Sold2022Pablo Picasso Lithograph, "La Danse Des Faunes"Lithograph on paper, 1957, from the edition of 1000 produced by La Patriote newspaper, Nice, France. Signed in stone l.r. margin. Sheet size 19" x 25.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023Lithograph after Picasso, La Danse du BergerThe Dance of the Shepherd lithograph after Pablo Picasso (Spain, 1881 - 1973), on Arches paper, signed in the stone and dated 17.11.59, unframed. Approx. 26" x 19 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso "La Rhonde" Signed LithographA Pablo Picasso lithograph, Titled "La Rhonde" features minimalist figures in different colors encompassing a dove with an olive branch. Pencil signed "Picasso" lower right, "Arches" embossed stamp alSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso La Danse Villageoise Color Lithograph Portrait Authentic ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Pablo PicassoTitle: La Danse VillageoiseMedium: LithographSize: 29.5" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso Lithograph, "La Danse des Faunes"PABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) "La Danse des Faunes" Lithograph printed in black with a tan background, on Arches wove paper. Image: 16 x 20.75, inches; framed: 25.5 x 29.5 inches. With artist's blSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Signed Lithograph "La Casserole Émaillée", No. 89/150Pablo Picasso Signed Lithograph "La Casserole Émaillée", No. 89/150 1 sheet, measuring 18.25" x 14.25", No place [Paris], dated March 21, 1950. A lithograph print of "La Casserole ÉmailSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso La Ronde Offset Lithograph Plate SignedArtist: Pablo Picasso Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition: Open Edition Size: 25 x 20 inches Condition:ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso La Ronde Offset Lithograph Plate SignedArtist: Pablo Picasso Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition: Open Edition Size: 25 x 20 inches Condition:ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso - La Danse des FaunesArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: La Danse des Faunes Year: 1957 Dimensions: 19in. by 24 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100 Medium: Original lithogSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso "La Danse des Faunes"Artist: Pablo Picasso Title: La Danse des Faunes Year: 1957 Medium: Original lithograph in black and ochre on Arches paper Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000 Catalogue: B. 830; M 291See Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso "La Danse"Artist: Pablo Picasso Title: La Danse Year: 1956 Suite: Lithographe III Medium: Original lithograph on paper Edition: From the rare limited edition of 3000 Publisher: Andre Sauret, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso's "Arlequin Moustachu a La Guitare"Pablo Picasso's "Arlequin Moustachu a La Guitare" limited edition lithograph signed and numbered 285/500. From the estate of Pablo Picasso, hand signed in pencil by Marina Picasso, with an embossed blSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso's "Arlequin Moustachu a la Guitare"Pablo Picasso's "Arlequin Moustachu a la Guitare" limited edition lithograph, signed lower right, and numbered 276/500 lower left. From the estate of Pablo Picasso, hand signed in pencil by Marina PicSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pablo Picasso, "La Ronde de la Paix"Lithograph. Framed. Signed & dated 1941 in plate. Pablo Picasso, Spanish (1881-1973). Approx 23" H x 19" W unframed, 28" H x 24" W framed. Property of the Tyndale Collection, Boonton NJ.See Sold Price
Sold2022** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) La Colombe en Vol (Bloch 679)** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)La Colombe en Vol (Bloch 679)Lithograph, 1950, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 50, on Arches wove paper, the full sheet, sheet 555 x 720mm (21 7/8 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2016PABLO PICASSO: "LA RONDE DE LA JEUNESSE"circa 1959 lithograph in colors signed lower right and numbered 192/200 25 1/2 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ PABLO PICASSO (SPANISH 1881-1973) LA PETITE CORRIDA - 1957Lithograph, signed and dated in plate 23.11.57(30.5cm x 23.5cm (12in x 9.25in))Provenance: The Redfern Gallery, London - where purchased by the vendor's family in December 1967.See Sold Price
Sold2019After Pablo Picasso "La Colombe" LithographAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). "La Colombe" or "The Dove" - after 1961, lithograph on paper, signed in plate "Picasso, 28.12.61". A flying pigeon with sprigs of leaves in its mouth. Approx:See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, signed color lithograph, 1961Pablo Picasso, signed color lithograph, 1961, Pablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973 ), La Ronde de la Jeunesse, on Arches, pencil signed lower right, numbered 176/200 lower left, matted and framed under glSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973)Composition à la guitare. Colour lithograph,, . signed lower right. 53.5 x 41 cm – 21 x 161/8 in.. Estimate: $400/$600.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso La Femme au Chapeau on paper Limited Edition Collection Domaine PicassoPablo Picasso Limited edition Lithograph Custom framed. Estate signed. From the Collection Domaine Picasso. Includes certificate of authenticity. Approx. image size 22x16 inches sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso La Femme au Chapeau on paper Limited Edition Collection Domaine PicassoPablo Picasso Limited edition Lithograph Custom framed. Estate signed. From the Collection Domaine Picasso. Includes certificate of authenticity. Approx. image size 22x16 inches sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Print, After Pablo PicassoAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "La Petite Corrida," lithograph in colors, signed and date in plate lower left, overall (with frame): 18"h x 15"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Pablo PicassoPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Homme Couché et Femme Assise (From the "La Flute Double" Suite)", lithograph, signed lower right, edition 114/500, sheet: 16.5"h x 20.5"wSee Sold Price
1 day LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso La Femme au Chapeau on paper Limited Edition Collection Domaine PicassoUS$100
Jun 01Art Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso La Femme au Chapeau on paper Limited Edition Collection Domaine PicassoUS$100
Jun 02White Knight Auction, IncAfter Pablo Picasso, La Ronde De La Jeunesse (The Youth Circle), 1961US$5,500
Jun 02White Knight Auction, IncPablo Picasso, 'Arc En Ciel (Colombe Volant) - 1952, Signed & Numbered Lithograph, (After)US$5,500
Jun 02White Knight Auction, IncPablo Picasso, 'Don Quixote', Signed & Numbered, Lithograph (After), 1955US$5,500
Jun 01Art Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Woman with Hat La Femme au Chapeau Pablo Picasso Collection Domaine Limited EditionUS$100(1 bid)
1 day LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Woman with Hat La Femme au Chapeau Pablo Picasso Collection Domaine Limited EditionUS$100