Sold2020Melanie Bourget Figural Raku Art Pottery SculptureMelanie Bourget (French, b.1973). Three Contemporary studio art pottery female form sculptures. Each hand sculpted and glazed, portraying a female bust with unique facial expression. Raku fired finishSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maurice Olivier - Parisian Street SceneMaurice Olivier (French, b. 1957) Parisian Street Scene, oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Property from a fourth generation gallery, NYC Dimensions: 28 x 20" unstretched (HEAR63)(EL)See Sold Price
Sold2020Clovis Francois Auguste Didier (French, b. 1858) LaClovis Francois Auguste Didier (French, b. 1858) La journee d'ete oil on canvas signed Cl. Didier (lower left) 40 x 33 inches. Provenance: Julian Beck Nineteenth Century Painting and Sculpture, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Olivier Mourgue (French, b. 1939) Bouloum ChaiseOlivier Mourgue (French, b. 1939) Bouloum Chaise stretch upholstery over fiberglass H 31 x W 51 x D 26 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Winnetka, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Annette Ollivary (French, b. 1926) LaAnnette Ollivary (French, b. 1926) La Source oil on canvassigned A. Ollivary (upper left); titled (verso)5 1/2 x 7 1/4 inches. Provenance:  Wally Findlay Galleries, Chicago  Provenance: ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jacques Deperthes (French, b. 1936) La Chapelle.Jacques Deperthes (French, b. 1936) La Chapelle. Oil and ink on canvas, signed lower right. Signed, dated 1970 and titled on the stretcher 16.25" x 13" Frame: 25.75" x 22.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Lucien Delarue (French, B. 1925) La Seine.Lucien Delarue (French, B. 1925) La Seine. Oil on canvas. Signed "Delarue" LR Canvas: 25.5" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Fabien (French, B. 1924) La Guinguette.Louis Fabien (French, B. 1924) La Guinguette. Oil on canvas, signed lower left and dated '73; signed, titled, and dated en verso. Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries, Chicago 15" x 21.75" Frame: 22.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Michel Alvis (French, B. 1933) La Peniche.Michel Alvis (French, B. 1933) La Peniche. Oil on canvas, signed lower right. Titled and dated '77 en verso 18.25" x 13" Frame: 23.25" x 18.25"See Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Claude Gaugy (French, B. 1944) La Pic.Jean Claude Gaugy (French, B. 1944) La Pic. Color monoprint, pencil signed lower right, titled, numbered 6/25, and bearing the artist's stamp 7.75" x 6" Frame: 32.25" x 26.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Solombre (French, b. 1948) "La Balancoire" Aquatint on Paper 29/125DESCRIPTION: 29/125 Surrealism aquatint on paper by French artist Jean Solombre (b. 1948) of his work titled "La Balancoire"; Depicting in monochromatic gradients a swing over a horizon. Signed and nuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frederic Focht "La Vitesse" Art Deco BronzeFrederic Focht (french, B. 1879) "La Vitesse" Art Deco Bronze Sculpture. Signed On Base. 36 L X 21 H X 5 Inches W. Total weight 23.5 kgs.See Sold Price
Sold2024Yolande ArdissoneFrench, b. 1927 La presqu'île de Quiberon Signed ARDISSONE (ll); inscribed as titled on the stretcher Oil on canvas 25 1/2 x 36 1/4 inches (64.8 x 92.1 cm) Provenance: Wally F. Galleries, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Pablo PicassoPablo Picasso (Spanish/French, 1881-1973), "La Ronde de la Jeunesse," 1961, lithograph in colors on woven paper, pencil signed lower right, edition 261-350, sight: 22"h x 18.5"w, overall (with frame):See Sold Price
Sold2023Yolande Ardissone(French, b. 1927)La cale, no. 52Yolande Ardissone (French, b. 1927) La cale, no. 52 oil on canvas signed ARDISONNE (lower left); titled (on the reverse) 19 3/4 x 24 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Atlanta, Georgia 1000 PSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Vuillard (French, b. 1956)George Vuillard (French, b. 1956) "La Lecteur" oil on wood panel signed lower right. Framed. 16" x 24", framed 22-1/8" x 30-1/8" Provenance: Private collection Lafayette and New Orleans, Louisiana.See Sold Price
Sold2017Gabriel Godard "La Chamade" gouacheGABRIEL GODARD (French b. 1933) "La Chamade" Gouache. Sight: 10 x 13 3/4 inches; Frame: 15 1/4 x 19 inches. Signed and dated lower right David B. Findlay Galleries New York, NY label verso.See Sold Price
20 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersOlivier Follmi France Veillee dans la piece D'hiver Asia CultureUS$1
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsCOLOMBE DU FESTIVAL DE LA JEUNESSE, A PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPH, COAUS$600
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsPABLO PICASSO's COLOMBE DE L'AVENIR, ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH PRINT, COAUS$600
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersENGEL TREMBLAI PARIS FRANCE WOODED LANDSCAPE TILE Manufacture of Engel and Tremblai ParisUS$10
3 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksBloch, Folio - Old-Wife, Black Old-Wife; Balistes Chinensis, B. Ringens. 152US$75