Sold2022Watercolor, Dong KingmanDong Kingman (American/Chinese, 1911-2000), Untitled (Bay Landscape), watercolor on paper, signed lower right, sight: 19"h x 26.5"w, overall (with frame): 31.5"h x 37"w. Provenance: Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Impressionist School, watercolorChinese Impressionist School, watercolor, Chinese Impressionist School (20th c.), Picnic Under Cherry Blossoms, watercolor on paper, signed in Chinese lower right, 24"h x 17"w (sight), 28"h x 22"w (frSee Sold Price
Sold2017Watercolor, Charles WeldonCharles Weldon (American, 1853-1935), Young Chinese Boy Walking with Umbrella, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 16.5"h x 11.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021YU SANYU (CHINESE, 1901-1966) WATERCOLOR ON PAPERSigned lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 17.75" x W 14.75", (Sight) H 10" x W 7" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Landscape Scene Watercolor on PaperChinese School, River Landscape Scene, Watercolor on Paper, signed lower right, faux bamboo giltwood frame. Image: 63" H x 19" W; frame: 65.5" H x 22.5" W. Provenance: From an East Village estate. KeySee Sold Price
Sold2016Chen Chi, large watercolor paintingChen Chi, large watercolor painting, Chen Chi (American/Chinese, 1912-2005), "Fifth Avenue at 79th Street", 1984, watercolor on paper, signed "Chen Chi 1984", lower right, 35"h x 38"w (sight), mattedSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE WATERCOLOR PAINTINGDepicting a couple, 20th century. Watercolor and ink on paper, signed with two red chop stamps lower right. Dimensions: Frame: H 30" x W 24" Sight: H 23" x W 18" Condition: Chips to corner of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chor-Foo Choi, watercolor on paperChor-Foo Choi, watercolor on paper, Chor-Foo Choi (Chinese-American, b. 1942), Winter Landscape, watercolor on paper, signed and dated "Chor-Foo Choi, 1986" at lower right, 25.75"h x 33.75"w (sight),See Sold Price
Sold2021Stefan LOKOS: Village - Mixed MediaStefan Lokos (Hungarian, 1913-1994), Modernist-style watercolor, gouache, and tempera on paper depiction of a village in the hills, signed: "Lokos" at lower right. [Image: 24" H x 55" W; Frame:30" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pai-Sui Ma, paintingPai-Sui Ma, painting, Pai-Sui Ma (Chinese, 1909-2003), Sailboat and oceanliner, watercolor on paper possibly mounted to board, signed and dated in ink and red seal, lower right, 17.25"h x 34.75"w (sigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Annie Gooding Sykes, By a Reflecting PondAnnie Gooding Sykes By a Reflecting Pond watercolor on paper21.75 h × 16.5 w in (55 × 42 cm) Signed to lower right 'AG Sykes'.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES LEVIER (French, 1920-2003)Women in Parisian cityscape Watercolor on paper Signed lower right h. 22 w. 32 in. (subject) overall: 29 x 39 in. (frame) [In Situ Item] This Item will not be on display in our saleroom during our preSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Henry Clements (1854 - 1935) AmericanGeorge Henry Clements (1854 - 1935) Watercolor on Paper, Signed Lower Right H. Clements, measures ( 14 x 20 inches ) w/frame ( 24 x 30 inches )A watercolorist, who specialized in coastal scenes, GeorgSee Sold Price
Sold2015Julian Falat (1853-1929) Untitled (Forest Scene),Julian Falat (1853-1929) Landscape, Watercolor on paper, Signed lower right. H: 27 W: 18 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016FRANCISCO ZUNIGA, (Mexican, 1912-1998), Seated Woman,FRANCISCO ZUNIGA (Mexican, 1912-1998) Seated Woman, 1969 Crayon and watercolor on paper Signed lower right H 10½ x 13 inches Provenance: Property from the Collection of Kevin O'Leary, Woodinville, WASee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse (Watercolor on Paper)Watercolor on paper painting signed lower right H.Matisse 38, measures: 12 by 17 7/8 inches. The painting is framed. Henri Émile Benoît Matisse (31 December 1869 – 3 November 1954) was a French arSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leonard Howard Reedy, Untitled (Riding Through Town)Leonard Howard Reedy(1899 - 1956)Untitled (Riding Through Town)watercolor on papersigned lower right: LEONARD H. REEDY7 3/4 x 10 7/8 in. (19.7 x 27.6 cm.), frame: 15 1/2 x 18 1/2 x 7/8 in. (39.4 x 47See Sold Price
Sold2016Casado, Abstract, WatercolorJulian Casado (Spanish, 1928-2014), abstract, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, 33" h x 23 1/2" w. Provenance: From a Florida collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017HAL EMPIE (1909-2002) CACTUS WATERCOLORFramed watercolor on paper, Cactus, signed lower right H. Empie (Hart Haller "Hal" Empie, Arizona, 1909 - 2002), sight: 21.5"h, 11"w, overall: 30.25"h, 19"w Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2018Jack Freborg (20th Century) Fruit Still Life,Jack Freborg (20th Century) Fruit Still Life, Watercolor on deckled paper, Signed lower right. H: 30 1/2 W: 23 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Watercolor, Maurice George LoganMaurice George Logan (American, 1886-1977), San Francisco Street Car, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, sight: 18"h x 23.5"w, overall (with frame): 25"h x 30.5"w. Provenance: Estate of LisabethSee Sold Price
Sold2015Watercolor, Birger SandzenBirger Sandzen (American 1871-1954), Trees by the River, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, sight: 7"h x 5.5"w, overall (with frame): 15"h x12"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Bough Travis (American 1891 - 1975)Paul Bough Travis (American 1891 - 1975) Tiger and Bull, 1950 watercolor on paper signed lower right 20 in. h. x 28 in. w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nall, group of (3) watercolorsNall, group of (3) watercolors, Fred Nall Hollis (American, b. 1948), includes: Untitled (roses), ink and watercolor on paper, signed lower right, 5.75"h x 11.5"w (sheet), 14.25"h x 19,75"w (frame); PSee Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesCharles Ross Kinghan (American, 1895-1984) Watercolor on Paper, "Fisherman on a Rocky Shore", H 8" WUS$125
8 hrs LeftRipley AuctionsJoan Miro, Spain/France (1893-1983), Sculptures II, 1974, color lithograph on thick paper, 14 3/4"HUS$100(1 bid)