Sold2016Bergdorf Goodman Silk Blend Dress, c.1970s.A Bergdorf Goodman silk blend dress, c.1970s. Women's size 4. Designer for Bergdorf's unknown.See Sold Price
Sold2021(4) Adidas Women's sneakers(4) Adidas Women's sneakers, c/o Superstar sizes 6 and 9, Sleek size 7, and Superstar size 6See Sold Price
Sold2020Ven Kanellis, 20th C., 4 Ink studiesVen Kanellis, 20th C., 4 Ink studies, 3 women & 1 tree, one highlighted with gouache, all signed, paper on board (4 pc.) Dimensions: 20" x 15" (DDBR3310/4)(WT)See Sold Price
Sold20236 Framed Miniature PortraitsMan in top hat, on celluloid, 5x4 frame..w/c silhouette of woman with hat, 5x4 oval frame..w/c on paper of man and woman, brass frames 4.25x3.5..w/c on paper of woman, toning, back dated 1824, frame 5See Sold Price
Sold2020LOT (4) WOMAN'S TEMPERANCE/PROHIBITION LEAFLETSLOT (4) WOMAN'S TEMPERANCE/PROHIBITION LEAFLETS, C. 1928 H. 9 3/4" W. 6 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold20161845 Spanish embroidered scene framed under glassA chenille embroidered hunt scene. Spanish. c.1845. Group of 4 figures, two women and two men, in the country with hunting dogs, surrounded by Neo-classical floral border on a painted textile backgrouSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SILVER SPICE CONTAINER. Vilna, c. 1820. On squareA SILVER SPICE CONTAINER. Vilna, c. 1820. On square base. Upper portion removes to allow for use as a Kiddush cup. Marked. 4.7” tall.See Sold Price
Sold20244 C 1920's Color Prints of Native American Women. First on left signed Minnehaha.means waterfall.4 C 1920's Color Prints of Native American Women. First on left signed Minnehaha.means waterfall. Next one in canoe paddling. Next one sitting on shore watching eagle.Last one fishing w/bow & arrow.LeSee Sold Price
Sold20244 19th c. European miniature paintingsPortraits of Women 4 miniature paintings, all framed. 3 1/4 x 2 1/2" (largest) Provenance: Private collection- Kirtland Hills, OHSee Sold Price
Sold20244 Miao Women's Blouses, China, 20th C.4 Miao Women's Blouses, China, 20th C. Guiding-style, cotton. Sizes Ranging From: 4'3'' x 1'10'' (130 x 56 cm); To: 4'5'' x 1'11'' (135 x 58 cm). Provenance: Ex. Roger Hollander collection.See Sold Price
Sold20163 Southwestern Painted Pottery WomenThree June 1991Southwestern Painted Pottery Women, signed C.T., largest measures 4''HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joy Navassie Hopi bowlJoy Navassie Hopi bowl with surrounding polychrome geometric designs. Signed to underside with frog symbol for Frog Woman. 4"H x 9" Dia., Circa - Mid 20th C.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cleo Hartwig Peace SculptureCleo Hartwig 'Peace' Sculpture, 1970, in cast plaster with terra cotta stone colored and textured finish, depicting woman raising peace dove, 10-3/4" H, signed C. Hartwig at side.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pangden Woman's Apron Textile, TibetPangden Woman's Apron, striped wool, 4 panels, Tibet, early 20th c. Size: 37.5'' x 36.5'' (95 x 93 cm). Note: There Are No Hidden or Confidential Reserves in this Auction; All Acceptable Bidding CommeSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4) Chinese Porcelain Figures(4) Chinese porcelain figurines, c/o woman with bowl of fruit marked â€Å“Made in China" (12" h), turquoise glazed scholar (5-3/4" h), celadon scholar (4-1/2" h), seated woman (4" h)See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique 19th C Photograph African American WomanAntique 19th C Photograph African American Woman. Measures 4.25 x 6.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016(4) 19th c hand painted portraits on ivory(4) 19th c hand painted portraits on ivory, in metal frames, 3 women and one man, one artist signed, largest 3 3/4" x 3". Bidders should be aware of the changing laws regarding commercialization of ivSee Sold Price
Sold202218th C. Indian Iink / Watercolor Women in ProcessionSouth Asia, India, ca. 18th century CE. A beautiful ink and watercolor painting in rich opaque hues on paper depicting women in 4 registers all facing right in profile. They each wear a similar sari wSee Sold Price
Sold20222 MINI PAINTINGS OF WOMEN 18/19TH c2 MINI PAINTINGS OF WOMEN Height: 4.5 in. by Width: 4See Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY 20TH C. WOMEN'S CUFFS AND COLLARSEARLY 20TH C. WOMEN'S CUFFS AND COLLARS Lot of 18 pairs of early 20th century women's lace sleeve cuffs and 4 women's collars. See Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Orlando Hand Bears Portrait of a WomanAttributed to Orlando Hand Bears Portrait of a Woman Oil on canvas 35 x 26 1/4 inches C Property from a New Hampshire CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Suttman American, 1933-1993 Seated WomanPaul Suttman American, 1933-1993 Seated Woman Signed Suttman on the rear Bronze with brown patina Height 11 1/4 inches C Estate of Arthur MaslowSee Sold Price
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.AN EARLY JUDAIC ASHTRAY. Continental, c. 1930. Imprinted with a scene of three jewish men in frontUS$50
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.AN EARLY POSTER PROMOTING YIDDISH THEATER STAR BERNARD ELVING. New York, c. 1920. Laid down onUS$250
5 days LeftBidhausCartier CARTIER Crossbody Shoulder Bag C de Micro Chain Leather Cherry Red Gold LadiesUS$1
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsCOACH Handbag Brook Carryall 28 Turnlock Shoulder Bag C Red CE732 Women'sUS$5
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsCartier Pasha C Watch Stainless Steel 2324 Automatic Unisex CARTIER OverhauledUS$5
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.French School Oil on Board Orientalist Women with Child, C. 1900US$2,000
23 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78145: Attributed to Zhang Daqian (Chinese, 1899-1983)US$360