Sold2017Franco Renato Gambarelli (Reggio Emilia 1918 - MonzaFranco Renato Gambarelli (Reggio Emilia 1918 - Monza 2007) Large hanging teak wood bookcase composed of six panelswith three cupboards, two fall-front receptacles, 14 shelves. Italian production, MilaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claudio Parmiggiani (Reggio Emilia, 1943 - ) - Senza titolo, 1978Tecnica mista su tela, cm. 90x70. Firma e data in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2022Davide Benati (Reggio Emilia 1949)Untitled, 1988; Etching in b / w on paper, 40 x 86.5 cm Signature, title and numbering (37/75) Provenance: Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO FONTANESIReggio Emilia 1818 - Torino 1882 Sera lungo l'Arno Firmato A Fontanesi in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 154X101,5 L'opera reca sul retro autentica di Marco Calderini. Provenienza: Torino, Legato GioSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO FONTANESIReggio Emilia 1818 - Torino 1882 Paesaggio Olio su tavoletta, cm 20X29,2 L'opera reca sul retro autentica di Marziano Bernardi. Provenienza: Lessona, collezione Ludovico Cartotti Milano, Galleria SaceSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFRO BASALDELLA Strumenti musicali.Strumenti musicali. 1947. Pencil on paper. Cm 18,50 x 15,50. Signature lower right. At the back L Scaletta Gallery, San Polo di Reggio Emilia, label and Giorgio Chierici stamps. La Scaletta Gallery auSee Sold Price
Sold2017PONTI GIO' (1891 - 1979)PONTI GIO' (1891 - 1979) Scrivania in noce con piano in formica, piedini e dettagli in ottone, progettata per gli uffici del comune di Forlì, esecuzione Cooperativa falegnami Reggio Emilia, anni 50See Sold Price
2019LUIGI MAGNANI ROCCA - Chromed sculpture, 1972LUIGI MAGNANI ROCCA Reggio Emilia, 1906 - Mamiano, 1984 Chromed sculpture, 1972 Chromed metal, 160 x 40 cm circa Label on the base: LUIGI MAGNANI 1972See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Italian School Lazzaro Pasini Oil Painting SignedAntique Italian School Lazzaro Pasini Oil Painting Signed, 17 x 11 1/2", 18 1/2 x 13" framed. A pupil of engraver Romualdo Belloli in Reggio Emilia, the city of his birth, Lazzaro Pasini moved to FlorSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2) Silverplate VasesDescription: Two silver plated "Giselle" bud vases/candle holders by Lino Sabattini, Italy marked on front near base. Set of 10" and 12". History: Lino Sabattini born in Correggio (Reggio Emilia) 23 SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Officine Meccaniche Italiane Brass Railway Step signOfficine Meccaniche Italiane Brass Railway Step sign (6) items including a cast 'Officine Meccaniche Italiane / Reggio Emilia' and 'A.3' and date '1925' on riser, referring to the Italian railroad manSee Sold Price
Sold2020FLORIANO BODINI (1933-2005) SenzaFLORIANO BODINI (1933-2005) Senza titolo matita su carta cm 20x20 firmato in basso a destra sul retro: etichetta de La Scaletta, San Polo di Reggio Emilia (RE) Untitled pencil on paper 7,87x7,87 in siSee Sold Price
Sold2020FLORIANO BODINI (1933-2005) SenzaFLORIANO BODINI (1933-2005) Senza titolo matita su carta cm 20x20 firmato in basso a destra sul retro: etichetta de La Scaletta, San Polo di Reggio Emilia (RE) Untitled pencil on paper 7,87x7,87 in siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Umberto Colombo e (XX) Eugenia Alberti Reggio (XX) WOODEN TOILETTE, MIRROR AND MARBEL TOPUmberto Colombo e (XX) Eugenia Alberti Reggio (XX) WOODEN TOILETTE, MIRROR AND MARBEL TOP TOILETTE in legno, specchio, piano in marmo Produzione Italia, 1940 circa cm H191xL207xP47See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Baeke (Ghent, 1927-Fernelmont, 2010): 'Eve', an impressive large serizzo marble statueFull title: Paul Baeke (Ghent, 1927-Fernelmont, 2010): 'Eve', an impressive large serizzo marble statue Description: H 250 x L 115 x D 130 cm Offered with the stand as shown. Ref.: Lexicon van Oost-VlSee Sold Price
Sold2016DAMIEN HIRST (British, b. 1965)Acrylic on paper; Star Spin Painting (Created at Damien Hirst Spin Workshop), 2009 (unframed); Bears Hirst blindstamp and stamped with signature and inscription "This painting was made by / to celebraSee Sold Price
Sold2022H.R. GIGER (1940 - 2014)alien; 1978; acrylic on paper; signed and dated lower right, inscribed "For Gordon Carroll"; Provenance: The Estate of Gordon Carroll, Beverly Hills, Producer of Alien; 23 x 25 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022GLADYS NILSSON (B. 1940) By a Waterfall ....., 1973GLADYS NILSSON (B. 1940) By a Waterfall ....., 1973 signed, titled and dated 'GLADYS NILSSON 1973 'By A WATeRFALL.....'' (on the stretcher bar) acrylic on canvas 14 x 12 in. 35.6 x 30.5 cm. Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold20221940 Buick Super Model 59 Estate Wagon Chassis no. 137554990 Engine no. 539472551940 Buick Super Model 59 Estate Wagon Chassis no. 137554990 Engine no. 53947255 248ci OHV Inline Eight-Cylinder Engine 107bhp at 3,400rpm 3-Speed Manual Transmission Independent Front Suspension withSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gladys Nilsson (American, b. 1940) Candy Outside, 1966Gladys Nilsson (American, b. 1940) Candy Outside, 1966 acrylic on plexiglas and wood frame 11 1/2 x 14 3/4 inches. Exhibited: Chicago, Illinois, the Hyde Park Art Center, Hairy Who II, February 24-MarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tucker Smith (1940- ), Silver TipTucker Smith (1940- ), Silver Tip, oil on canvas, 24 x 32, signed lower left: Tucker Smith 07 verso: Prix de West Invitational (label verso), Provenance: From the collection of Joy and Tony Greene (laSee Sold Price
Sold2022Smith, Tucker (1940-), Rabbit Brush, Lupine and SageSmith, Tucker (1940-), Rabbit Brush, Lupine and Sage, oil on canvas, 20 x 24, signed lower left: Tucker Smith 02, Provenance: The Artist; From the Collection of Bob and Curtice McCloy Literature: TomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alighiero Boetti (Torino, 1940 - Roma, 1994) - Sciogliersi come neve al soleRicamo su tessuto, cm. 23,5x22. Sul verso: firma; sul cartone di chiusura timbro Galleria Consorti, Roma; L'opera è in fase di archiviazione e sarà consegnata solo dopo aver ottenuto la certificSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Molesworth (1890-1977), Love Seat ca. 1940Thomas Molesworth (1890-1977), Love Seat ca. 1940, Burled fir, Chimayo wool weaving, leathe, 34 x 59 x 38 Provenance: Rafter 3 Ranch, Coleman, Texas From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1940 For Whom the Bell Tolls 1st ed Ernest Hemingway American War Novel ClassicUS$60(5 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsJIMENEZ, Luis (American, 1940 - 2006). Abuela. 1997. Lithog...US$650(3 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsJIMENEZ, Luis (American, 1940 - 2006). Self-Portrait. 1996....US$650(3 bids)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Modernist abstract expressionist New York School oil painting. Oil on canvas, circa 1940. Unsigned.US$175(1 bid)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsONATE, Francisco Rodriguez (Mexican, b. 1940). A Kurikaeri....US$300(1 bid)
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryMANNER CARLO BUGATTI (D. 1940) ITALIAN MORESQUE PARCEL GILT VELVET UPHOLSTERED LOW SOFAUS$300
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanHelen Levitt (American, 1913-2009) New York, 1940; printed laterUS$1,500