Sold20221979 Christmas Railways official Benham FDC 'Greetings from Kent and Sussex Railway' Postmark 21st1979 Christmas Railways official Benham FDC 'Greetings from Kent and Sussex Railway' Postmark 21st November 1979. Full Set with Railway letter stamp. Good condition. All autographs come with a CertifiSee Sold Price
Sold20241893 Sao Paulo Brazil Railway Stock DebentiureA Letter of Allotment for part of a Debenture issue by the Sao Paulo (Brazilian) Railway Company, Limited. Dated May 8th, 1893 with revenue stamp and unexecuted acceptance. Fine, measures 8.5 x 13". RSee Sold Price
Sold2016Irish Railway: Donegal Railway 1895-96 2dDonegal Railway 1895-96 2d with tall "D", complete sheet of 10 with imperf. outer margins, fresh unused with large part original gum. Few sheets have survived. Hib. R 72.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Letter & Stamps 1929Vintage Letter & Stamps 1929, inscriptions read ‘Via Graef Zepplin Los Angeles, California to Fredirschashen, Germany’, ‘Mr RH Strong c/o F Woolworth Co Berlin W 9 Fredrick-evert-Star 6 Berlin,See Sold Price
Sold2019IRELAND. Roads. First Irish railway.TITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'IRELAND' The map, engraved in 1842, shows the first railways constructed in Ireland; Dublin-Kingstown and Dublin-Drogheda The top image on the right hand side shows the entire mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Star Wars Fan Club Letter, Stamps, Early literatureEarly Star Wars Fan Club paperwork as well as blueprint books and stamp album. Ralph Portfolio too. Stamps have folded to themselves and stuck. Warping to album and bug holes in envelope. UsedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Irish Railway: County Donegal 1906 2d bluish greenCounty Donegal 1906 2d bluish green, corner marginal, superb u/m mint and very fresh, extremely well centred for these, a choice example. Hib. R 68.See Sold Price
Sold2022Great Britain, 1960's to 1980's, Privatly produced railway stampsGreat Britain, 1960's to 1980's, a mint collection of railway stamps from privately owned railway lines, to help preserve the lines, over 200 stamps, much is MNH, from different lines, appears f-vfSee Sold Price
Sold2020Great Britain Railway Stamp MNH CollectionGreat Britain Railway Stamp MNH (mint never hinged) collection. This collection contains over 200 stamps, on four double-sided sheets. Please see photos. Category4See Sold Price
Sold2021Rubber Letter Stamps , Wooden Bucket , Oil Can , OldMisc Lot incl Rubber Letter Stamps , Wooden Bucket , Oil Can , Old Child's Clothes Hangers, Kitchen UtensilsSee Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersSONIA DELAUNAY - Danseuse avec un chapeau - Gouache, watercolor, and crayon drawing on paperUS$8,000
7 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery3 LPs Julie Andrews Judy Garland Sound Of MusicUS$1(1 bid)
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsWinston-Salem Southbound Railway Railroad Heart-Shaped Brass Lock with KeyUS$30
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsPair of Canadian National Railway Dater Dies - Prince George, B.C. and Gilbert Plains, Man.US$30
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Spring Storm - Ireland" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and HandUS$110
2 days LeftJasper52London - 1961 Irish immigrant population from Eire & Northern Ireland 1968 mapUS$300
2 days LeftJasper52Stark's Geographical… & Railway Chart of the United Kingdom 102x77cm c1851 mapUS$950
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsSix rare George III Irish sterling silver hunting buttons, Dublin circa 1770 by J.B incuse£300