Sold2021VINTAGE STEREO COMPONENTSVintage JAMO concert speaker and a OUTLAW Model 750 5 channel power amplifierSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adrien Moreau 1843-1906 French Watercolor PaintingAdrien Moreau (French, 1843-1906). Original watercolor and gouache painting on paper. Realism scene subject matter is that of a salon concert recital featuring well dressed French ladies of the court.See Sold Price
Sold2021French Pathe Model No. 4 Cylinder PhonographSerial No. 5496. This machine allowed the owner to play all three sizes of cylinders, standard, salon, and concert, by sliding on different mandrels/Adapters - this machine is missing the Salon AdapteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eveready AC radio model 2, Cast aluminum body and legsEveready AC radio model 2, Cast aluminum body and legs lacquered in green, speaker. c.1928See Sold Price
Sold2023Gibson 1928 L-3 Concert In SunburstFinish wear, scratches and abrasions. Pickguard brittle. case included. All guitars, stringed instruments, amplifiers, parts, and pedals in this auction are sold as/is. We have done our best to inspecSee Sold Price
Sold202110 Pc Stereo SystemBoston Aoustic A40 Series II Speakers, Samson Concert Series II Antenna, Nakamichi Dragon Cassette Deck, Yamaha CDC-585 Disc Player, Adcom Model GFD-6 Speaker Selector, Luxman Tuner Preamplifier, HarmSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Viktor Oliva (Czech, 1861-1928)After Viktor Oliva (Czech, 1861-1928), "Topicuv Salon", c. 1896, lithograph, signed in plate, number 100, from Les Maîtres de l'Affiche, published in Paris, sight 11 1/4 in. x 8 3/4 in., framed .See Sold Price
Sold2018English Amplion Radio Horn Speaker, c. 1925English Amplion Radio Horn Speaker, c. 1925 Model Concert AR23, manufactured by Alfred Graham. 2000 ohms, 10-panel oak trumpet, height 22 7/8 in., Ø 18 7/8 in., system tested, working. EngSee Sold Price
Sold2021V. Oliva French PosterTurn of the century Viktor Oliva (Czech, 1861-1928) poster for "Topicuv Salon". Lithograph Plate 100 from the "Maitres de l'Affiche" Collection, printed in 1897, Paris, France. Minor signs of wear andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Very collectible 1928 RCA Radiola 60 w speakerVery collectible 1928 RCA Radiola 60 w speakerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Le Corbusier LC4 Cassina Lounge - Signed #98173Iconic, original, ageless. Created in 1928 and exhibited at the Paris Salon dÂ’Automne in 1929, LC4 embodies the relationship between form and function in the balance between design purity and comfSee Sold Price
Sold2020French "Les Roses" No. 2047A Loudspeaker, c. 1928French "Les Roses" No. 2047A Loudspeaker, c. 1928 Brunet & Cie, Paris. "The Roses" speaker in wrought iron, translucent membrane (with tear), surrounded by aluminum ring, impedance 2000 ohms, height 1See Sold Price
Sold2020The Edisonic Diamond Disc Phonograph, c. 1928The Edisonic Diamond Disc Phonograph, c. 1928 Model Schubert, for vertically cut Edison Diamond discs, wood case with storage for 20 discs, size: 24 x 20 ½ x 40 in., large speaker. The best soundingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gaumont Lumière Conférencier Loudspeaker, 1928Gaumont Lumière Conférencier Loudspeaker, 1928 Rare French loudspeaker with pleated water-resistant paper membrane, serial no. 479, the largest model, Ø 26 ½ in., electromagnetic speaker system, 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Gordon Lightfoot "The New Penelope" Concert Poster (1967), Designed by Robert LaVigne (American,Gordon Lightfoot "The New Penelope" Concert Poster (1967), Designed by Robert LaVigne (American, 1928-2014)25 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches (frame)20 x 14 inches (sight)Provenance: Private Collection, MontclairSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nora P4a Radio Receiver, c. 1928'Nora P4a Radio Receiver, c. 1928 Type 1, manufacturer: Nora Berlin, 3 tubes (inclusive muliple tube Valvo NZ420), long wave and medium wave, battery-operated, for external speaker, wood case with lidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Haut-Parleur Diffuseur Type 6013 Loudspeaker, c. 1928Haut-Parleur Diffuseur Type 6013 Loudspeaker, c. 1928 Radio L.L. Lucien Levy, France. Series 3, No. 9, magnetic system, mahogany cabinet with banding, original fabric speaker-cover, 26 1/3 x 26 ¾See Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol - 1966 Fillmore Concert HandbillANDY WARHOL (1928-1987 American Artist) THE VELVET UNDERGROUND (American Rock Band) Original & Vintage Bill Graham Presents Concert Postcard featuring The Velvet Underground, Nico and The Mothers. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Big Brother & The Holding Company - 1966 Concert PosterBIG BROTHER AND THE HOLDING COMPANY (American Rock Band) BO DIDDLEY (1928-2008 American Musician and Singer-Songwriter) Original & Vintage Family Dog Presents Concert Poster featuring Big Brother & thSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol - 1966 Fillmore Concert HandbillANDY WARHOL (1928-1987 American Artist) THE VELVET UNDERGROUND (American Rock Band) Original & Vintage Bill Graham Presents Concert Postcard featuring The Velvet Underground, Nico and The Mothers. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Atwater Kent Radio speaker11 1/4" w x 13" T metal frame circa 1928 - 30See Sold Price
9 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONArt Nouveau bronze sculpture by Georges Van der Straeten (1856 -1928)US$400
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesGunnar Mauritz Widforss, California, Arizona / Sweden (1879-1934), Sierra Cliff, 1928, watercolorUS$3,500