Sold20201940s Persian Kerman Rug, Hand Knotted, Wool. 7.1 X 11.Rug ID:1143 Origin: Persian Type: area rug Woven:Hand Knotted Size: 7’1”x11’ Highlight Colors: blue, ivory, pink Design: Kerman Knot Density: Pile Material: Wool, it has areas of high tSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Persian Kerman area rugCirca 1950s Wool on cotton foundation, with central medallion and all-over floral motif on a green and red field 160.25" L x 119.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018A large Persian Kerman area rugCirca 1960s Wool on cotton foundation, central foliate medallion with multiple borders 17'5" H x 13'5" W Provenance: Private Collection, Los Angeles, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Persian Kerman area rugMid-20th century; Iran Wool on cotton foundation, with polychrome floral motifs on a pink field 18'5" L x 13'9" WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Semi-Antique Persian Kerman Area RugDESCRIPTION: Semi-antique Persian Kerman area rug having full field floral and vining decoration on a tan ground with floral border. PROVENANCE: Property from the Edward McPherson House in Gettysburg,See Sold Price
Sold2023Persian Kerman Area Rug5' 9" long, 4' wide. Spots with heavy wear. All rugs sold as is.See Sold Price
Sold2017SEMI-ANTIQUE PERSIAN LAVAR KERMAN AREA RUG - 10' XSemi-Antique Persian Lavar Kerman area rug measuring 13'10" x 9'10". Beautiful medallion and boteh design in a very fine weave. Includes original bill of sale from Safavieh Carpets, where it was purchSee Sold Price
Sold2018Persian Kerman Wool Area Rug 9.5x5.10Persian Kerman wool area rug with red center 9'5'' H x 5' 10'' W circa mid 20th century Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit youSee Sold Price
Sold2023Traditional Persian Kerman Handmade Area RugTraditional Persian Kerman Handmade Turquoise Area Rug.Measures 57 inches x 103 inches.See Sold Price
20168x11 CLASSIC PERSIAN "KERMAN" DESIGN AREA RUG7'.10"X10'.10" Traditional classic medallion kerman design Brand name rug, in Royal blue ,Ivory and multi accent colors ,Made of durable and easy to care, polyproplyen pile power loom in Turkey No ResSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Vegetable Dye Kerman Persian Area Rug 10x21Title: Antique Vegetable Dye Kerman Persian Area Rug 10x21 Description: A Beautiful Genuine Iran ( Persia ) Kerman rug is Hand Knotted by skillful weavers in Iran ( Persia ) withSee Sold Price
Sold2022100% Vegetable Dye Antique Kerman Persian Area Rug 10x23Title: 100% Vegetable Dye Antique Kerman Persian Area Rug 10x23 Description: A Beautiful Genuine Iran ( Persia ) Kerman rug is Hand Knotted by skillful weavers in Iran ( Persia ) with Polyester MateriSee Sold Price
2021Antique Muted Distressed Kerman Persian Area Rug 8x10Title: Antique Muted Distressed Kerman Persian Area Rug 8x10 Provenance/Additional Info: A Beautiful Genuine Iran ( Persia ) Kerman rug is Hand Knotted by skillful weavers in Iran ( Persia ) with 100%See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Muted Distressed Kerman Persian Area Rug 10x13Title: Antique Muted Distressed Kerman Persian Area Rug 10x13 Provenance/Additional Info: A Beautiful Genuine Iran ( Persia ) Kerman rug is Hand Knotted by skillful weavers in Iran ( Persia ) with 100See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Muted Kerman Persian Area Rug 10x13Title: Antique Muted Kerman Persian Area Rug 10x13 Description: A Beautiful Genuine Iran ( Persia ) Kerman rug is Hand Knotted by skillful weavers in Iran ( Persia ) with 100% Wool Material. This rugSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Floral Kerman Persian Area Rug 5x9Title: Antique Floral Kerman Persian Area Rug 5x9 Date/Period: 80-90 Years Old Origin: Iran ( Persia ) Material: 100% Wool Dimension: 8'8''x5'5'' Description: A Beautiful Genuine Iran ( Persia ) KermaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Over Dyed Floral Kerman Persian Area Rug 7x9Title: Antique Over Dyed Floral Kerman Persian Area Rug 7x9 Date/Period: 60-70 Years Old Origin: Iran ( Persia ) Dimension: 9'2''x6'8'' Material: 100% Wool Additional Information: A Beautiful GenuineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Wool Kerman Persian Area Rug 6x10Title: Antique Wool Kerman Persian Area Rug 6x10 Date/Period: 70-80 Years Old Origin: Iran ( Persia ) Material: 100% Wool Dimension: 9'7''x6'4'' Description: A Beautiful Genuine Iran ( Persia ) KermanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kerman Persian Area RugHand knotted having a floral curvilinear central medallion, floral and split leaf arabesque spandrels, repeating floral main border. Multi-colors of salmon, cream, and navy blue. Late 19th c. 7'l x 4'See Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE PERSIAN KERMAN HAND KNOTTED AREA RUG -Large, approximately 9' x 12' Persian hand knotted area rug. Kerman region. Condition: no tears or discoloration, minor fading, see images. Weight: approx. 70 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2024CLASSIC PERSIAN KERMAN HAND KNOTTED WOOL AREA RUGA classic mid 20th century Persian Kerman carpet or area rug made of hand knotted wool. The central part of the rug depicts geometrical medallions on the red ground. The borders are decorated with floSee Sold Price
2021Antique Distressed Floral Kerman Persian Muted Area RugTitle: Antique Distressed Floral Kerman Persian Muted Area Rug 10x13 Date/Period: 70-80 Years Old Origin: Iran ( Persia ) Dimension: 12'6''x9'9'' Material: 100% Wool Additional Information: A BeautifuSee Sold Price
Sold2021SEMI-ANTIQUE PERSIAN KERMAN HAND KNOTTED WOOL RUGSemi Antique early 20th century Persian Kerman "Millefleur" pattern wool area rug measuring 9'10" x 13'9". Beautiful and colorful all-over floral pattern. Condition: no apparent tears or stains, a fewSee Sold Price