Sold2021COUNTRY STORE CHOCOLATE CASEPANELED GLASS ICE BOX FOR FRESH CHOCOLATE. LOWER DOOR WITH 2 INTERIOR GLASS SHELVES. SCRATCHES AND FINISH LOSS. 23" x 23" x 62". THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE LOT OF ROUGHLY 81 ORIGINAL COUNTRY STOREPRODUCT BOXES, SIGNS, AND BREAD CARRIERS. TO INCLUDE: SUGAR CONES, POPCORN BOXES, STRAW BOXES, ICE CREAM BOXES, 4 BARS OF SOAP, CRANBERRY ITEMS, PEANUT BOX, UNCLE JOHN'S SYRUP SIGN, JP COATS SPOOL COTSee Sold Price
Sold2021COUNTRY STORE ADVERTISINGCOLLECTION OF COUNTRY STORE ADVERTISING BOXES & TIN TO INC: BEEHIVE JUMBO POTATO CHIPS, SUPERMAN FRUIT PUNCH, (2) ICE CREAM BOXES, (2) HAMILTON SCOTCH ICE KOOLERS ETC,See Sold Price
Sold2017Country store flower seed box, Rice's Popular FlowerCountry store flower seed box, Rice's Popular Flower Seeds Are the Best, quarter-sawn oak dovetailed box w/pretty girl & colorful flowers paper litho, VG+ cond w/a couple mended breaks in litho, 4"H xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Country store flower seed box, D.M. Ferry & Co. ChoiceCountry store flower seed box, D.M. Ferry & Co. Choice Flower Seeds-Detroit, quarter-sawn oak dovetailed box w/colorful Carnations paper litho, Exc cond, 4.5"H x 11.5"W x 6.5"D.See Sold Price
Sold2020country store oak cased General Electric wall phoneThis phone is rare and all original and working! I believe Ericsson is a Swedish company and had their phones made in the US due to the English directions inside door. approx. size of box 10"h x 8 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Country Store Seed Packet Display BoxCountry Store Seed packet display box. Oak and mixed woods. Circa 1900. original printed label is missing. 24w x 11 1/2d x 5 1/2h.`See Sold Price
Sold2023GOLDEN OAK KAUFMANN & BAER ICE BOX CHESTGOLDEN OAK KAUFMANN & BAER ICE BOX CHEST: From the Kaufmann & Baer Pittsburgh department store, a 3-door golden oak ice box refrigeration unit with tin lining and insulated doors. Includes mesh racksSee Sold Price
Sold2023A vintage oak ice box signed "HYGIENIC". The exterior in original finish - the interior has beenA vintage oak ice box signed "HYGIENIC". The exterior in original finish - the interior has been modernized with glass shelves and other embellishments. Overall very good condition. Measures 26 3/4"WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Country store counter display case, Paris Garters, oakCountry store counter display case, Paris Garters, oak & glass w/transfer & 2 garter boxes, VG+ cond, 16"H x 15"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 12' Solid Oak Country Store CounterVery nice antique solid oak country store counter with 7 ornate corbels. General wear from age and use. The counter has an open back. Measures approximately 142 1/2" long, 28 1/4" deep, by 32 1/4" talSee Sold Price
Sold2017Original Oak Ice Box54" X 26" X 18" Original Oak Ice Box - Top Compartment Holds Ice - Bottom Compartment Has Shelves for Food - Original Metal Lining of Compartments - Cabinet Carved with Griffith Heads and Large Claw FSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN OAK COUNTRY STORE SHOWCASE2 TIER SLATTED OAK TOP AND BOTTOM. ORIGINAL FINISH IN GOOD CONDITION. IS ELECTRIFIED TO BE LIT UP. 64 1/2" x 29" x 44"See Sold Price
Sold2023VICTORIAN-ERA SALESMAN SAMPLE ICE BOX. 15” x 10”. Solid oak ice box with recessedVICTORIAN-ERA SALESMAN SAMPLE ICE BOX. 15” x 10”. Solid oak ice box with recessed panel front and raised panel top, tin-lined ice and storage compartments, ornate embossed copper hinges anSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN OAK COUNTRY STORE COUNTER-TOP DISPLAY CABINETAMERICAN OAK COUNTRY STORE COUNTER-TOP DISPLAY CABINET, with beveled glass, and adjustable glass shelves, no markings located. Old surface with warm color. First quarter 20th century. 25 1/2" H, 11" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE OAK COUNTRY STORE BEAN COUNTER15 DRAWER COUNTRY STORE BEAN COUNTER. ONE GLASS FRONT IS MISSING. CONDITION IS CONSITENT WITH AGE. 74" W x 31" D x 34" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2017Carved Lion Head Oak Ice BoxCarved Lion Head Oak Ice Box. Turned corner columns with carved lion heads at the top, inset side panels, 2 doors in the front with mirrored panel in the upper door and carved filigree, stands on clawSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Banta Oak Country Store Counter.Antique Banta Oak Country Store Counter. White enameled panels and compartmented back. 32"h. x 96"w. x 28"d. Condition Good.See Sold Price
Sold2021Unusual Oak Country Store CabinetCirca 1890-1910 with overhanging top over three drawers, over four large bins, triple paneled sides with single swing out drawer on both sides, 27 x 54 x 31 ½Â” high. Condition Very Good.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Oak Country Store Seed Cabinet.Antique Oak Country Store Seed Cabinet. 36"h. x 108"w. x 20"d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tiger Wood Oak Country Store Slanted Front ShowcaseSmall 2 drawer countertop showcase with tiger wood cabinet and glass flip up front. The glass front will slide down into the cabinet for storage while restocking the display. The back interior wall anSee Sold Price
Sold2016French oak ice box (glacier)French, early 20th century. Ice box in pine.b39 1/4"h x 41 3/8"w x 22 3/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 2 OAK COUNTRY STORE TABLE-TOP DISPLAYCASES, EACH WITH GLASS DOOR ON BACK. ONE IS 16" WIDE, 10 1/2" DEEP, 14 1/2" HIGH, WITH 2 REPLACED GLASS SHELVES, MIRRORED TRAY AT BOTTOM, PORCELAIN KNOB. OTHER IS 26" WIDE, 12" DEEP, 30" HIGH. 6 MODERSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Oak Country Store Showcase From BOB FELLEREarly 20th century American Oak country store display case. Floor model showcase from the residence of Bob and Anne Feller. This piece was used for Bobs personal sports items and collectibles in his GSee Sold Price