Sold2023Pair of Antique Chinese Cloisonne Floral VasesDESCRIPTION: A pair of antique Chinese vases with cylindrical forms, blue ground enamel bodies with green and white lotus flower decorations. CIRCA: 19th Century ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H: 8.25" x DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Pair of Antique Chinese Cloisonn? Lidded Vases:Large Pair of Antique Chinese Cloisonn? Lidded Vases: 12"T Temple Vases have Green Ground with Multi-Color Lotus Blossoms. Lid Topped with Acorn. Bronze Rim on Lit, Neck and Foot. One Vase has Some DaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of 19th Century Chinese Porcelain Baluster VasesPair of 19th Century Chinese Porcelain Baluster Vases Having painted red, green, blue, and lotus flowers with leaves Now mounted and wired as lamps Vase height 13 inches Provenance: Mallett Antiques,See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Antique Chinese Green VasesPair of Antique Chinese Green Vases, size: 10"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Carved Green Hard Stone VaseAntique Chinese Carved Green Hard Stone Vase with Lotus Shapes on Original Carved Rosewood Base. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Stone Dia: 8". Total Height Including Base: 5". Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr Chinese Ming Blue & White Mei Ping Lotus VasesA pair of antique Chinese Ming Dynasty period hand painted blue and white porcelain vases of mei ping form depicting lotus blossoms with scrolled vines. Each accompanied with a cover. Vases each measuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Antique Chinese Emerald VasesExquisite Emerald green-colored vases with a crackular finish. No Markings, Acquired from Hartman Auction Gallery, NYC in the seventies 20.95cm(8.25"H) -Private Collection N.Y.See Sold Price
Sold20182 Old Chinese Green Jade Carved Quan Yin FiguresPair of antique Chinese carved green jade Quan Yin (Guanyin, Guan Yin, Kwan Yin) figurines on fitted wood bases fixed to lotus form bronze lamp bases. Each measure 13" tall x 5" across. The jade figurSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Chinese Green Glazed Porcelain VasesPair of Chinese green vases with relief carved lotus and fish motifs; 14" x 10" (each, approx.) Condition: general wear, frits, pitsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Antique Chinese Cobalt Blue Ground VasesPair circa late 19th century Chinese porcelain vases. Hand enameled lotus scroll, bat, and character decorations on cobalt blue ground. Unmarked. Good condition with expected gilt wear to to rims, etcSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Antique Green Glazed Porcelain Vase, QingThe pear shaped body rising from a short straight foot, the neck flanked by a pair of deer heads to the sides, evenly applied overall save for the unglazed footring with a turquoise glaze suffused witSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Large Antique Porcelain Chinese VasesA Pair of Large Antique Porcelain Lotus Scroll - Famille Rose Chinese Vases Coral Red Ground, with Mark on Bottom - Approx. 13.75" x 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of Antique Chinese Porcelain Phoenix-Form VasesDESCRIPTION: A pair of antique Chinese porcelain Phoenix form vases with polychrome enamel lotus and vine decoration throughout, each supporting a detachable baluster vase on its back. CIRCA: Early toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Antique Chinese Miniature Porcelain VasesDESCRIPTION: A pair of antique miniature porcelain vases in red and green with dragon chasing flaming pearl motifs. Character markings in red at undersides. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS:See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Pair of Chinese Porcelain VasePair of Chinese Porcelain Red Glaze Vase Decorated Lotus With Dragon Handles H: 9"See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR ANTIQUE ENAMELED PORCELAIN DISHESPair of antique, Chinese enameled porcelain footed sauce dishes; each exterior with four auspicious character medallions in coral red, reserved on a ground of scrolling lotus design in lime green; QiaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Antique Chinese Famille Rose Lidded VasesWhite porcelain vase illustrating a beautiful pink lotus, lake with birds and butterflies. Dimensions: 13"W x 24"HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Chinese Bronze Cloisonne Vases铜胎掐丝珐琅莲花花卉纹瓶一对 Pair of Chinese bronze cloisonne small vases; featuring lotus pattern in green and blueSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of Antique Chinese Cloisonne VasesDESCRIPTION: Two matching bulbous vases, each featuring polychrome, cloisonne lotuses and foliage around body and neck against a gilt background. CIRCA: 19th to early 20th Century ORIGIN: China DIMENSSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CHINESE CELADON LOTUS FLOWER VASELight green Chinese porcelain vase with lotus flowers and leaf design. Dragon handles. Hairline to neck. Measures 11" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Antique Chinese Bamboo Motif Hat Stand VasesPair Antique Chinese Bamboo Motif Hat Stand Vases. Pair of antique ceramic Chinese hat stand vases. Each features a nature scene in brown, green, and blue over yellow. Cylindrical form. Each measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Moulded Ceramic VaseAntique Chinese Moulded Ceramic VaseAntique Chinese green glazed ceramic vase; of globular body with flared neck and rasied base, moulded lotus petal designs to body and numeroud loop handles; matchinSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE CHINESE GREEN QUARTZ COVERED VASE LAMPAntique Chinese carved green quartz covered vase mounted as a lamp with floral and key meander design brass base. Vase with high relief carved paradise birds amongst lotus blossoms design. Hardware apSee Sold Price
6 days LeftTopwellsA Pair of Large Chinese Famille Rose 'Hundred Treasures' Hexagonal Vases, Late Qing DynastyUS$900(3 bids)
6 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsPair of Signed Antique Chinese Vases, Hand Painted with Peach HandlesUS$10
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of large Chinese cloisonne 'lotus scroll' 'meiping' vases and cover, Republic€1,600
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of large Chinese famille rose turquoise-ground 'lotus scroll' vases, Guangxu mark and of the€12,000
6 days LeftTopwellsA Pair of Antique Chinese Sancai-Glazed 'He-He Er Xian' Figures with Bases, 17th CenturyUS$500
Oct 05Royal Sea LLCLarge Chinese Yuan Dynasty Longquan kiln, sky blue, plum green glaze lotus lidded jarUS$100