Sold2021Framed Painting on Canvas, Woman's Portrait, SignedEDUARDO TOJETTI (Italian / American 1851-1930) 'Portrait of a Woman' 1899, oil on canvas, 22 x 18 inches; overall with frame: 36.25 x 31.75 inches, signed and dated left edge center: 'Eduardo TojettiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eduardo Tojetti, two dog portraitsEduardo Tojetti (Italian, 1851-1930)Portrait of a German Shepherd; Portrait of a Terrier (2)oil on panel; oil on canvassigned and dated top left; lower left11 x 13in (28 x 33cm); 16 x 12in (40.5 x 30.See Sold Price
Sold2017Eduardo Tojetti "Arab on a Horse" oil on boardEDUARDO TOJETTI (Italian / American 1851-1930) "Arab on a Horse" Oil on board. 19 x 14 1/4 inches; Frame: 21 1/2 x 16 3/4 inches. Signed and dated l/l. [CONDITION: In overall good condition. No visiblSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eduardo Tojetti Oil on Canvas "Street Hobo" Listed Artist 1851-1930 Signed Lower LeftEduardo Tojetti Oil on Canvas "Street Hobo" Listed Artist 1851-1930 Signed Lower Left approx 26"x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2016OLD ITALIAN WATERCOLOR BY A. BOMPIANI: PortraitOld Italian watercolor painting on paper by Augusto Bompiani (1851-1930); depicting portrait study of a maiden with a headdress modestly covering her hair; signed lower right, and inscribed ROSee Sold Price
Sold20163 PANEL SCREEN BY VIRGILIO TOJETTI ( ITALIAN,3 PANEL SCREEN BY VIRGILIO TOJETTI ( ITALIAN, 1851-1901), OIL ON CANVAS, MEASURES 70" X 26", SIDES AT 62" X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2016Virgilio Tojetti, Italian (1851-1901) Watercolor onVirgilio Tojetti, Italian (1851-1901) Watercolor on paper "Cherubs" Signed and dated '98 lower right. Impressed copyright stamp lower right. Toning from age. Measures 10-1/4" x 13-1/4", frame 14-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019O/C by Eduardo Gelli (Italian 1851-1935 )O/C by Eduardo Gelli (Italian 1851-1935 ) . Unframed. Dimensions- L-23.5" x W-18"See Sold Price
Sold2018Virgilio Tojetti, Cupids, Oval WatercolorVirgilio Tojetti (Italian/American, 1851-1901), cupids, oval watercolor, signed, framed 14" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2015Eduardo Forlenza, Italian, 1861-1934, Two PaintingEduardo Forlenza, Italian, 1861-1934, Two Paintings of Peasant Girls, late 19th/early 20th century, oil on panel, signed on recto at lower right and the other at left (2 pcs) (MFER4417/2) {AM}(MFER) DSee Sold Price
Sold2023LUCIANO GUARNIERI 'STILL LIFE' OIL ON CANVASLuciano Guarnieri (Italian/American, b. 1930) oil painting on canvas depicting a still life with books, vase and photograph. Signed lower right. Measures 31" x 23" x 2 1/4" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil Painting By V. (Virgilio) Tojetti (1851-1901)Oil Painting By V. (Virgilio) Tojetti (1851-1901), 13" x 23", Scene Of Women And Cherubs In Clouds, Painting Is Dated 1895, Mounted In 17.5" X 22.5" Gilt Wooden Frame, Sidlinger Estate Collection, NorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Umberto Levi, paintingUmberto Levi, painting, Umberto Levi (Italian, b. 1930), Venetian river, oil on canvas, signed "U. Levi", lower right, 9"l x 22.5"w (sight), framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINCENZO BUSCIOLANO, 'VIOLIN PLAYER' OIL PAINTING, 1903 Vincenzo Busciolano Italian, Born 1851-VINCENZO BUSCIOLANO, 'VIOLIN PLAYER' OIL PAINTING, 1903 Vincenzo Busciolano Italian, Born 1851- Gentleman playing the violin or the Violinist Signed & Dated: VinZo Busciolano 1903 (upper right) in rSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINCENZO BUSCIOLANO, 'VIOLIN PLAYER' OIL PAINTING, 1903 Vincenzo Busciolano Italian, Born 1851-VINCENZO BUSCIOLANO, 'VIOLIN PLAYER' OIL PAINTING, 1903 Vincenzo Busciolano Italian, Born 1851- Gentleman playing the violin or the Violinist Signed & Dated: VinZo Busciolano 1903 (upper right) in rSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Attributed to Piero RuggeriAttributed Piero Ruggeri (Italian, 1930-2009), Ruined Colonnade, oil on board, signed upper left, board: 14"h x 12"w, overall (with frame): 18.5"h x 16.25"w. Provenance: Private Collection of gallerisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Virgilio Campini (Italy,1851-1901) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Virgilio Campini (Italian, 1851 - 1901) NAME: Riverside Village YEAR: 1887 MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Some small paint losses. Some craquelure. Few small scatteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Natale Gavagnin (Italy,1851-1923) watercolor painting antiqueARTIST: Natale Gavagnin (Italian, 1851 - 1923) NAME: Venice Cityscape MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Minor age toning. Framed under glass. Minor damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 13 x 6 inches / 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Vitto Rivetti (Italy,1930-?) oil paintingARTIST: Vitto Rivetti (Italian, 1930 - ???) NAME: Portrait of Crying Girl MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some paint losses along lower edge. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andrea Biondetti (Italy,1851-1946) watercolor paintingARTIST: Andrea Biondetti (Italian, 1851 - 1946) NAME: Cityscape - Venice MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: One puncture in upper left corner. Some age toning. Damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 7 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Oreste Costa (1851-1901) Oil on Canvas PaintingLarge Oreste Costa (1851-1901, Italian) Oil on canvas Painting. Girl with Flowers. Provenance: San Diego Museum of Art. 44" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold2023Ignace Spiridon 1845-1930 Antique Figural PaintingIgnace Spiridon (Italian, 1845-1930). An original antique oil on board painting. A figural work depicting a well dressed young female figure being dressed by her female maid figure, with a third femalSee Sold Price
Sold20171897 1st ed Treaty on Ophthalmology Ernst Fuchs1897 1st ed Treaty on Ophthalmology Ernst Fuchs MEDICINE Anatomy Eye Diseases 1st Italian edition with 215 illustrations + NoReserve Ernst Fuchs (1851 – 1930) was an Austrian ophthalmologist, physicSee Sold Price
Sold2022Federico Andreotti (Italy,1847-1930) oil paintingARTIST: Federico Andreotti (Italian, 1847 - 1930) NAME: Lost in Thought MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Two repaired tears (3" and 2" long). Minor inpainting along bottom edge. Minor damagesSee Sold Price
3 days LeftSMG MarketingLewis Rubenstein- 8.5 x 11 Signed Advertisement for His Paintings (Painter)US$125
1 day LeftSMG MarketingLewis Rubenstein- 8.5 x 11 Signed Advertisement for His Paintings (Painter)US$125
2 days LeftSMG MarketingLewis Rubenstein- 8.5 x 11 Signed Advertisement for His Paintings (Painter)US$125