Sold2021CARLOS ANDRESON LITHOGRAPH MANNER THOMAS HART BENTONCARLOS ANDRESON LITHOGRAPH MANNER THOMAS HART BENTON Carlos Andreson American, 1904-1978 Home Port Signed/Titled: Carlos Andreson (lr) Home Port (ll) Lithograph on Paper 11-5/8 x 15-1/8 Inches. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Addison (American, 1924-1988) Untitled Home.Robert Addison (American, 1924-1988) Untitled Home. Watercolor on paper, signed LR Sight: 15" x 19" Frame: 19.5" x 23.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Stanley Long (American, 1892-1972) Evening at HomeStanley Long (American, 1892-1972) Evening at Home watercolor on paper signed Stanley Long (lower left) 30 x 37 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Ashe - Home Sweet HomeLot 115 Walter Ashe American (1916-2007) Home Sweet Home watercolor on paper signed lower right sight: 13 1/2 x 18 3/4 inches frame dimensions: 22 1/4 x 27 1/4 x 3/4 inches, metal frame with glazing PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alfred Birdsey, Bermuda HomeAlfred Birdsey (1912-1996), Bermuda home, watercolor on paper, signed L/R, 16" x 21", framed 23" x 28". Provenance: Rockport, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Sculthorpe "Hacking Home"Peter Sculthorpe (American, b 1948) PA artist, "Hacking Home", lithograph on paper, signed "P. Sculthorpe", edition 442/500, 21-5/8" x 22" image, framed 32-1/2" x 32-1/2", good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hugues Claude Pissarro (French, b.1935) 'Le Port' Pastel on PaperHugues Claude Pissarro (French, b.1935) 'Le Port' Pastel on Paper Undated, signed lower right, titled verso (visible through opening in back board), on watercolor paper float mounted within the mat, bSee Sold Price
Sold2017Max Kahn (American, 1903-2005) Home Stretch.Max Kahn (American, 1903-2005) Home Stretch. Oil on paper, signed lower left. Provenance: Fairweather Hardin Gallery, Chicago 7.25" x 12" Frame: 13.5" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2023Raoul Dufy "Baigneuse devant un Port"Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) "Baigneuse devant un Port" lithograph on paper, pencil signed Raoul Dufy, edition 100/100, 22-3/4" x 16-1/4" sight, framed 28-1/2" x 22-1/4", good condition, faint foxinSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Signed Aviation Lithographs, Ferris & FicklenJohn Ficklen (American, 20th century), Keith Ferris (American, born 1933), James H. Howard (American, 1913-1995). "Little Willie Coming Home", offset lithograph on paper, signed to lower left "Keith FSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANK CALDWELL (American 1912-2002) A PAINTING, "BoatsFRANK CALDWELL (American 1912-2002) A PAINTING, "Boats in Port," mixed media on paper, signed L/L. 42" x 58" Provenance: Meredith Long Gallery, Houston, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2019G. (GERALD HARVEY JONES) HARVEY (American/TexasG. (GERALD HARVEY JONES) HARVEY (American/Texas 1933-2017) A PRINT, "Memories of Home," 1995, print on paper, signed L/R and numbered "175/250 AP" L/L, framed. 20" x 30" Note: Together with publisher'See Sold Price
Sold2019G. (GERALD HARVEY JONES) HARVEY (American/TexasG. (GERALD HARVEY JONES) HARVEY (American/Texas 1933-2017) A PRINT, "Thoughts of Home," 1990, print on paper, signed and numbered "5/10 PP" L/R, framed. 20" x 30" Note: Together with publisher's certiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Romero Britto, (Brazilian, b. 1963), Way Home, 1997Romero Britto (Brazilian, b. 1963) Way Home, 1997 mixed media on paper signed Romero Britto (lower left); signed, titled and dated (verso) 20 x 27 inches. Estimate $800-1,200See Sold Price
Sold2019C.H. Amundsen aka J.J. Enwright "Home Port" OilC. Hjalmar Amundsen (1911-2001) "Home Port," sail boats at port, signed lower right, "J.J. Enwright," titled and signed on reverse, oil on canvas board. Image: 12" H x 16" W; frame: 15.75" H x 19.75"See Sold Price
Sold2020Merina Lujan (Pop Chalee) (Tewa, 1908 – 1Merina Lujan (Pop Chalee) (Tewa, 1908 – 1993) Fire Medicine Wood to Keep the Home Warm gouache on paper, each signed lower right, framed Exhibited: North by Southwest, The Mennello Museum of AmeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Derain; French Watercolor SignedWatercolor on paper. Parisian Port. Signed lower right; 10in. X 13.5in.(image)See Sold Price
Sold2022ZVONIMIR MIHANOVIC (B.1946) BOATS LITHOSERIGRAPHFramed color lithoserigraph on paper, "Coming Home," signed lower right Z. Mihanovic (Zvonimir Mihanovic, Croatian, b.1946), numbered 75/ 250, sight: 23.25"h, 24.75"w, overall: 36.75"h, 35.25"w, 13lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Patrick DullantyPatrick Dullanty (American, 1927-2004), "Ship in Port," 1987, oil on Bristol paper, signed and dated lower right, signed, titled, and dated verso, gallery label (Himovitz-Jensen Gallery, Sacramento, CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alberto Vargas (Peruvian/American, 1896-1982)Alberto Vargas (Peruvian/American, 1896-1982)Unframed lithograph on Rives wove paper. "Nita Naldi", 1980. Signed in pencil lower right. Numbered 439/500 lower left. 29"h x 21.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Martin Linsey Watercolor, "Port Clyde, Maine"Martin Linsey (American, Ohio 1915-2010) "Port Clyde, Maine," watercolor on paper, signed and titled, lower right, matted and framed. Dimensions: 14 x 20.25 in. image size, 25.5 x 31 in. as framed.See Sold Price
7 hrs LeftBidhausLouis Icart Les Hortensias 1929 Original Etching In Colors; Wove Paper SignedUS$10(1 bid)
819 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsMarvino Skuar - Homage to Calder III L/ED Giclee on Paper Signed Custom FramedUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsMarvino Skuar - Homage to Calder 1 L/ED Giclee on Paper Signed Custom FramedUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsMarvino Skuar - Homage to Calder II L/ED Giclee on Paper Signed Custom FramedUS$10
Jun 29Alice Callahan Auction HouseJANE WOOSTER SCOTT " NUTCRACKER FANTASY" LITHOGRAPH ON DELUX PAPER HAND SIGNEDUS$25