Sold2020Three Santa Clara and San Ildefonso Black and SiennaThree Santa Clara and San Ildefonso Black and Sienna Sgraffito Pottery Miniatures one by TsePe Gonzales and Dora TsePe (San Ildefonso, b. 1940 and Tewa, b. 1939), one by Gloria Garcia, Golden Rod (SanSee Sold Price
Sold2018MINIATURIKONE MIT DEM ERZENGEL MICHAELA MINIATURE ICON SHOWING THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The halo gilded. The border minimally restored. 11.5 x 9.2 cm. MINIATURIKONE MIT DEM ERZENGEL MSee Sold Price
Sold2018MINIATURIKONE MIT DER GRABLEGUNG CHRISTIA MINIATURE ICON SHOWING THE ENTOMBMENT OF CHRIST Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes gilded. 11.2 x 8.7 cm. MINIATURIKONE MIT DER GRABLEGUNG CHRISTI Russland, 19. Jh.See Sold Price
Sold2015Miniaturikone mit Johannes dem Vorläufer und demMiniaturikone mit Johannes dem Vorläufer und dem Heiligen Tryphon Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Laubholz-Einzeltafel. Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. Ganzfigurige Darstellung der beideSee Sold Price
Sold2015Miniaturikone mit dem Heiligen Feodosij von TschernikowMiniaturikone mit dem Heiligen Feodosij von Tschernikow Russland, um 1900 Tempera auf Holz, Hintergrund vergoldet. Ganzfigurige, frontale Darstellung des Heiligen im Bischofsornat. Hintergrund ornamenSee Sold Price
Sold2018SILBER-OKLAD EINER MINIATUR-IKONE DES HEILIGENA SILVER OKLAD OF A MINIATURE ICON SHOWING ST. PANTELEIMON Russian, St. Petersburg, A. Gardberg, 1884 Silver, chased and engraved. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mSee Sold Price
Sold2019Anhänger, Miniatur "IKONE", Russland, Silber 84Anhänger, Miniatur "IKONE", Russland, Silber 84 Zolotniki, 8 verschiedene Emaillefarben, graviert, Seitenwände zum Einklappen, ca. 56,4 x 45,2 mm (aufgeklappt)See Sold Price
Sold2017A MINIATURE ICON SHOWING ST. SERAPHIM OF SAROV AND AA MINIATURE ICON SHOWING ST. SERAPHIM OF SAROV AND A WOOD RELIEF Russian, 19th century / post 1903 Tempera and oil on wood panel. Minimal losses. 13.1 x 10.8 cm / 22.2 x 12.6 cm. MINIATURIKONE MIT DEMSee Sold Price
Sold2018A MINIATURE ICON SHOWING THE SYMBOL FOR THE EVANGELISTA MINIATURE ICON SHOWING THE SYMBOL FOR THE EVANGELIST ST. JOHN Greek, 19th century Oil on wood panel. The edges minimally chipped. 9.9 x 7.7 cm. MINIATURIKONE MIT DEM SYMBOLTIER DES EVANGELISTEN JOHASee Sold Price
Sold2017A MINIATURE ICON SHOWING ST. INNOCENT Russian, datedA MINIATURE ICON SHOWING ST. INNOCENT Russian, dated 1847 Oil on wood panel. On the reverse Cyrillic dedication inscription, dated '1847'. 9 x 7.7 cm. DATIERTE MINIATUR-IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN INNOZENZSee Sold Price
Sold2018ZWEI FINIFTI UND ZWEI MINIATURIKONEN MIT HEILIGEN UNDTWO FINIFTI AND TWO MINIATURE ICONS SHOWING SELECTED SAINTS AND THE NEW TESTAMENT TRINITY DREIFALTIGKEIT Russian, 19th century Russland, 19. Jh. Enamel on copper, tempera on wood panel, imprinted. BraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Triptychon und zwei MiniaturikonenTriptychon und zwei Miniaturikonen Griechenland / Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Tempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz. Bestehend aus Triptychon mit der Deesis (drei Holztafeln in Metallmontierung), Zosima und SawSee Sold Price
2016Miniaturikone mit dem Heiligen MenasGerman: Miniaturikone mit dem Heiligen Menas Griechenland, 18. Jh. Tempera auf Holz. Der Heilige Menas sitzt auf einem feuerroten Pferd und hŠlt eine Lanze in seiner Linken. Er trŠgt einen BrustpanzSee Sold Price
2016Miniaturikone mit dem Heiligen StylianosGerman: Miniaturikone mit dem Heiligen Stylianos Russland, 19. Jh. Tempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz. Ganzfigurige Darstellung des Heiligen. Er hŠlt als Schutzpatron der Kinder ein Kind auf seinem ArmSee Sold Price
2016Miniaturikone mit dem Evangelisten LukasGerman: Miniaturikone mit dem Evangelisten Lukas Russland, 19. Jh. Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimbus vergoldet. BildfŸllende Darstellung von Lukas mit seinem Evangelium und einer Feder in der Hand. FarSee Sold Price
2018Koptische MiniaturikoneKoptische Miniaturikone Äthiopien, 18/19. Jh. Temper auf Holz. Rückseite ornamental geschnitzt. Farbverluste. 8,5 x 7,5 cm English Description: A small coptic icon. Ethiopian, 18/19th century. TempeSee Sold Price
2018Miniaturikone mit der Heiligen MarfaMiniaturikone mit der Heiligen Marfa Südrussland, spätes 19. Jh. Öl auf Holz. Farbverluste. 13 x 8 cm A small icon showing St. Marfa. South Russia, late 19th century. Oil on gesso on wood panel. LoSee Sold Price
2016A MINIATURE ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GODA MINIATURE ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH OKLAD Russian, 2nd half 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Overlaid with a silvered metal oklad. Wearings. 8.9 x 7.9 cm. MINIATURIKONE MIT DSee Sold Price
2016A MINIATURE ICON SHOWING THE APPEARANCE OF THE TRINITYA MINIATURE ICON SHOWING THE APPEARANCE OF THE TRINITY TO ST. ALEXANDER SVIRSKY Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Minimal losses, the border overpainted. 13 x 10.6 cm. MINIATURIKONE MIT DERSee Sold Price
2016A MINIATURE STONE ICON SHOWING THE ARCHANGELS MICHAELA MINIATURE STONE ICON SHOWING THE ARCHANGELS MICHAEL AND GABRIEL Russian, Novgorod, 15th century Black stone carved with the archangels in full-length. Metal mount. 5.9 x 5.6 cm. MINIATUR-IKONE MIT DSee Sold Price
2021Vier Miniaturikonen - Russland, 19./20.Jh., Gelbguss,Vier Miniaturikonen - Russland, 19./20.Jh., Gelbguss, farbig emailliert, 1x Auferstehung Christi, 1x erweiterte Deesis, weiß-gelb emailliert, 1x Hl. Kirik und Ulita, 1x Drei Heilige, Alters- bzw.See Sold Price
2021Vier Miniaturikonen - Russland19./20.Jh. Gelbguss farbig emailliert 1x Auferstehung Christi 1x erweiterte Deesis weiß-gelb emailliert 1x Heilige Kirik und Ulita 1x Drei Heilige Alters- bzw. Gebrauchsspuren stellenweise EmailvSee Sold Price