Sold2023Mixed Metal Indo Persian Figural ChargerIndia 19th Century Large charger with central medallion depicting a woman with long hair kneeling on the ground offering a drink to an older seated man surrounded by leaves and tendrils. 23" dia..,MetSee Sold Price
Sold2019Three pieces of Indo Persian arms & armorIncluding at Kulah Khud helmet, a Dhal Separ shield and Bazuband arm guard in forged steel with mixed metal inlay and arabic text surrounded by gold detail, 19th C. Dia of shield 40.5cm (16 in)See Sold Price
Sold2022Indo-Persian Mixed Metal SensorDESCRIPTION: Indo-Persian mixed media sensor with double handles, tripod feet, and raised scrip along the sides. Character markings along underside. CIRCA: 19th Cent. ORIGIN: Middle East DIMENSIONS: HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Indo-Persian Mixed Metal Vase, Lobe shaped withVintage Indo-Persian Mixed Metal Vase, Lobe shaped with cartouches throughout. Unsigned. Good condition. measures 8-3/4" H x 4-1/2" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Indo Persian Mixed Metal Polychrome Turtle BoxDESCRIPTION: Vintage mixed metal hinged lid box in the form of a turtle, its shell forming the lid and decorated with floral and foliage patterns finished with polychrome patinations. CIRCA: 20th CentSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Persian Mixed Metal Charger19th century, copper with a elaborate silver decoration that features animals, hearts and foliate elements. Dimensions: 14 1/2" in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021INDO PERSIAN MIXED METALS GROUPINDO PERSIAN MIXED METALS GROUP. Comprising a heavily decorated bowl banded in a dance scene, a niello bulbous vase and a repousséd and chased tray. Tray diameter 11.25 inches (28 cm).SHIPPING NOTISee Sold Price
Sold2024Persian Mixed Metal ChargerPersian Mixed Metal Charger, calligraphic and vine scroll designs, on tripod ball feet. Dimensions: 11 in. dia. Condition: Good with some wear and oxidation.See Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Indo-Persian Mixed Metal BoxIndia/Persia; c. late 19th century. A finely detailed mix metal lidded box with intricate floral inlays of silver, copper and niello. Blue velvet lined interior. Length; 9.5" (24 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Antique Indo Persian Media Media On Paper PaintingsDESCRIPTION: Three antique Indo-Persian mixed media (gouache and ink) on paper paintings, the first depicting a figural scene, the second depicting a polo match and the third depicting figures in boatSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Persian Islamic Charger 16" x 16"19th century Persian inlaid mixed metal charger. Hand-hammered silver, copper, bronze and brass. Makers mark on verso (view photo). Interior Arabic script. Dimension: 16" x 16". Condition: good originSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early Persian Islamic Tray With Arabic ScriptAntique Persian hand-hammered mixed metal charger tray with interior Arabic calligraphy. Copper, brass and silver inlaid designs. Dimension: 17.60" lg x 12" wd. Condition: good estate condition, no reSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Indo Persian Dagger HandleDESCRIPTION: An antique Indo Persian dagger handle composed of mixed metal with figural serpentine form. CIRCA: 19th Century. possibly older. ORIGIN: Indo Persia DIMENSIONS: L: 4.25" x W: 1" - CONDITISee Sold Price
Sold2022Indo Persian Style Antique Ceremonial DaggerAn antique mixed metals dagger. Ancient style ritual dagger knife with edged blade. Engraved abstract floral and scrolling forms to hilt handle. No apparent signature or marks. Dimensions: 15 X 2.25 XSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Earthenware Charger Emulating Mixed Metals, HagiharaJapanese Earthenware Charger Emulating Mixed Metals, Hagihara Large charger decorated in high to low relief with a fierce Hawk on a maple branch with his eyes on the prey of three sparrows who flee inSee Sold Price
Sold2016ASIAN & MIDDLE EASTThree metal pieces: Pair of Chinese cloisonne pitchers, Japanese Meji period knife with mixed metal handle and Persian bronze vase, 19th/20th c.; Unmarked; Dagger: 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Indo Persian Metal Repousse Palace Size Door PanelA vintage decorative Indo Persian architectural door panel element. Silvered and brass metal relief panels, mounted on wood. Featuring a multi scene repousse showcasing a female hunters and hawks, witSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Antique Pair Of Persian Mixed Metal Lidded UrnsNice heavy quality and good age. From a Long Island NY estate. Dimensions: 20" x 13" Condition: Wear to bases and interiors.See Sold Price
Sold2017Old Indo-Persian Metal ShieldOld Indo-Persian metal shield; exhibiting four sun-shapes to face and well-detailed inlay of scrolling foliate motifs; with pad and straps to verso and inscription reading "NT + K, Sel., No. 3"See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Indo-Persian spears, 18th/19th centuryThree Indo-Persian spears, 18th/19th century Unterschiedliche zweischneidige Blätter an leicht konischen facettierten Tüllen. Eine Tülle mit gravierter Inschrift. Schäfte ergäSee Sold Price
Sold2023Indo Persian Metal Wheeled Horse & Carriage StatueA large bronzed and patinated Indo Persian metal mechanical sculpture. A figural and equine work depicting an exquisitely decorated Orientalist style horse drawn wagon pulled by a team of four horses,See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Indo Persian Patinated Bronze Inlaid Bottle Vases18th/19th century, each with long, tapered and flared neck, bulbous body, and circular foot, inlaid with silver bird, floral, and leaf and vine motifs, one with lid, 7-1/4 in. to 9 in. Note: InscribedSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBehrooz General art. Silver Indo-Persian Sword HandlesLot of three antique silver Indo-Persian swordUS$150
11 hrs LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Curtis Jere Mid-Century Brutalist Barn Landscape Wall-Mounted Metal Sculpture, Circa 1970sUS$100
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Mixed-Metal Inlaid Shakudo Incense Burner, Late Meiji Period 日本明US$750
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsSilver & Malachite Inlay Candelabra by Emilia Castillo, Mexican Modernism, SignedUS$200
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Huanghuali and Mixed Wood Three-Tier Picnic Box, Tihe 黃花梨拼US$750
21 hrs LeftJasper52Vintage Trabert & Hoeffer-Mauboussin Bracelet Platinum Persian Turquoise DiamondUS$92,000
13 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesMuseum Antique Japanese Bronze & Inlaid Mixed Metal Zodiac (Juunishi) Covered UrnUS$5,000