Sold20242 pc TOWLE STERLING OLD NEWBURY GRAVY LADLE + COLD MEAT FORKTowle Sterling Newbury Solid Gravy Ladle 6 3/4" and Cold Meat Fork 7 1/2". Excellent condition, like new. Weight on all 144 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold20162 pc STERLING SILVER STEAK CARVING SETVintage Sterling Handle Steak Set. Knife measures 10" and Fork 9 1/2. Weight is 6 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold20162PC STERLING STEAK CARVING SETVintage Sterling Handle Steak Set. Knife measures 10 1/2" and Fork 9 3/4". Weight is 5 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold201912 AMERICAN STERLING ORNATE FORKSTwelve American Antique Sterling Silver Ornate Feather Plume and Lily Dinner Forks. Retailed at James McCaffrey Jewelers in Philadelphia. Ornate Repousse. Monogrammed. Each 7 1/2". Weight approximatelSee Sold Price
Sold20238 PC GORHAM STERLING STRASBOURG FORKS & KNIVESEight Piece Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware in the Strasbourg Pattern. Includes 4 Forks 7", approx silver weight 200 grams. 4 Modern Hollow Knives 2 with stainless blades 9". Weight to ship 1 lb 3 ozSee Sold Price
Sold20173 pc STERLING SILVER COIN DISH - SHOT - BABY CUP1- Sterling Silver Small Dish with $5.00 Hong Kong Coin 1984 3.25". 2- Baldwin & Miller Sterling Silver Shot Glass, monogrammed 2.25". 3- Preisner Sterling Silver Baby / Christening Cup, monogrammed,See Sold Price
Sold20184 pc STERLING SERVING FORKS1- Gorham Sterling Silver Cold Meat Fork 8 1/8". 2- Lunt Sterling Silver Orleans 1914 Lettuce Fork, monogrammed 8 1/2". 3- Dominick and Haff Etched Lemon Fork, monogrammed 5 1/8". 4- Webster SterlingSee Sold Price
Sold20237 pc STERLING SILVER FORKS & SPOON3 Sterling Dominick & Haff 1896 Pattern #10 Forks monogrammed 6.75". 2 Towle Sterling 1928 Forks 7.25" 2 Piece American Sterling Antique American Etched Fork 6.5" and Spoon 6 1/8". Approximate silverSee Sold Price
Sold202212 pc STERLING SILVER ANTIQUE / VINTAGE12 Piece Grouping of Antique and Vintage Sterling Silver. Some monograms. 1- Whiting Louis XV Large Sterling Serving Fork 9". 2- Sterling Handle Stainless Blade Cake / Pie Server 9 1/2". 3- Sterling SSee Sold Price
Sold202110 pc STERLING SILVER BABY ITEMSAll are Antique and Vintage Sterling. 1- Allan Adler Hand Hammered Sterling Bunny Fork, Spoon and Money Clip. 2- Baby Rattle Teether, 2 dings.3- Two Baby Mugs, dings. 4- Hand Wrought Food Pusher. 5- ISee Sold Price
Sold20217 pc STERLING SILVER SERVING ITEMSAll are American Sterling Silver. 1- Alvin Sterling Pierced Serving Fork 8 3/4". 2- Carrington Sterling Fish Knife 8 1/2". 3- Whiting Sterling Lettuce Fork, monogrammed 9". 4- Towle Sterling Gravy LadSee Sold Price
Sold20188 pc STERLING 3pc SILVER PLATE8 Pieces of Sterling Silver Flatware and 3 Silver Plate Flatware. 1- Sterling Handle Pie Server 9 1/4" 2- Gorham Sterling Pierced Bon Bon Spoon Monogrammed 4 1/2". 3- Sterling Pickle Fork 6 1/2". 4- SSee Sold Price
Sold20203 PC STERLING + 1 SILVERPLATE1- Silver Plate Roger Bros Bon Bon Spoon 6". 2- Gorham Chantilly Sterling Sugar Tongs 4". 3- Gorham Chantilly Sterling Short Handle Pickle/Olive Fork 5 3/4". 4- Gorham Chantilly Sterling Lemon Fork 4See Sold Price
Sold202018 PC STERLING LADY CONSTANCE 192218 Towle Sterling Silver Lady Constance 1922 flatware. All monogrammed. To include; 8 Flat Handle Butter Spreaders with Sterling Blades 6", 1 Fork 7 3/8",2 Salad Forks 6 1/4", 1 Dessert/Oval Soup SpooSee Sold Price
Sold201810 PC STERLING TEASPOONS, ICED TEASPOONS, FORK10 Piece Antique Edwardian Sterling Silver Flatware. 5 Teaspoons 6". 4 Ice Tea Spoons 7 1/2" and 1 Fork 7 3/8". P All monogrammed. Hallmark is a O in a circle. Weight on all 305 grams. PROVENANCE: A CSee Sold Price
Sold20205 PC STERLING DURGIN FAIRFAX5 Pieces Durgin Fairfax Sterling Silver 4 Individual Salad Forks 6 1/2" and 1 Tablespoon 8 1/2". c. 1910. All monogrammed. Approximate Weight 185 grams. PROVENANCE: Edwin Moore Brogdon, PhD, collectioSee Sold Price
Sold20163 PC STERLING TOWLE OLD MASTER CARVING SET + CAKE3 pc Towle Old Master Sterling Silver. No monograms. Pie and Cake Server 10 3/8". 2 Piece Small Carving Set with Sterling Guard, Knife 10 1/2" Fork 8 3/4". Towle Old Master silverware made its debut iSee Sold Price
Sold20218 pc STERLING SILVER FLATWAREAll are Sterling. 5 Antique Demitasse / Souvenir Spoons. 1 Towle Iced Tea Spoon 8 2/8". 1 Towle Georgian 1898 Fork 6 1/4". 1 Sterling Sipper Stirrer / Straw. Approximate silver weight is 145 grams. PRSee Sold Price
Sold202128 pc STERLING ROYAL DANISH FLATWAREAll are International Sterling Royal Danish 1939, no monograms. 4 Forks 7 3/4". 2 Forks 7 1/4". 6 Individual Salad Fork 6 3/8". 6 Teaspoons 6". 4 Place/Oval Soup Spoon 6 7/8". 6 Modern Hollow Knife, SSee Sold Price
Sold2018GORHAM STERLING MEDICI 4 PC PLACE SETTINGGorham Medici Sterling Four Piece Place Setting. Knife 9'', Fork 7-1/2'', Salad Fork 6-3/4", Teaspoon 6, Factory 1st brand new in wrappers. Gorham Medici is an eye-catching flatware pattern that showcSee Sold Price
Sold202424 PC STERLING SILVER TOWLE NEWBURY FLATWARE24 Piece Sterling Silver Towle Newbury Pattern. Dinner Knives Stainless Blades 9 1/2". 3 Luncheon Knives 8.5. 8 Individual Salad Forks 6 3/8". Dinner Forks 7 5/8".Approx weight JUST silver 726 grams.See Sold Price
Sold20184 pc BUCCELLATI SAVOY STERLING RICE / DRESSING SPOON +1- Large Solid Buccellati Sterling Silver Rice / Dressing Spoon. Measures approx 10 1/2". 2- Large Solid Buccellati Sterling Silver Tablespoon. Measures approx 8 1/4". 3- 2 Individual Cake Forks. EachSee Sold Price
Sold20208 PC CHANTILLY STERLING SILVER8 Piece Gorham Chantilly Sterling Silver Flatware. No monograms. 24 Pieces. 4 Modern Hollow Knife 9 1/4". 4 Forks 7 1/2 ". Approximate weight on all sterling EXCEPT KNIVES 250 grams. Weight on all 1 pSee Sold Price
Sold20189 PC GORHAM STERLING SILVER MELROSENine (9) Piece Gorham Sterling Silver Melrose Flatware. No monograms. 1 Modern Hollow Knife 9 5/8". 3 Modern Hollow Knife 8 7/8". 3 Forks 7 1/2" and 2 Teaspoons 6". Weight on all 1.4oz. Introduced inSee Sold Price
Jun 03Mynt AuctionsIrish Rib by James Robinson Sterling Silver Flatware Dinner Service 8 Set 58 pcUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsIrish Rib by James Robinson Sterling Silver Flatware Dinner Service 12 Set 86 pcUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsGreenbrier by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set For 8 Service 82 PiecesUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsMarlborough by Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service Dinner 115 pcsUS$10
Jun 13DuMouchellesDurgin Division of Gorham (American) 'Dartmouth' Sterling Silver Flatware, Service for 12, Ca. 1917,US$2,250
Jun 04Mynt AuctionsEccentrica by Rosenthal Bulgari Sterling Silver Flatware Set 54 pc Modernist DinUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsAmerican Directoire by Lunt Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 43 pcs DinnerUS$10
45 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsGreenbrier by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set For 12 Service 81 PiecesUS$10
8 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsFrench Renaissance Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Flatware Set 8 Service 49 PC DnUS$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsBetsy Patterson Engraved by Stieff Sterling Silver Flatware Set 8 Service 66 pcsUS$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsContinental by International Sterling Silver Flatware Set 8 Service 51 pcs PlainUS$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsBlithe Spirit by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 Service 40 piecesUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsGreenbrier by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set For 8 Service Dinner SizeUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsLafayette by Towle Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 Service 57 pieces DinnerUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsTara by Reed and Barton Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 64 piecesUS$10