Sold2022Abstract Oil on Canvas - Street Scene, SignedAbstract oil on canvas painting depicting a street scene. Signed by the artist. Framed in a gilded wooden frame measuring approx. 32.5"H x 44.5"W. In good condition. From a local estate, private colleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil On Canvas Street Scene Signed M.U.V Lower Right After Maurice Utrillo #98*RELISTED DUE TO BUYER NOT PAYING* Oil On Canvas Street Scene Signed M.U.V Lower Right After Maurice Utrillo After Maurice Utrillo 1883-1955 French. This Painting Needs Further Investigation. Frame MeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil On Canvas Street Scene Signed Maurice Utrillo Lower Left After Maurice Utrillo #112*RELISTED DUE TO BUYER NOT PAYING* Oil On Canvas Street Scene Signed Maurice Utrillo Lower Left After Maurice Utrillo 1883-1955 French. This Painting Needs Further Investigation. Frame Measure 25.5" XSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAL FRIED OIL ON CANVAS HUNGARIAN/AMERICANPal Fried oil on canvas street scene signed bottom right. Measures approx 23" x 29".See Sold Price
Sold2023Eugene Henri Cauchois - Oil on CanvasEugene Henri Cauchois Oil on canvas street scene signed still life Dimensions - frame- 31.5" x 35.5" sight- 21" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2019Eugene Henri Cauchois - Oil on CanvasDescription - Eugene Henri Cauchois Oil on canvas street scene signed still life Dimensions - frame- 31.5" x 35.5" sight- 21" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Swayhoover, American (b. 1931)Albert Swayhoover, American (b. 1931) Oil on Canvas "Street Scene" Signed Lower Left. Inscribed on reverse side. Measures 24" x 30", frame measures 31" x 37-1/8". Condition: Good condition. Estimate:See Sold Price
Sold201820th Century Hungarian Oil On Canvas, Street Scene20th Century Hungarian Oil On Canvas, Street Scene, Signed Lower Right. Inscribed En Verso. Measures 29-1/2" H X 37" W, Frame Measures 35" H X 42-1/2" W. Domestic Shipping: Third party Min Est. $200.0See Sold Price
Sold2021OOC Street Scene - SignedOil on Canvas Street Scene - Signed Maurice Utrillo. 22 1/4" X 19"See Sold Price
Sold2016MIDDLE EASTERN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS,MIDDLE EASTERN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, STREET SCENE, SIGNED. 29 X 19 1/2"; FRAMED 34 X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2016Russian Oil on canvas street sceneRussian Oil on canvas street scene signed. 30 1/2 x 25See Sold Price
Sold2021Reor Italian Street Scene Oil on CanvasItalian oil on canvas street scene signed "Reor". Canvas 12"W x 16"H, framed 19"W x 23.5"H. Condition report: Good, no issues, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery forSee Sold Price
Sold2021OOC Street Scene - SignedOil on Canvas Street Scene - Signed Ruth Jewell. 24" X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2021Petis Italian Street Scene Oil on CanvasItalian oil on canvas street scene signed in right corner "Petis". Canvas 12"W x 15.75"H , framed 19.5"W x 23.5"H. Condition report: Good, no issues, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. BiddSee Sold Price
Sold20161950's Michaux French School Paris Street SceneVintage 1950's School of Paris oil on canvas. Street scene signed, "Michaux", lower left. Excellent condition. Art measures 23.5" x 19.75 Frame measures 30" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2022Erno Gyimesi Kasas Oil On Canvas Street SceneErnest "Erno" Gyimesi Kasas (Hungarian, 1901-1994). Oil on canvas street scene. Signed lower right. Repair to center. 29 1/2" x 19 1/4" (with frame 34 1/4" x 24")See Sold Price
Sold2018Randall Davey (American, 1887-1964)DESCRIPTION: Randall Davey (American, 1887-1964). Oil on canvas street scene. Signed lower left. In wood frame. MEASUREMENTS: 15-1/4" x 11-1/8". Overall with frame 18-1/8" x 14". CONDITION: CraquelureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Oil on Canvas "Street Scene"Painting, Oil on Canvas "Street Scene". Signed Lower Left. Beautifully Framed. Condition: Some Paint Loss and Craquelure . Dimensions: Sight- 32" x 39.5" Frame- 38" x 45.25". Provenance: From a Long ISee Sold Price
Sold2023C. Cassar (20th C.) European School O/CC. Cassar (20th Century) European School Oil on Canvas "Street Scene" Signed Lower Left. Measures 21-3/4" x 18-1/4". Frame measures 28-1/4" x 24-5/8". Estimate: $200.00 - $400.00 Domestic Shipping: $1See Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on canvas Paris street scene signedOil on canvas Paris street scene signed J. Bayon. 27 inches x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Large oil on canvas "Dutch street scene", signedLarge oil on canvas "Dutch street scene", signed, 23.5"x35.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on canvas French street scene. Signed l/r TreporOil on canvas "Hotel de Riches" Signed l/r Trepor Jameson. Overall 50"h x 40"w, sight size 39.5"h x 29.5"wSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftBKG Antique MallSigned Emilio Payes (Spanish b. 1935) Oil Painting on Canvas Paris Street SceneUS$200(1 bid)
May 19HELIOS AUCTIONSA SIGNED KONSTANTIN KOROVIN PARISIAN STREET SCENE OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGUS$3,000
7 days LeftMichael's GalleryMuller (Untitled - European Street Scene) Signed Original Oil - ImpressionistUS$100
16 hrs LeftBKG Antique MallSigned J. Hall Oil Painting on Canvas Paris Street Scene on Carved Gilt FrameUS$150
2 days LeftWinter Associates Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956), oil on canvas, village street scene with a solitary figureUS$300(1 bid)