Sold2023LOUIS ICART Limited Edition DESTIN DE FEMME Therese Castel NUMBEREDAUTHOR/ILLUSTRATOR: Therese Castel, Louis Icart (Paris, France, 1888-1950) TITLE: Destin de Femme PUBLISHER: Editions Egix, 1945 BINDING: Paper DESCRIPTION: Up for auction is a limited edition book DeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Icart Limited Edition Etching, "Don Juan"A limited edition color etching, by Louis Icart (1888-1950), "Don Juan", part of the "Red Heel" series, after the 1928 Original, signed and numbered in pencil lower margin, #191/500, sight 21.5 x 14;See Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Icart-Limited Edition-The DressLouis Icart-Limited Edition giclee-The Dress. Includes certificate of authenticity. The signature is in the plate. 20x24 inches. Custom framed. Buyer Pays Shipping Ships from New Mexico Reference NumbSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Icart (two)A Collectors Guide to Louis Icart, S. Michael Schnessel, 1973, spiralbound, second printing 1974; The Price Guide for the Works of Louis Icart. Limited Edition. 1996, Delores and Frank Lopez-Del RincoSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOUIS ICART (1988-1950) LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH TITLED PERFECT HARMONY, SIGNED WITH SEAL, 24 IN xLimited edition color lithograph by celebrated French artist Louis Icart (1988-1950) titled “Perfect Harmony”. This piece shows a lavishly dressed woman sitting on a couch with several twoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Icart Fishing Limited Edition Printsigned and numbered 12/500. Measures 18"H x 23"W. Frame is 4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Icart- "Faust" Limited Edition Color Etching"Faust" by Louis Justin Laurent Icart is a captivating color etching that showcases the artist's skill in capturing intricate details and evoking a sense of intrigue. The artwork depicts Mephisto, theSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOUIS ICART SECRETS LIMITED EDITION PRINT 27"LOUIS ICART SECRETS LIMITED EDITION SERIGRAPH PRINT-EDITION 202 / 500 -27" X 23" APPROX-VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, MINOR WEAR TO FRAME-DP21424 Bidders may pick up their items from the auction-housSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS ICART Print Signed Limited EditionThis Print is facsimile signed on the lower right which means it bears a copy of Icarts' signature. This piece is pencil numbered from an edition of 375. Made on thick quality archival paper. Paper meSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Louis Icart (French, 1888-1950) Limited Edition Print Cigarette MemoriesSigned Louis Icart (French, 1888-1950) Limited Edition Print Cigarette Memories. Signed & numbered 47/150, measures 17" x 21", 4" frame & matteSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS ICART 'CLIPPED WINGS' LIMITED EDITION PRINTAfter Louis Justin Laurent Icart (French, 1888-1950) limited edition print titled 'Clipped Wings'. Signed in the plate lower right. Holds Fait A Paris 1922 red stamp, publisher's blindstamp and pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Limited Edition Louis Icart (1888-1950) "My Model" EtchingA rare signed limited edition original etching entitled "My Model" (#225) (upper right) by French artist, Louis Icart (1888-1950). This piece is dated 1933 and signed by the artist on bottom right. PaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Icart Signed Limited Ed. Aquatint Etching LEDA AND THE SWAN 1934Louis Icart (1888-1950) Signed Limited Edition Etching & Drypoint / Aquatint - Entitled "Leda and the Swan" 1934. Hand signed by Icart in lower right corner margin. Embossed / Stamped with Windmill LoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Icart 1888-1950 Deco Butterfly Lady EtchingLouis Icart (1888-1950 France) Limited edition drypoint etching with hand coloring on paper. Depicts a young lady surrounded by butterflies. Artist signature in pencil lower right, limited edition numSee Sold Price
Sold2015LOUIS ICART "BLUE BUDDAH ETCHING"Presented is a limited edition Louis Icart Blue Buddha hand-colored print. This attractive art deco piece was produced in Paris in 1924 and has been signed by the artist..Louis Icart (1888-1950) was aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Icart, Louis - Giclee SmallLouis Icart Loveseat Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Giclee SmallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Lithograph, Limited Edition By Louis IcartFramed Lithograph, Limited Edition By Louis Icart, 21" x 16", #299 Of 650, Circa 1937, Embossed Windmill Stamp Mark, Titled "Morning Cup", Illinois Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Lithograph, Limited Edition By Louis IcartFramed Lithograph, Limited Edition By Louis Icart, 17.5" x 21.5", #540 Of 600, Circa 1928, Embossed Windmill Stamp Mark, Titled "Cigarette Memories", Illinois Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold20232 Louis Icart Porcelain FigurinesAfter Louis Icart (France, 1888-1950). 2 limited edition porcelain figurines. 1927 Miss America, circa 1984, No. 488 from an edition of 10,000, with original box, figurine 9"H not including wooden basSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOUIS ICART PORCELAIN FIGURINE, LES ROSES, LIMITEDLOUIS ICART PORCELAIN FIGURINE, LES ROSES, LIMITED EDITION NUMBERED 497/10000, VERY GOOD CONDITION, 10"W X 6", SKU205.145See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Icart Original 1936 "Gargantua" PrintThese are limited edition photogravures by Louis Icart 1936 for Gargantua et Pantagruel published by LeVasseur et cie Paris, these sell for up to $300 individually, guaranteed authentic period 1936 imSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Icart Original 1936 Print "Gargantua"Original limited edition photogravure by Louis Icart from the series Gargantua Pantagruel published by LeVassuer et cie Paris, this one depicts a weak one, good condition, ready to frame, 9.5" x 6.5".See Sold Price