold2016Philip and Kelvin LaVerne Cocktail TablePhilip and Kelvin LaVerne "Odyssey" cocktail table. (Philip LaVerne, American, 1907-1987; Kelvin LaVerne, American, b. 1937]. "Odyssey" oblong amorphic acid-etched and patinated enameled bronze cocktaSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO PHILIP AND KELVIN LAVERNE CHINOISERIE PLAQUESSet of two Philip LaVerne (American 1907-1987) and Kelvin LaVerne (American b. 1937) figural bronze and pewter chinoiserie plaques from the Chinoi(s) series, second half 20th century, 'Bird of ParadisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Philip R. Perkins, Un Coin de Banlieu, 1954Philip R. Perkins (American, 1914-1968) Un Coin de Banlieu, 1954 oil on canvas signed upper left 28 3/4" x 21 1/4"See Sold Price