Sold2023After Lucien Charles Edouard Alliot Bronze Sculpture PhaleneLarge 27" Lucien Charles Edouard Alliot art nouveau Bronze .Sculpture cold paintedAfter Lucien Charles Edouard Alliot (French, 1877-1967) Bronze Sculpture Phalene27.5''H x 8"W SHIPPING: CollSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Lucien Charles Edouard Alliot (French, 1877-1967) Bronze Sculpture Phalene, H 27.5'' W 8''After Lucien Charles Edouard Alliot (French, 1877-1967) Bronze Sculpture Phalene, H 27.5'' W 8'' | Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2021After Lucien Charles Edouard Alliot , Beauty WithAfter Lucien Charles Edouard Alliot (French 1877-1967) Beauty with Lychee Fruit, patinated bronze, signed Alliot, raised on marble base. Dimensions: 24 in.h. including base. Condition: Very good witSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sculpture, Lucien Charles Edouard AlliotLucien Charles Edouard Alliot (French, 1877-1967), "Phalene," bronze sculpture, signed and stamped, overall: 28"h x 10.5"w x 10"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021LUCIEN CHARLES EDOUARD ALLIOT (French 1877-1967) ALUCIEN CHARLES EDOUARD ALLIOT (French 1877-1967) A BRONZE, "Art Nouveau Beauty with Lychee Fruit and Leaves," cold painted bronze on a verde antico marble plinth with nameplate, signed in bronze "L. ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau Figure, AlliotAfter Lucien Charles Edouard Alliot, French (1877-1967), Art Nouveau standing female figure with billowing sleeves and eagle brooch holding a single rose and looking to the side, patinated metal, apprSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCIEN CHARLES ALLIOT 'PHALENE' BRONZE SCULPTURELucien Charles Edouard Alliot (French, 1877-1967) bronze sculpture depicting an Art Nouveau woman with butterfly wings in hair. Signed to bronze base. Measures 27" height.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lucien Charles Edouard Alliot (1877 - 1967) FrenchLucien Charles Edouard Alliot (1877 - 1967) French Art Nouveau Bronze Pitcher Measure 8 1/4"in HSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Lucien Charles Edouard Alliot (1877-1967 French)After Lucien Charles Edouard Alliot (1877-1967 French) Art Nouveau Woman Britannia Sculpture 38''x14''. A large sculpture of standing woman with walnuts. Signed at baes. Chip break to one leaf on sideSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lucien Alliot Spelter Figural Table SculptureLucien Charles Edouard Alliot (1877-1967) French spelter figural sculpture, lamp base.16" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lucien Charles Edouard Alliot (1877 - 1967) "LoieLucien Charles Edouard Alliot (1877 - 1967) "Loie Fuller" Fusion metal table lamp patinated in bronze. France, 1900. Signed at the base. (h 44 cm.) (slight defects) IT "Loie Fuller" Lampada da tavoloSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lucien Charles Edouard Alliot, Bronze Woman Lamp SignedLucien Charles Edouard Alliot 1877-1967 ,Bronze Art Nouveau Woman figure Lamp with 2 Pulled Feather Art glass Shades, one in each hand. Signed. Good Original patina finish. Size: 35h x 21w in Please vSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lucien Charles Edouard Alliot, Metal Woman Lamp 35 in.Lucien Charles Edouard Alliot 1877-1967 ,Large cast metal Art Nouveau Woman figure Lamp with 2 Pulled Feather Art glass Shades, one in each hand. Signed. Good Original good bronze patina finish. Size:See Sold Price
Sold2019Lucien Charles Alliot, sculpture, 1942Lucien Charles Alliot, sculpture, 1942, Lucien Charles Alliot (French,1877-1967), Don Quixote and Sancho Panza, gilt cast bronze on wood base, cast signed "L. Alliot 42", 19"h x 23"l x 5"w (total) ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucien Charles Alliot, bronze, "Phalene",Art Nouveau female with butterfly wings in hair, clutching a gown with star decoration, signed, foundry mark, 28" tall, excellent...Lucien Charles Edouard Alliot (1877 - 1967) was active/lived in FranSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lucien Charles Edouard ALLIOT (1877-1967) Bronze SculptureLucien Charles Edouard ALLIOT (1877-1967) Bronze Sculpture. 19 x 16 x 8 3/4 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lucien Charles Edouard Alliot (French 1887-1967) ALucien Charles Edouard Alliot (French 1887-1967) A Lamp. Patinated metal figural lamp depicting an Art Nouveau woman holding a tambourine (with light inside). Signed on the base "L. Alliot". Reverse bSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Lucien Charles E. Alliot (French, 1877-1967)DESCRIPTION: After Lucien Charles Eduouard Alliot (French, 1877-1967). Art Nouveau bronze sculpture of Phalene. "Phalene" on front under skirt. Signed on reverse "L Alliot" with stamp mark "1904 AllioSee Sold Price
2021After Lucien Charles E. Alliot (French, 1877) PierrotDESCRIPTION: An after Lucien Charles E. Alliot (French, 1877-1967) Pierrot small bronze figurine sculpture, depicting a pierrot clown with his hands clasped together and looking upwards. This small fiSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALLIOT, Lucien Charles Edouard (1877-1967)ALLIOT, Lucien Charles Edouard (1877-1967) "Phalène" Bronze à patine noire Traces de signature à la base Titrée à l'avant Provenance: Collection de madame S., Westmount H: 70cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Gilt Metal Figural Table LampArt Nouveau Gilt Metal Figural Table Lamp of Dancer Loie Fuller, after Lucien Alliot (French, 1877-1967), fitted with single light, h. 17 in., w. 7 1/2 in., d. 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Art Nouveau Bronze Figural Table Lamp Pair After LucienArt Nouveau Bronze Figural Table Lamp Pair After Lucien Alliot. Lucien Alliot (French, 1877-1967). Each lamp with a standing female figures on round bases each supported by four ball feet. One figureSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Pair Lucien Charles Alliot Art Nouveau Bronze Figurines "Le Cotillon"This is an antique pair of bronze Art Nouveau figurines of two women each titled "Le Cotillon" designed by Lucien Charles Alliot (French 1877-1956). Each is 15 1/2" tall and the base diameter is 5 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2018Lucien Charles Alliot Art Nouveau SculptureLucien Charles Alliot (1877-1967), "The Twins" sculpture made of a patinated metal depicting 2 ladies embraced wearing long dresses, mounted on a green onyx base, has original name plate "Jumelles ParSee Sold Price
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONCharles Edouard FRERE (1837-1894) attr. to - ‘Sheep in the meadow’ Oil on canvas.€500
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSudafrica. DAUTRESME – DE FREYCINET. Projet de loi portant approbation du Traité de€300
2 days LeftRoGalleryRembrandt van Rijn (After by Amand Durand), The Artist's Mother (B343), Heliogravure on laid paperUS$450
5 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerLot of 10 old photographs from the 40s & 50s "Le Corbusier" (Charles-Edouard Jeanneret)US$550
2 days LeftForum AuctionsJeanneret (Charles-Édouard, "Le Corbusier) Oeuvre Plastique: Peintres et Dessins, Architecture,£480
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryJean Charles Cazin (French, 1841-1901), Village at NightUS$1,200
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryGeorges Charles Robin (French, 1873-1943), "La Baie de Clermont pre de Saint Brieuc, Bretagne"US$750
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryEdouard Debat-Ponsan (French, 1847-1913), "The Big Wagon"US$1,500
2 days LeftEldred'sCHARLES MERYON (France, 1821-1868), "Le Stryge" (The Vampire), 1853., Etching, sheet 7" x 5.5".US$350(1 bid)
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesCharles Cobelle, French 1902-1994, Interior of Paris Opera House, oil on canvasUS$400