Sold2024ANTIQUE GERMAN MEISSEN GILT PORCELAIN TEA CUPSA set of matching antique late 19th-century porcelain tea cups by Meissen Pozellan, a prominent German porcelain manufacture. A total of 4 items. White pieces with gilded raised floral decoration. FigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique German KPM Porcelain Floral Design Cup & SaucerAntique German KPM Porcelain Cup & Saucer. Gilt. Signed on the bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2021Konigliche Porzellan-Manufaktur Berlin KPM Cup SaucerFor your consideration is an antique KPM Berlin parcel gilt and hand-painted porcelain cup, saucer and dessert plate. The cup measures 4 1/8" in height and displays a high arching handle and ample gilSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dresden Porcelain Portrait Tea CupRk Mark for Richard Klem, Dresden, Germany. Gilt and hand painted Porcelain Tea cup with saucer. Minor gilt wear, no chips, cracks, or repairs. 2.5" x 4". Keywords: Antique, Ceramic, German, China, TeSee Sold Price
Sold20233 ANTIQUE HAND PAINTED GERMAN CUPS3 Antique Finely Hand Painted German Porcelain Cups. Heavy Gilt. One marked Colln, one marked Wilhelmshohe, one unmarked. Tallest 4". Weight on allSee Sold Price
Sold2023A GERMAN HAND-PAINTED PORCELAIN CUP AND SAUCER, 1900A KPM gilt-porcelain armorial cup and saucer.19th cen. Marked on the verso by the manufacturer in blue ink underglaze.Ca. 1880. Dimensions: Cup: H: 4 3/4 (12.5 cm.)Sauser: D: 6 3/4 (17 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold20172pc MEISSEN GERMAN PORCELAIN GILT TEACUP & SAUCERMeissen porcelain tea cup with matching saucer, each having gilded gold decoration. Teacup marked to underside. Saucer spuriously marked and measures 5 3/4" (14.6cm) diameter.See Sold Price
Sold201919th C. Miniature KPM German Porcelain PlaqueBeautifully handpainted antique KPM porcelain plaque, 19th century 1850-1988, is a convex oval shaped measuring 3-1/4" x 2-1/2" Back signed Odaliske Tsti. Carved gilt wood Frame as is...Plaque excelleSee Sold Price
Sold20216 PCS, GERMAN PORCELAIN DRESSING TABLE ARTICLESGerman, early 20th century. Group of six porcelain tablewares comprising pair of KPM pedestals (h. 2"), Michael and Richter landscape painted cup with Meissen mark (h. 4.5"), Dresden chinoiserie creamSee Sold Price
Sold202319th Berlin hand painted porcelain KPM style plaqueKPM style finely hand painted porcelain plaque depicting 2 young German boys in original gilt frame. Measures 9"x 7". Porcelain measures 3 1/4 x 2 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold201647 pcs Assorted Silver, incl. Demitasse Cups1st - 24th items: 12 Gorham sterling demitasse cups and 12 saucers together with 11 Lenox porcelain liners with gilt rims. All sterling monogrammed "V". Cups - 2 1/4" H. Inserts - 2 1/4" H. Plates - 3See Sold Price
Sold2017German 19th C. Painted Plaque.KPM style hand-painted porcelain plaque depicting women gathering to admire jewels, housed in a gilt wood frame. H. 5 3/4, W. 3 1/4 Inches, overall with frame H. 15, W. 13 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold20214 Antique KPM German Porcelain Items Tazza, PlatesLot of 4 Antique KPM German Porcelain Items. Including Footed Tazza and 3 Plates. All Reticulated & Gilded. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Tazza H: 7.25" x Dia: 9.5". Plates Dia: 9". Provenance: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Large KPM German Porcelain Cup and SaucerAntique Large KPM German Porcelain Cup and Saucer with Hand Painted Scene of a Seated Woman and Bird, with Lion Feet. Mid 19th C.Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Cup H 5", Saucer Dia 7.4".Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023WWI KPM GILT PORCELAIN CUP WITH THE IRON CROSSA World War I porcelain cup by KPM. The piece is footed, the handle is designed as swans head and neck. The grey cup has gilt rims and laurel leaf decor. The central medallion depicts the Iron Cross wSee Sold Price
Sold202214 PCS KPM GERMAN PORCELAIN DESSERT SERVICEA KPM pink floral dessert service with painted bouquets and reticulated rims throughout. Including three bowls, one cake stand, and ten plates. Diameter: 22.2cm (8 3/4 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 2 Antique German Porcelain Cups & SaucersLot of 2 antique German porcelain picture Cups and Saucers including: Furstenberg 3"H X 4 1/4"L Cup and 1"H X 5 1/4" Saucer. Also, Furstenberg 3"H X 4 1/4"L Cup with a Tidsch & Co. 1"H X 5 1/4" SaucerSee Sold Price
Sold202319th Century KPM Gilt Porcelain Cup and Saucer19th Century KPM Gilt Porcelain Cup and Saucer. Manufacture's marks to underside. Cup - 4 1/4w x 3 1/4d x 4h. Saucer - 5 5/8dia x 1 1/4h.See Sold Price
Sold2024THREE ANTIQUE KPM PORCELAIN FIGURINESLot of three antique KPM German porcelain figurines. Includes an 8.75" tall maiden with fruit basket, an 8.5" tall man playing a horned goat-form bagpipe, and a small 4.5" tall putti or cherub with haSee Sold Price
Sold20164 Pcs.Antique Meissen PorcelainAntique Meissen porcelain 2 1/2"H X 3 3/4"L Cup, 1"H X 5 1/4"L Saucer and two 1"H X 8"L Plates. All are decorated with hand painted floral designs. Plates are artist signed on back sides M.W.J.1874 wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022KPM Gilt Porcelain Handled Tea CupDESCRIPTION: A KPM porcelain handled tea cup in white glazed porcelain, further decorated with overall gold gilt accents and a patriotic black iron cross, and date 1914. It is marked on the undersideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Antique German Hand Painted & Gilt Porcelain FiguresPair of Antique German Hand Painted & Gilt Porcelain Figures Boy Measure 14 3/4"in H x 6"in W x 6 1/2"in D Girl Measure 14 1/2"in H x 6"in W x 6 1/2"in DSee Sold Price
Sold202022 Pcs Antique Porcelain Floral Design Cups and Saucers22 Pcs Antique Porcelain Floral Design Cups and Saucers. size: (12x)4.5dia saucers, (10x)2.75h x 3.25 cupsSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries(7 Pc) Antique Dresden Chocolate Cups W/ Matching Saucers & TrayUS$100(3 bids)
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.19 C. German KPM Hand Painted Porcelain Plaque After MurilloUS$2,000
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery13 Herend Hungary Hand Painted Porcelain Cup & Saucers Chinese Bouquet Rust RedUS$700