Sold2016HANS EBERL Tin Windup HOT-HOT HORSE CARTUnusual German tin windup Horse Cart. All original and works. 8" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Birmingham Sterling Tea and CoffeeComprising a Tea, Coffee and Hot water kettle on stand. Date Birmingham 1928 - 29. Greatest height 9.25". Weight: 2784 grams (approx.) Condition: good.See Sold Price
Sold2017Dominick & Haff Sterling tea service. 8 pcs.Dominick & Haff (1868-1928) 8 piece Sterling tea / coffee service. Set includes coffee pot (10"), teapot (10 7/8"), hot water pot with sand and sterno (11 3/8"), sugar bowl (7 7/8"), creamer (6 1/4"),See Sold Price
Sold2018HANS EBERL WHIMSICAL CLOWN PORTER1057. HANS EBERL WHIMSICAL CLOWN PORTER | c. 1910, very charming and impressive German toy, as clockwork is activated the articulated leg clown seemingly pushes a cart with two trap doors, as it rollsSee Sold Price
Sold2021HANS EBERL TIN CLOWN PULLING DONKEY TAIL73. HANS EBERL TIN CLOWN PULLING DONKEY TAIL | Strong paint and bright color. | 7" h. | (Pristine Cond.) | $2,000 - $3,000See Sold Price
Sold2021HANS EBERL THREE WHEEL ICE CREAM VENDOR CYCLEGerman hand painted tin windup Three Wheel Ice Cream Vendor. Hand painted and tin litho toy. All original and in wonderful condition. The windup works. A very attractive toy. 7 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021HANS EBERL CLOWN RIDING HOPPING GRASSHOPPER176. HANS EBERL CLOWN RIDING HOPPING GRASSHOPPER | Germany, rare example, hand painted toy features clown atop a grasshopper, hopping motion causes clowns arms and legs to move, a very clever design.See Sold Price
Sold2015HANS EBERL TA-RA-RA-BUMM CLOWN CARGermany, c. 1920's, hand painted and lithographed tin, great graphic images surround tin open car with three seated clowns, each with hand painted head, one holds umbrella, one steers and one holds caSee Sold Price
Sold2021HANS EBERL TIN WINDUP TOPSY TURVY TOM w/ BOXGerman tin windup Topsy Turvy Tom Clown Car. Very nice all original and complete example. Still has nice bright colors. Has original clown driver. Windup and actions work. Comes with box that has someSee Sold Price
Sold2024HANS EBERL TOPSY TURVY CLOWN CAR w/ BOXGerman tin windup Topsy Turvy Clown Car. All original with great colors. Has great looking Clown Driver. Windup works and car rolls over. Comes with Box. 10" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024HANS EBERL COMIC CHARACTER TOURING CARGerman tin windup Comic Character Touring Car. Great looking early Touring Car with hand painted oversized head Driver and Passenger. All original in great condition. Windup works. A rare and wonderfuSee Sold Price
Sold2024HANS EBERL PERFORMING WHEELBARROW CLOWNSGerman hand painted tin windup Performing Wheelbarrow Clowns. All original oversize pair of Clowns. Windup works and Standing Clown pushes Clown holding bar with balls. Very unique toy. 8" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANS EBERL TA-RA-RA-BUMM CLOWN CAR163. HANS EBERL TA-RA-RA-BUMM CLOWN CAR | 7" l. | Common minor factory touch-ups to clown arms and car frame, (Exc. Cond.) | $1,200 - $1,800See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE HANS EBERL LIMOUSINE110. LARGE HANS EBERL LIMOUSINE | 14" l. | Professionally Restored. | $1,200 - $1,800See Sold Price
Sold2024HANS EBERL TIN WINDUP TA-RA-RA-BUMM CLOWN CARGerman tin windup Ta-Ra-Ra-Bumm Clown Car. All original and complete. Toy has nice colors and graphics. Windup works and clowns all moved. Nice example of this desirable toy. 7" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANS EBERL WALKING ORGAN GRINDER29. HANS EBERL WALKING ORGAN GRINDER | When activated, man cranks the organ while monkey dances on top and the cart rolls forward, a plink plank tune emits from organ. | 8.25" h. | Monkey is replaced,See Sold Price
Sold2017HANS EBERL TOPSY TURVY CLOWN CARc. 1930's, colorful lithographed tin comical auto, features roll bars and clockwork action able to roll auto as it attempts to move forward, seated clown at wheel, very scarce example. 9 3/4" l.See Sold Price
Sold2021HANS EBERL TOURING CAR30. HANS EBERL TOURING CAR | 9" l. | White paint on body is repainted, some touch-up to otherwise original figure and wheels. | $500 - $1,000See Sold Price
Sold2020GERMAN TIN-LITHO WIND-UP HANS EBERL TA-RA-RA BUMM CAR.Hand-painted and lithographed tin, great images of clowns around car itself. Marked "Germany" in rear of car. Clowns are tin-litho with painted heads, one has an umbrella and one has a cane. Very popuSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANS EBERL TOURING CAR1413. HANS EBERL TOURING CAR | 13" l. | Lacquering in areas of car, (Excellent Condition) | $500 - $750See Sold Price
Sold2024HANS EBERL TIN WINDUP TOPSY TURVY TOM CARGerman tin windup Topsy Turvy Tom Clown Car. Very nice all original and complete example. Still has nice bright colors. Has original clown driver. Windup and actions work. 10" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateSideshow 759600 "Hans Solo In Carbonite" Small SizeUS$80(5 bids)
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(78) 1909-1929 Lincoln Wheat Pennies All SleevedUS$70(3 bids)
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(20) 2011 Mattel Hot Wheels Hot Ones Die-Cast- MOC - NOSUS$50(2 bids)
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(4) 2011 Mattel Hot Wheels The Hot Ones - MIP-NOSUS$50(2 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsRARE 1989 Hot Wheels Blue Card White HOT BIRD Mint with Good CardUS$30(2 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions11 Hot Wheels Mail In Baggy Cars from the 80's-90's - Some Hot Wheels VintageUS$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1994 Mattel Hot Wheels '67 Camaro Treasure Hunt Series-NOSUS$800(6 bids)
318 Lots AwayDenotter Auctions, LLC3 Vintage Mattel Hot Wheels Redline Cars with Corresponding Buttons / PinsUS$110(5 bids)
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(6) Hot Wheels Liberty Promos Ltd Ed Drag Buses PLUSUS$80(3 bids)