Sold2022Jordi Vilanova i Bosch (1925-1988) Set of Eight Dining Chairs Spain, c. 1964Jordi Vilanova i Bosch (1925-1988) Set of Eight Dining Chairs Spain, c. 1964 mahogany, rush H 45 1/4 x W 17 x D 16 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giacomo Zoboli (Modena 1681 – Roma 1767)Studio per la Visitazione (recto e verso) matita su carta filigranata, mm 400 x 270 Si tratta di due studi per la pala d'altare della Visitazione nella chiesa di Sant'Eustachio a Roma. 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed John Singer Sargent: Porta della Carta, VeniceAttributed John Singer Sargent (American, 1856–1925): Porta della Carta, Venice, c.1913. Oil on stretched linen canvas, unsigned, framed. 14.5 x 21.5 inches sight, 19.75 x 26.5 inches framed. TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Glasco (American, 1925-1996)Joseph Glasco (American, 1925-1996) "Untitled", 1988-1995 acrylic and collage on canvas signed and dated twice en verso. Unframed. 90-1/2" x 84" Provenance: Estate of Carol A. Straus, Houston, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2021James McBey(Scottish, 1883-1959) La Fava, or Santa Maria della Fava, 1925, XLII, signed lower right, "James McBey", signed in plate, "McBey, Venice, October 1925", drypoint etching on blue green antique laid papSee Sold Price
Sold2023Scarpa Carlo, MVM Cappellin, Murano, 1930 caA blown glass spherical vase, altezza cm 11,5, diametro cm 11, M. Barovier, C. Sonego, a cura di, La vetreria M.V.M. Cappellin e il giovane Carlo Scarpa: 1925-1931, Catalogo della mostra (Venezia, FonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed watercolor Painting by Alberto ProsdocimiSigned watercolor Painting by Alberto Prosdocimi (Venezia1852 - 1925) VENEZIA, VEDUTA DELLA PUNTA DELLA DOGANA DAL CANAL GRANDE. Alberto Prosdocimi (also Prosdocini) (1852-1925). Signed lower left: A.See Sold Price
Sold2022BENGT LINDSTRÖM (1925-2008) Le repos rouge 1988BENGT LINDSTRÖM (1925-2008) Le repos rouge 1988 signé ; titré au revers huile sur toile signed ; titled on the reverse oil on canvas 97 x 130 cm. 38 3/16 x 51 3/16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO SCARPA, Collezione di tre vasi della serie “Tessuti”CARLO SCARPA Produzione Venini, Italia 1984-1987-1988 Collezione completa di tre vasi della serie “Tessuti” in vetro soffiato con decoro di canne corallo e nero con superficie interamenteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles e Ray Eames Lotto composto da quattro sedieCharles Eames (Saint Louis 1907 - 1978) e Ray Eames (Sacramento 1912 - Los Angeles 1988))Lotto composto da quattro sedie della serie "Aluminium Group". Produzione ICF, Italia, anni 60 (disegno del 195See Sold Price
Sold2016GIO PONTI Un vasetto fitomorfo in porcellanaGIO PONTI Un vasetto fitomorfo in porcellana per RICHARD-GINORI, 1925, modello 91 E. Marcato "Richard-Ginori 26 ITALIA" Cartiglio in oro della Pittoria di Doccia datato 1925. Altezza cm 13. A phitomorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Isamu Noguchi (American, 1904-1988) Head of a Woman, c.Isamu Noguchi (American, 1904-1988) Head of a Woman, c. 1925 charcoal on paper signed Isamu Noguchi (lower right); inscribed (upper left) 21 ¼ x 14 ¾ inches. Provenance: Carl Solway Gallery, CincinnSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tappeto, Francia 1925-30Tappeto modernista Lana e cotone intrecciati. Francia, 1925-30 ca. cm 335x250See Sold Price
Sold2016FORNASETTI PIERO_x000D_ Milano 1913 - 1988Portaombrelli della serie "Cappelli" in lamiera serigrafata.Prod. Fornasetti 1955Marcato Fornasetti Milano Made in Italy e simbolo graficoh cm 57See Sold Price
Sold2021Antoine Blanchard, French, b. 1925 W & J Sloane Inc..Antoine Blanchard 1910 -1988 French Street Scene. Affixed Verso Is A Sticker And A certificate From The Art Center NY W & J Sloane Fifth Ave # 33408. W From A Mo Estate. Frame Measure 21" x 26", SightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Renato Toso, Giovanna Noti Massari, Vaso della serie I ProfetiVaso della serie I Profeti Vetro soffiato, foglia d’oro e applicazioni vitree. Prod. Barovier & Toso, 1988-1989 Firma incisa a punta: Barovier & Toso Murano. Etichetta Barovier & Toso Murano VeneziaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cesare Ciani (Firenze 1854 - 1925)La sosta olio su cartone, cm 25,4 x 17,4 firmato in basso a sinistra: CCiani Sul retro, timbro della Galleria d'Arte "Spinetti" di Firenze e antichi numeri di riferimento. PROVENIENZA: Galleria d'ArteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Ross Jakamarra, 1925-, Yarla & Wapirti Dreaming (Bush Potato & Carrot)1988; Synthetic polymer paint on linen; Warlukurlangu Artists Aboriginal Corporation, Yuendumu, cat. no. 198/88 Dreamtime Gallery, Perth, cat. no. 151/10 Christensen Fund, Perth, cat. no. CC06778 SothSee Sold Price
Sold2021Piero Fornasetti (Milano 1913 - Milano 1988) UmbrellaPiero Fornasetti (Milano 1913 - Milano 1988) Umbrella stand of the series "Levriero afgano". Milan, 1950s/1960s. Metal decorated with screen printing. (h 77 cm.) (defects) IT Portaombrelli della serieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Venini Bottle of the series "Tessuti". Murano, 1988. Blown glass with vertical lattimo-red antiqueVenini Bottle of the series "Tessuti". Murano, 1988. Blown glass with vertical lattimo-red antique bands and light amethyst-antique red. Signed under the base. (h 21 cm.) IT Bottiglia della serie "TesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ciacelli Arturo, Senza titoloolio su tela , firmato e datato al retro, Timbro al retro della Bragaglia in Roma, Carta intestata della Compagnia del teatro delle Arti, datata 1925, firmata da Anton Giulio Bragaglia, in cui è ciSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHEL DUCAROY 1925-2009 DUE POLTRONE ED UN DIVANO 'MARSALA' PER LIGNE ROSET - TWO ARMCHAIRS AND AMICHEL DUCAROY 1925-2009 Due poltrone ed un divano 'Marsala' per Ligne Roset anni '70 Metacrilato, pelle. Etichetta della manifattura. Poltrona 77 x 90 x 100 cm Divano 77 x 160 x 100 cm - Two armchairSee Sold Price
Sold2016GIANFRANCO BARUCHELLOLivorno 1924 In store 083, 1988 Matita e acquerello su carta, cm 18 x 23,8 Firmato e datato sul retro Certificato di autenticità della Fondazione Baruchello, n° inventario 141204170316 Tra il 1970 eSee Sold Price
Sold2020Neil Welliver. Oil.Canvas, Portrait StudyNeil Welliver (Maine, 1925-2005). An oil on canvas portrait study. Signed lower right and dated 1988. Highly regarded landscape artist. Canvas: 13 in x 11 in. Outside frame: 17 in x 15 in.See Sold Price
56 Lots AwayAste Bolaffi GILBERTO ZORIO 1944 Il sibilo della canoa 1988 - GILBERTO ZORIO 1944 Il sibilo della canoa 1988See Sold Price
Jun 04John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Arthur William Best (1859-1935), "Grand Canyon," circa 1925, Oil on canvas laid to board, 10" H xUS$750
2 days LeftTime AuctionJohn Singer Sargent (1856 - 1925) MA/ UK Artist Watercolor On PaperUS$1,100(2 bids)
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1925 Thomas Paine Life & Works EDISON edition Common Sense 10v SET AmericanaUS$42(2 bids)
2 days LeftTime AuctionDwight William Tryon (American, 1849 - 1925) Impressionist Oil On BoardUS$275(2 bids)
2 days LeftSanta Cruz Auction CompanyEdward Curtis (1868 - 1952) Photogravure "Sia Footgear" 1925US$100
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsJohn Whorf. 1925. Sunlight and shadows landscape, possibly Morocco or Spain. Watercolor painting.US$400