Sold2018Nasser Ovissi b.1934 Iranian Original Art PaintingNasser Ovissi (1934-) Iran / American. Original gouache mixed media painting on paper. Artwork depicts a bride riding a horse rendered in blue. Signed center left. Unframed. Work measures 38 3/4" x 27See Sold Price
Sold2020Nasser Ovissi, (Iranian, Born 1934) ""White ArabianNasser Ovissi, (Iranian, Born 1934) ""White Arabian Horse"" Oil on Canvas Painting, Very fine quality painting by Persian Artist Nasser Ovissi who is considered to be know as the ""Picasso of Iran"".See Sold Price
Sold2016NASSER OVISSI WATERCOLORS ON PAPER 1960NASSER OVISSI (IRANIAN, B. 1934), WATERCOLORS ON PAPER, 1960, 2, H 12 1/2", W 8 1/4", FLUTE PLAYER & TORKAMAN PLAYER:Framed. Signed lower left. With Photographic Prints of Authenticity of each from arSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nasser Ovissi 1934 Thinking LadyMix media on board by Nasser Ovissi, a painter born in 1934. The work shows a lady portrait titled Thinking Lady, it is signed and dated 1989, titled on the back label. It measures 28 inches x 20 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nasser Ovissi (b. 1934, Tehran & Virginia)Large mixed media work on paper showing a woman in red reclining near a bowl of pomegranates. The artist was born in Tehran and currently resides in Virginia. She has served as Diplomat and Cultural ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Nasser Ovissi Giclee on Canvas Women and RoosterNasser Ovissi Giclee on Canvas Women and Rooster,Limited Edition Signed and Numbered By Artist (3/15) Printed in a High Quality Museum CanvasSize: 27\' x 39\'See Sold Price
Sold2021Nasser Ovissi Giclee on Canvas Cyrus The Great HorsesNasser Ovissi Giclee on Canvas Cyrus The Great Horses at Pasargard, Limited Edition ,Signed And Numbered (9/10 ) by Artist .Printed in a High Quality Museum Canvas.Size: 16' x40'See Sold Price
Sold2021Nasser Ovissi Giclee on Canvas Women and HorsesNasser Ovissi Giclee on Canvas Women and Horses , Limited Edition, Signed and Numbered (2/15) By Artist.Printed in a high quality Museum Canvas.Size: 18'5" x 40'5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Nasser Ovissi [Iranian b.1934]Serigraph of a woman in black, signed lower right # 14/50, sight size is 19 1/2" x 13 1/2", framed size 23" x 16 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Nasser Ovissi Design on Silk Scarf in Giltwood Frame, Yellow Scarf with Ladies and HorsesProvenance: Private Collection of Prominent Persian Family. 35”W x 35”Lx 1”DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nasser Ovissi Signed, Numbered Lithograph Print, UnframedDimensions: Image Size:See Sold Price
Sold2020Nasser Ovissi , Girl in Blue in FlowerNasser Ovissi, Litho Print, girl in Blue with Flower with Actual Gold Work on the Print, Two Signature and Numbered, Double MattedSize:18"x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2020Nasser Ovissi, Girl in GoldNasser Ovissi, Litho Print, Girl in Gold, Signed and Numbered, Double MattedSize:18"x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2024Nasser Ovissi Silk Scarf Iconic Horse Pand Persian Motif- Brand New in Original PackagingGorgeous silk scarf in one of Ovissi's iconic designs. 41.5" x 41.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Nasser Ovissi Designer Silk Scarf - Brand New Original PackagingGorgeous silk scarf in one of Ovissi's iconic designs. 41.5" x 41.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Nasser Ovissi Designer Silk Scarf - Brand New Original PackagingGorgeous silk scarf in one of Ovissi's iconic designs. 41.5" x 41.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Nasser Ovissi Silk Scarf Iconic Horse Pand Persian Motif- Brand New in Original PackagingGorgeous silk scarf in one of Ovissi's iconic designs. 41.5" x 41.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Nasser Ovissi Designer Silk Scarf - Human Rights Design - Brand New Original PackagingGorgeous silk scarf in one of Ovissi's iconic designs. 41.5" x 41.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Girl with ScarfNasser Ovissi Giclee on Canvas with With Artist Signature artist double signatureSize: 15" x21"See Sold Price
Sold2021Running Horse in Poppy FieldNasser Ovissi Giclee on Canvas with With Artist Signature Size: 19" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2022OVISSI, Nasser (1934-)Description française: OVISSI, Nasser (1934-) "Ancient gold coins and horse" Technique mixte sur papier Signée en bas à droite: Ovissi Titrée en bas à gauche Daté au dosSee Sold Price
Sold2015189 DAVID ALFANO SIQUEIROS Camargo 1896 - Cuernavaca189 DAVID ALFANO SIQUEIROS Camargo 1896 - Cuernavaca 1974 Landscape, 1968 Oil on masonite 82.5 x 74 cm Signature lower right Provenance Acquired directly from the artist by the current owner in 1968 dSee Sold Price
Sold2016VLADIMIR VELICKOVIC Belgrado 1955 Paysage 1991VLADIMIR VELICKOVIC Belgrado 1955 Paysage 1991 Oil on canvas cm 116 x 89 Signed, date and title on the backSee Sold Price
Sold2016FAUSTO ZONARO Masi 1854 - Sanremo 1929FAUSTO ZONARO Masi 1854 - Sanremo 1929 Flowers in the vase 1920 ca. Oil on canvas applied on cardboard cm 67 x 40 Signed lower right sideSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Fellini, Federico - Masina, Giulietta (Rimini, 20 gennaio 1920 – Roma, 31 ottobre 1993)€600
6 days LeftChristie'sUNIVERSAL, STAINLESS STEEL FLYBACK CHRONOGRAPH WRISTWATCH, RETAILED BY A.CAIRELLI ROMAPreview Only
6 days LeftForum AuctionsMachzor KeMinhag Roma [festival prayers for the entire year], printed on blue paper, Mantua, Jacob£3,500
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsRobert C. "Bobby" Ray, Indiana (1926-2020), Mezzanotte in Roma, 1975 / Abstract Collage, 1974 /US$10
4 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Papa PIO IX (Giovanni Mastai-Ferretti; Senigallia, 13 maggio 1792 – Roma, 7 febbraio 1878) -€340
4 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Marconi, Guglielmo (Bologna, 25 aprile 1874 – Roma, 20 luglio 1937)€200
4 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Papa PIO XII (Pius PP. XII (Eugenio Maria Giuseppe Giovanni Pacelli; Roma, 2 marzo 1876 –€240
4 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Papa PIO IX (Giovanni Mastai-Ferretti; Senigallia, 13 maggio 1792 – Roma, 7 febbraio 1878) -€1,000
4 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Serena, Adelchi (L'Aquila, 27 dicembre 1895 – Roma, 29 gennaio 1970)€100
4 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Pasolini, Pier Paolo (Bologna, 5 marzo 1922 – Ostia, Roma, 2 novembre 1975)€240