Sold2023Alvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos (Spanish b. 1935): Personaje Sobre PaisajeAlvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos Spanish b. 1935 Personaje Sobre Paisaje oil on canvas signed lower right; together with artist-signed copy of book "Alvar: Lithographies Originals" 39 1/2 x 32 in. (100.3 x 81.See Sold Price
Sold2020VARGAS RUIZ, GUILLERMO (1910 - 1990). "DesnudoVARGAS RUIZ, GUILLERMO (1910 - 1990). "Desnudo femenino". Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado en el ángulo superior derecho. 110 x 95 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARMENTER, XANOArtist: ARMENTER, XANO - (Las Palmas, 1956) Artwork: End of the game Catalogue raisonné/literature: Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado y fechado (87) en el ángulo inferior derecho. Al dorso titSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pedro Hernández TorresPedro Hernández Torres (La Habana, Cuba, 1953) Paisaje nocturno. Acuarela sobre papel. Firmada y fechada en 2005 Dimensions: 34 x 47See Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Montesa- Young at the suburbian areaTécnica mixta sobre papel. Firmado en el ángulo inferior derecho. 22 x 35 cm MONTESA,SALVADOR (1932)See Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on canvas. BAITLER, Zoma .BAITLER, Zoma (Uruguayan school, 1903-1994). Oil on canvas. "Marina". Signed at the bottom right. 50 x 60 cm.BAITLER, Zoma (escuela uruguaya, 1903-1994). Óleo sobre tela. "Marina." Firmado abajoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Illegible signature. Watercolour on paper.Illegible signature. Watercolour on paper. "Sevillana." Signed lower right. 46 x 26 cm. Firma ilegible. Acuarela sobre papel. “Sevillana.” Firmado abajo a la derecha. 46 x 26 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Raúl Pavlotzky (1918-1998) Collage on acrylic.Cuadro de Raúl Pavlotzky (1918-1998). Técnica mixta: collage sobre acrílico. "Formas." Firmado arriba a la izquierda. Medidas: alto 33.5 cm - ancho 45.5 cm. Pequeñas averías.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fernando Tatis Jr. 2019 Bowmans Best Power Producers RoFernando Tatis Jr. 2019 Bowmans Best Power Producers Rookie RC Card PP-FTJSee Sold Price
Sold2016GERARDO CANTÚ, Sin título, Firmado y fechado 78,GERARDO CANTÚ, Sin título, Firmado y fechado 78, Óleo sobre tela, 60.5 x 45.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cuban oil on canvassSigned Cuban oil on canvas. Artist: Paisaje De Antinio Quesada Oleo Firmado. ÒA Quesada.Ó Born 1957. Dimensions: 23″h x 32″w frame:41″x 32″See Sold Price
Sold2016FRANCISCO JAVIER TEJEDA JARAMILLO, El helicóptero,FRANCISCO JAVIER TEJEDA JARAMILLO, El helicóptero, Firmado y fechado 2015,Óleo sobre tela sobre madera, 122 x 122 cm, Con certificadoSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTONIO GALVÃN DUQUE, Sólo troncos, Firmado y fechadoANTONIO GALVÃN DUQUE, Sólo troncos, Firmado y fechado 15, AcrÃlico sobre tela, 86 x 86 cm, Con certificado del artistaSee Sold Price
Sold2019José Felipe Parra (escuela valenciana, 1826-1890)Cuadro de José Felipe Parra (escuela valenciana, 1826-1890). Óleo sobre tela. "Gallo muerto desplumado." Firmado abajo a la derecha. Medidas: alto 70 cm - ancho 50 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019José Luis Zorrilla de San Martín (1891-1975)Dibujo de José Luis Zorrilla de San Martín (1891-1975). Lápiz sobre papel. "Alegoría de Tabaré." Firmado abajo a la derecha. Medidas: alto 22 cm - ancho 23 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Carlos Prunell (1943-) watercolor on cardboard.Cuadro de Carlos Prunell (1943-). Acuarela sobre cartulina. "Artistas de circo." Firmado abajo a la izquierda. Medidas: alto 32 cm - ancho 24 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Francisco Domingo. Woman faceDOMINGO MARQUÉS, FRANCISCO (1842 - 1920). "Rostro de mujer". Óleo sobre papel adherido a lienzo. Firmado con iniciales en el ángulo inferior derecho. 7 x 7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017David Alfaro Siqueiros acrylic on cardboard signedDavid Alfaro Siqueiros acrylic on cardboard signed painting, dated 1970, 30 x 40 in. Titled: Paisaje montanoso. COA from 2001 by Adriana Siqueiros, daughter of the artist. Excellent condition. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023FERNANDO BOTERO (1932-2023, Colombia)Fiesta brava, 2003Rotulador negro sobre papelMedidas: 28 x 22.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021In the Manner of Fernando de Szyszlo (1925 - 2017) PeruIn the Manner of Fernando de Szyszlo (1925 - 2017) Peru . Oil on Canvas. Title: Paisaje III. Orrantia/ 99. Measure 28 1/2"in H x 20"in W and 33"in H x 24 1/2"in W wih frame. Known for: Abstract paintiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fernando Botero (Columbian b1932) Still Life 25" x 18"Fernando Botero (Columbian b1932) Still Life 25" x 18" Important and early mid century modern mixed media on paperboard still life titled "Flores en Negro Sobre Blanco", titled and numbered 26 en versSee Sold Price
Sold2020JUDITH MARQUEZ (1929) Broadway, 1956 Óleo sobreFirmado y fechado en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Buen estado de conservación con faltas en el marco.Procedencia: Colección particular.See Sold Price
Sold2016OLGA COSTA, Sin tÃtulo, Firmado "O.C." y fechado 72,OLGA COSTA, Sin tÃtulo, Firmado "O.C." y fechado 72, Lápices de color y grafito sobre papel, 17 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernando Golsch (1874-1952)Cowboys on horseback Oil on Masonite Signed lower left: Fernando Golsch 20" H x 24" W Provenance: Sold: Best of the West Auctions, Colorado Springs, CO, Lot 177See Sold Price
5 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsFernando Tatis Jr. Auto 2019 Bowman's Best Refractor RC Padres Beckett 14066117US$460
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsCountry Store O.V.B. Counter Top Display Case, oak w/Our Very Best- Hibbard, Spencer, Bartlett &US$70(3 bids)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsSpool Cabinet, J. & P. Coats' Best Six Cord, walnut 6-drawer w/logo on flat brass pulls, VGUS$150(3 bids)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsSpool Cabinet, John Clark Jr. Best Six Cord, oak 6-drawer w/pressed egg & dart front, VG+ refinishedUS$200(4 bids)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsSpool Cabinet, J. & P. Coats' Best Six Cord, narrow 4-drawer ash w/embossed drwr fronts & origUS$80(4 bids)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsSpool Cabinet, J. & P. Coats' Best Six Cord, walnut 6-drawer w/logo on flat brass pulls, VGUS$125(4 bids)
May 18Alice Callahan Auction HouseGOEBEL HUMMEL “WE WISH YOU THE BEST" # 600 Century Collection TMK6 8.25" SIGNEDUS$80(2 bids)
May 15Emotions GalleryFernando Botero (1932-2023) - Sor Carlota, 1984 - Oil on Canvas - WITH COA€400(1 bid)