Sold2023Adolph Friedlander conjuring stock poster. Hamburg, ca. 192...Adolph Friedlander conjuring stock poster. Hamburg, ca. 1920. Quarter-sheet (14 x 19”) color lithograph. The devil supports on his shoulders scenes from a parlor magician or illusionist’sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Adolph Friedlander Conjuring Stock Poster. Hamburg, ca.Adolph Friedlander Conjuring Stock Poster. Hamburg, ca. 1920. Quarter-sheet (14 x 19”) color lithograph. The devil supports on his shoulders scenes from a parlor magician or illusionist’s show. UnSee Sold Price
Sold2017Conjuring Stock Poster.[Stock Poster] Conjuring Stock Poster. Hamburg: Adolph Friedlander, ca. 1920. One-sheet color lithograph depicting the magician surrounded by a tableau of magical spirits, livestock, skulls, and more.See Sold Price
Sold2021Friedlander Magician Stock Poster. Hamburg, ca. 1930s.Friedlander Magician Stock Poster. Hamburg, ca. 1930s. Color lithograph poster depicting spirits and creatures emerging from boxes and barrels, with the magician holding a woman’s detached head.See Sold Price
Sold2022[STOCK POSTER] MAGICIAN’S STOCK POSTER. Hamburg: Adolph Fri...[STOCK POSTER] MAGICIAN’S STOCK POSTER. Hamburg: Adolph Friedländer, ca. 1899. One-sheet color lithograph depicting magician standing amid a plethora of magic-themed items: a snake, devil,See Sold Price
Sold2017Magician's Stock Poster.[Stock Poster] Magician's Stock Poster. Birmingham: Moody Bros., ca. 1920s. Attractive color lithograph stock poster featuring birds, imps, ribbons, and a devil with his arms wrapped around the globe.See Sold Price
Sold2022Adolf Friedlander conjuring / magician stock poster.Adolf Friedlander conjuring / magician stock poster. Hamburg, ca. 1910s. Color stone lithograph poster. A hooded figure sits at a table, flanked by candles, reading from a Grimoire. 37 ½ x 27 7/8See Sold Price
Sold2020Donaldson Litho. Magician Stock Poster. Newport, KY,Donaldson Litho. Magician Stock Poster. Newport, KY, ca. 1930s. Lithograph of a magician assisted by imps and sprites producing ribbon from a bewildered assistant’s mouth. 28 x 20”. Old linen backSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mentalist / second sight magician stock poster. National Pt...Mentalist / second sight magician stock poster. National Ptg. & Eng, ca. 1910s. Color stone lithograph poster depicts a blind-folded woman magician adding numbers written on a blackboard out of sightSee Sold Price
Sold2017Magician’s Stock Poster.Magician's Stock Poster. Buenos Aires: Alex Mir, ca. 1940. Modeled on the popular Friedlander design. A magician stands at the center of a panoply of illusions, props, and mystical figures. 29 ½ x 21See Sold Price
Sold2016[Stock Poster] Hypnosis/ Mind Reading Poster. Augsburg:[Stock Poster] Hypnosis/ Mind Reading Poster. Augsburg: Graph. Kunstanstalt, ca. 1920. Half-sheet (27 ¼ x 35 ¼") color lithograph depicting a mind reader or hypnotist in performance, while in the baSee Sold Price
Sold2017Conjuring Stock Magic Poster.[Stock Poster] Conjuring Stock Magic Poster. Designer unknown (signed “Finoz” in plate), ca. 1920. Color lithograph magic poster in which a devil character is depicted looking down on a conjurer��See Sold Price
Sold2018Conjuring Stock Poster.[Stock Poster] Conjuring Stock Poster. Newport: Donaldson Litho., ca. 1920s. Lithograph poster depicting a magician producing a rabbit from a hat. Older linen backing. 41 x 28 ¼”. Repaired tears anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Adolph Friedlander Conjurer.[Stock Poster] Adolph Friedlander Conjurer. Hamburg, ca. 1920s. One-sheet color lithograph depicts a magician standing amid a plethora of conjuring-themed creatures and props. 37 ½ x 27 ½See Sold Price
Sold2017Stage Magic Stock Poster.[Stock Poster] Stage Magic Stock Poster. Np, ca. 1920s. Color lithograph filled with conjuring imagery including doves, goldfish, flags and silks, playing cards, flowers, vases, and glasses, all lookeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Conjuring Stock Poster.[Stock Poster] Conjuring Stock Poster. [Paris], ca. 1900. Color lithograph broadside bearing vignettes of a magic show including a decapitation and levitation, filled with imps, devils, and bats. LineSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enquirer Printing Circus Stock Poster. Cincinnati, OH,Enquirer Printing Circus Stock Poster. Cincinnati, OH, ca. 1950s. Two tigers, two lions, and a panther gather on a brightly lit savanna. Framed, 52 ½ x 40”. Vertical scratching at upper cenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Conjuring Stock Poster.[Stock Poster] Kemp, Robert. Conjuring Stock Poster. Birmingham: Moody Bros., ca. 1920s. Vividly colored lithograph poster depicts a serpent and Mephistopheles in a sky turned blood-red by exploding vSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hippodrome Stock Poster. Nottingham: Stafford & Co.,Hippodrome Stock Poster. Nottingham: Stafford & Co., ca. 1900s. Color lithograph mounted and varnished on board. 29 ¾ x 20”. Scattered chips and tears. Fair.See Sold Price
Sold2022Riverside Print Co. Three-Sheet Rodeo Stock Poster. Milwauk...Riverside Print Co. Three-Sheet Rodeo Stock Poster. Milwaukee: Riverside Print Co., ca. 1920s/30s. Color lithograph poster filled with vignettes of cowboys and cowgirls lassoing and rounding-up steerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Conjuring Vignettes Broadside.[Stock Poster] Conjuring Vignettes Broadside. Paris, ca. 1900. Stock color lithograph broadside bearing vignettes of a magic show including a decapitation and levitation, filled with imps, devils, andSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftBruce Teleky, Inc.Victor Vasarely Modern Masters Gallery Los Angeles California Large Optical Art PrintUS$50
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsCoca-Cola "Stock Up For The Holidays" Poster, litho on paper w/large image of Santa, VG condUS$50