2021Enrico Baj original etching for Paroles Peintes, 1965Medium: original color etching with embossing. Executed in 1965 for the deluxe limited edition "Paroles Peintes II" portfolio, published in Paris by Lazar-Vernet. A magnificent, rich impression, one oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enrico Baj - PersonnageArtist: Enrico Baj Title: Personnage Year: 1975 Dimensions: 12 1/5in. by 9 3/5in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Medium: Original Lithograph on PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2024Enrico Baj- Limited Edition Signed Silkscreen ArtThis striking artwork by Enrico Baj, titled "Decorated Prophet," is a limited edition hand-signed silkscreen featuring felt and glitter embellishments. Created in 1972, this piece showcases Baj's distSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enrico Baj original lithographMedium: original lithograph. Published in 1964 by Eberhard Kornfeld for 1 Cent Life, from the unsigned edition of 2000. Size: 16 1/4 x 11 1/2 inches (408 x 290 mm). There is poetry text (composed by WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Enrico Baj - Untitled from "One Cent Life"Artist: Enrico Baj Title: Untitled from "One Cent Life" Year: 1964 Dimensions: 16in. by 11in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: E.W. Kornfeld SwSee Sold Price
Sold2023Enrico Baj - Universe in Man, 1964 HandsignedEnrico Baj Universe in Man, 1964. Original Hand-Signed lithograph on Rives Hand Made paper, from the scarce signed edition of 100. From the scarce Deluxe edition of 100 1 cent life portfolio. EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peggy Bacon "Vanity" 1929 Original Limited Edition Framed Drypoint PrintVery good sight condition, as shown. 1929 drypoint on paper by American artist Peggy Bacon (1895-1987) titled "Vanity", apparently one of thirty from this edition. Pencil signed and dated 1929. BaconSee Sold Price
2024Marc Chagall Bouquet over the Town 1983 Original Limited Edition Lithograph 34 of 50 ApproxMarc Chagall Bouquet over the Town 1983 Original Lithograph 34 of 50 Approx 24x18 inches image size Hand signed and numberedSee Sold Price
2024Marc Chagall Bouquet over the Town 1983 Original Limited Edition Lithograph 34 of 50 ApproxMarc Chagall Bouquet over the Town 1983 Original Lithograph 34 of 50 Approx 24x18 inches image size Hand signed and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali "Lincoln in Dalivision" Pencil Signed from the original Limited EditionSalvador Dali's "Lincoln in Dalivision" Embossed image of Gala (Dali's Wife)Pencil signed and numbered HC 29/65 from the numbered HC edition as Cataloged by Michler & Lopsinger p.259. With a certificaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original limited edition signed Chagall titled Latelier Bleu. Labeled I. F. A. galleries. EstateOriginal limited edition signed Chagall titled Latelier Bleu. Labeled I. F. A. galleries. Estate fresh 37/50. 26" wide, 29" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2019Rufino Tamayo Original Limited Edition Bronze - MusicExtremely rare Rufino Tamayo Original Limited Edition Bronze - MusicBronze on marble From is 40\' production very low numberSee Sold Price
Sold2016E Degas Original Limited Edition Bronze - Ballet DancerExquisite and rare Degas signed and numbered bronze sculpture, "Ballet Dancer".Approx 12" high . On marble base.See Sold Price
Sold2021KEITH HARING Lithograph original Limited Edition ArtKEITH HARING Lithograph Print CUSTOM FRAMED Limited Edition Art RareSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warho Hand Signed Original Limited Edition Print COAAndy Warhol (1928-1987) Hand Signed Original Limited Print | Numbered & Signed.Condition of the print is near pristine, some wear on the outer frame and glass.The print unframed measures 8x10”.See Sold Price
Sold2019E Degas Original Limited Edition Bronze - Ballet DancerExquisite and rare Degas signed and numbered bronze sculpture, "Ballet Dancer".Approx 12" high . On marble base.See Sold Price
Sold2019E Degas Original Limited Edition Bronze - Ballet DancerExquisite and rare Degas signed and numbered bronze sculpture, "Ballet Dancer".Approx 12" high . On marble base.See Sold Price
2017Brancusi Original Limited Edition Bronze - Mlle PoganyExquisite and exceptional Very Rare and wonderful Brancusi signed and numbered bronze sculpture, Mlle Pogany. No reserve. LAST ONE AVAILABLE .See Sold Price
Sold2017Brancusi Original Limited Edition Bronze - Mlle PoganyExquisite and exceptional Very Rare and wonderful Brancusi signed and numbered bronze sculpture, Mlle Pogany. No reserve. LAST ONE AVAILABLE .See Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso Original Limited Edition Bronze 1947Exquisite and rare Pablo Picasso signed and numbered bronze sculpture, "Standing Woman", 1947. Very Low edition . 11/30See Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali Stunning Original Limited Edition BronzeExquisite and very rare Salvador Dali Stunning Original Limited Edition Bronze multi patina .very nice art work . NO RESERVE .See Sold Price
Sold2019Radar Rat, 2008 Original Limited Edition Album SleeveOriginal Limited Edition Banksy Offset Lithograph on Album Cover Sleeve, featuring double sided images of Banksy's "Boom Box Rat," ( with Dirty Funker Future vinyl album), 2008. Album Cover Size: 12.1See Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso Original Limited Edition Bronze 1948 EDITExquisite and rare Pablo Picasso signed and numbered bronze sculpture, "Standing Woman", 1948. Very Low edition . 30 EDITION.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso Original Limited Edition Bronze 1948 EDITExquisite and rare Pablo Picasso signed and numbered bronze sculpture, "Standing Woman", 1948. Very Low edition . 4/30 EDITIONSee Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi ENRICO BAJ 1924-2003 Il Conte Hérouville de Claye Maggiore Generale del Maresciallo di Sassonia€6,000
Featured6 hrs LeftBucklinRokkaku, Ayako; Original Limited Edition Screenprint (23.6 x 31.5 inches) - Untitled, 2022US$500
2 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsMarc Chagall Bouquet over the Town 1983 Original Limited Edition Lithograph 34 of 50 ApproxUS$6,050
May 11Art Legacy AuctionsMarc Chagall Bouquet over the Town 1983 Original Limited Edition Lithograph 34 of 50 ApproxUS$6,050
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol "Moonwalk Yellow" Sunday B Morning Limited edition Screen PrintUS$1,800
May 23South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc$995 INVICTA Limited Edition Star Wars BB8 WatchUS$35(3 bids)
May 23South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc$795 INVICTA Limited Edition Star Wars R2-D2 WatchUS$80(3 bids)