Sold2023Large Kangxi plate for the Islamic market, porcelainLarge plate/bowl for the Islamic market. Kangxi period, around 1700. Porcelain, underglaze blue painted decoration with ornamented palmette-like petals and an ornamental floral center. D. 36.7 cm, H.See Sold Price
Sold2018SHOU DESIGN BLUE AND WHITE KANGXI PLATEThe plate decorated with various forms of 'shou' characters rendered in the form of seal script, the base with six-character Chenghua seal, WITH NO STAND. H: 1 1/2", D: 6 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Blue Kangxi Plates w/ Mark and of PeriodKangxi period (1661-1722) The pair of parcel gilt 'snowflake blue' plates each with water lily motif and each with double concentric rings centered by a kangxi chop mark. Each plate with waterSee Sold Price
Sold2023A CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN KANGXI PLATEA CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN KANGXI PLATE Depicting figures on horseback with a six-character mark in underglaze blue within a double ring. Dimension: 9 inches (33cm) Diameter. A LIST OF RECOMMESee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE KANGXI PLATEChinese Blue And White Kangxi Plate: Blue and white charger painted with a pair of deer under a pine tree. A bat flies over the buck and doe who are stepping gracefully in the grass. The back featureSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kangxi PlateBlue and white decor depicting ladies in garden with floral border, fritting.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Kangxi Plate with Floral MotifsThe plate measures 13.75 inches in diameter. The provenance of this item is from a Connecticut senior collector.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Kangxi Plate Ca. 1830sLarge round hand painted Kangxi Charger/Platter with attached metal hanger. Ca 1830's. Measures 15" circumference by 2" tall. Domestic shipping $16.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Chinese Imari Kangxi PlatesNear pair of Chinese Imari plates; each decorated with landscape in cobalt blue, iron red and gilt; probably Kangxi period; 9 1/4" dia.; one with flea bite to edge of rim, one with chip to back side oSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Chinese blue and white porcelain Kangxi plates18th c., floral motif, each: 8.25in(diameter)See Sold Price
Sold2018Five Antique Chinese PorcelainsFive Antique Chinese Porcelains, a Ming bowl with an underglaze blue dragon to sides and shop mark to base, a Kangxi plate with pencilled blue & white design, an 18 century B & W plate, a 19 century fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Kangxi Wucai Plate with Birds and a Chinese Pink Glazed Floral PlateThe Kangxi plate measures 8.5 inches in diameter, while the pink glazed plate imeasures 7.8 inches in diameter. The provenance of this item is from a New York collector.See Sold Price
Sold2015AN EARLY 18TH CENTURY CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE KANGXIAN EARLY 18TH CENTURY CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE KANGXI PLATE together a Qianlong dish & another. Largest 8.75ins wide. (3)See Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Kangxi Famille Plates With Flowers Chinese Porcelain(3) Kangxi Plates With Flowers Chinese Porcelain: Measure 9" in diameter, a couple very small chips and crazing on plates.See Sold Price
Sold2017Imperial Chinese Yellow Glaze Plate, Kangxi PeriodImperial yellow glaze dragon plate with a 6-character Kangxi mark and being of the period. On the plate's face is a 5-claw dragon chasing a flaming pearl amongst the clouds. The underside has two dragSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Famille Rose Glaze Magu and Birthday Plate, KangxiDimensions: Width: 42.5cm, Height: 7.5cm A Famille Rose Glaze Magu and Birthday Plate, Kangxi Mark. Of rounded shape, the central roundel to the interior is painted with classical scene of Chinese stoSee Sold Price
Sold2022From Art Gallery Auction China Antique Qing Dynasty Qing Kangxi Period PlateFrom Art Gallery Auction China Antique Qing Dynasty Qing Kangxi Period Blue And White Porcelain Five Animal PlateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese porcelain figural plate, KangxiChina, Kangxi, decoration in famille verte enamels, rouge de fer and gold, pagoda and lotus figures, rim with fruits and flowers. Signs of use. Dim.:22,7cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese blue glazed plate, Kangxi periodA Chinese blue glazed plate Kangxi period With a six-character marking to the underside. Dia: 8 in. (Dia: 20.32 cm.) Provenance: Collection of Mr. Shimer, Minneapolis, Minnesota. Most of the items werSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Blue and White Dragon and Phoenix Plate, KangxiA blue and white plate dating from the Kangxi period with a 6-character mark. The dragon features a dragon and phoenix to the interior and exterior. Dimensions are: 1 1/4 inches tall X 6 1/4 inches wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large chinese porcelain 'weeping willow' plate, KangxiChina, Kangxi, polychrome decoration in rouge de fer and gold enamels, with flowers and weeping willow, floral rim with decorated reverse, minor hairs to rim. Dim.:39,5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese porcelain famille verte plate, KangxiChina, Kangxi, polychrome decoration in enamels of the green family and rouge de fer, of peonies and birds, rim with shellfish reserves and floral background, decorated reverse. Small faults and restoSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Blue and White 'Landscape' Plate, Kangxi Period 清康熙 青花山US$750(1 bid)
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsTwo Chinese famille rose plates and an Imari-style armorial plate, Kangxi/Yongzheng€500
7 days LeftGERONTIUS AUCTIONCHINESE PORCELAIN FESTIVAL RED GLAZE PLATE, QING DYNASTY, KANGXI MARK£500