Sold2020A RUSSIAN KARELIAN BIRCHWOOD BOX. EARLY 20TH C.An antique Russian box made of polished birchwood. On the lid there are bronze plates - a double-headed eagle framed by floral ornaments. The symbol of the Russian Empire. Dimensions: 4 3/8 x 2 7/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021A WWI GERMAN PRUSSIAN ORIGINAL HELMET FRONT PLATEA WWI German Prussian Imperial Enlistment original bronze front helmet plate in the form of a crowned Prussian heraldic eagle, grasp an orb in one talon, and a scepter in the other. Engraved, FR, andSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANDY WARHOL 'BALD EAGLE' LITHOGRAPHAndy Warhol Bald Eagle from Endangered Species lithograph. Signed in the plate lower right. Pencil numbered 56/100 lower left. Holds Georges Israel blindstamp lower left. Sheet measures 22 3/8" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2024ANDY WARHOL 'BALD EAGLE' LITHOGRAPHAndy Warhol Bald Eagle from the Endangered Species Portfolio lithograph. Signed in the plate lower left. Numbered 126/2400 in pencil lower right. Sheet measures 23 3/4" x 23 5/8".See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Bronze Eagle Lamp Stand by P. E. GuerinAntique Bronze Eagle Lamp Stand by P. E. GuerinNew York, circa 1900, weighted talon form base with curved stem, surmounted by an eagle head capital, originally would have likely supported an oil lamp,See Sold Price
Sold2024Hood Ornament Antique Bronze Eagle MascotOriginal antique bronze eagle hood ornament. The screw / bolt has been removed from underside. Measures 10.5 in. across wings x 5.25 in. tall. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requestSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Bronze Eagle Claw & Natural Horn InkwellBronze and horn inkwell. Features a natural 11 1/2" horn with bronze mounted hinged lid. The Base features a claw for base with a ring that secures the horn. Measures 10 1/2" x 8" x 5 1/2". Unmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE BRONZE EAGLEANTIQUE BRONZE EAGLE 8" X 4 1/2" All items Located in Hollywood Florida Warehouse. Thank you for your inquiry about shipping your precious item/items purchased at Puckett Auctions. Please note that weSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Bronze Plate Of PerseusAntique Bronze Plate Of Perseus With Eyes Closed Open Mouth With Hair Blowing in the Wind. A depiction of Perseus's approach to slay the Gorgon Medusa. If he looked her in the eyes he would turn to stSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French Bronze Eagle Inkwell ClockDESCRIPTION: Antique French bronze eagle inkwell clock. Features a marble foundation with gilt bronze clock case, housing an Arabic numbered dial completed with a spread wing eagle finial, and flankedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French bronze eagle & glass lampAntique French bronze eagle & glass lamp. 19 7/8” H x 18 5/8” W x 9 1/2” D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE FRENCH BRONZE EAGLE CLOCK WITH POCKET WATCH SIGNED H.VANDAELEAn antique French bronze clock having eagle perched on rocky base holding a pocket watch. Signed H. Vandaele. Ht: 6.25" Wd: 7.75" Dpth: 5.25"See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Japanese bronze plateAntique Japanese bronze plate. 9 1/2 in H 8 3/4 in W. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote: James Lawrence UPS Store 4356 - 954-463-0444 FloridaUPS@gmail.com or David Reiser UPS sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Bronze PlateAntique Chinese Bronze Plate. Size: 13'' x 13'' x 1.5'' (33 x 33 x 4 cm). Height on Stand: 21.5" (55 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Antique Austrian Bronze EagleEarly 20th century. Sculpture of well detailed eagle in bronze having a nice patina throughout. Well kept condition and in good shape. Marked at the backside of the tail. H3 1/2" W5 3/8" Sold from theSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN ANTIQUE BRONZE FLYING EAGLE FIGURINE ON BASEAn Antique carved bronze figurine in the shape of a flying eagle on the stone base. Circa 1900s. Soft green lining attached to the base. Dimensions: H: 4 1/2 in.L: 8 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021AN ANTIQUE BRONZE STANDING EAGLE FIGURINE ON BASEAn Antique carved bronze figurine in the shape of a standing eagle on the stone base. Circa 1890s. Soft green lining attached to the base. Dimensions: H: 6 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Bronze PlateAntique Chinese Bronze Plate. Size: 14'' x 14'' x 1.5'' (36 x 36 x 4 cm). Height on Stand: 21.5" (55 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2016A CHINESE ANTIQUE CLOISONNE BRONZE PLATEA Chinese Antique Cloisonne Bronze Plate: Finely Enamelled To The interior With The Blossoms Amid Leafy Stems, Reserved On A Pink Ground While The Exterior Enamelled Blue, Of Minguo Period; Size: D: 7See Sold Price
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersAn early 19th-century carved wood and gilt gesso circular convex wall mirror, with a spread eagle£550
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryAntiique Tibetan or Mongolian Bronze Mandorla or Backplate for a Buddhist SculptureUS$300
Oct 05Stevens Auction CompanyBeautiful bronze eagle with wings spread sitting on tree limbUS$500(1 bid)
2 days LeftJasper52Patriotic French Patinated Bronze Eagle and Malachite Clock on Granite Base 1889US$5,000