Sold2022Trökes, Heinz Eldorado. Ein Bilderbuch von Amerika. Mit einer Original-Zeichnung und 20Trökes, Heinz Eldorado. Ein Bilderbuch von Amerika. Mit einer Original-Zeichnung und 20 Farbsiebdrucken auf Offsetreproduktionen. 4°. OBroschur mit goldfarbener DIllustration, in ill. OSchubSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mendelsohn, Erich Amerika. Bilderbuch eines Architekten. Mit 77 ganzseitigen photographischenArchitektur Mendelsohn, Erich Amerika. Bilderbuch eines Architekten. Mit 77 ganzseitigen photographischen Aufnahmen des Verfassers. Berlin, Mosse, 1926. IX, 82 S., 1 Bl. 4°. OHLwd. mit gepräSee Sold Price
Sold2019Originalkatalog "Das Lineol Bilderbuch" 1938/1939Original Catalogue "Das Lineol Bilderbuch" 1938/1939, Germany pw, min. traces of ageSee Sold Price
Sold2019Konv. Zeichnung Weihnachtsmann, gerahmt, BilderbuchKonv. Zeichnung Weihnachtsmann, gerahmt, Bilderbuch Nachdruck, einige Oblaten-Bilder, gerahmt, dazu kl. Ölgemälde, Bär mit Bodenläufer German Description Konv. Zeichnung Weihnachtsmann, gerahmt, BSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hokusai, Katsushika Ehon Töshisen - gogon ritsuJapan - Japanische Holzschnittbücher Hokusai, Katsushika Ehon Töshisen - gogon ritsu hairitsu (Bilderbuch mit chinesischen Gedichten der Tang Zeit). 5 Bände. Mit zahlr. Holzschnitten, gSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE GERMAN BUFFALO BILL CHILDREN'S POP-UP BOOK,ANTIQUE GERMAN BUFFALO BILL CHILDREN'S POP-UP BOOK, BUFFALO BILL'S Wilder Westen, Ein Bilderbuch zum Aufstellen fur Kinder, Esslingen: J. F. Schreiber [1891], text in German, comprising six folding paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Das sprechende Bilderbuchthe talking picture book, condition 2-, 1 pull knob was supplemented,Das sprechende Bilderbuchthe talking picture book, condition 2-, 1 pull knob was supplemented, function is intact German Description Das sprechende Bilderbuch, Zust. 2-, 1 Zugknauf ergänzt, FunktSee Sold Price
Sold2018Neues Verwandlungs-Bilderbuch, 6 double pictures asNeues Verwandlungs-Bilderbuch, 6 double pictures as lithographed color print, Schreiber, Esslingen, cover inside is slightly worn, nice lithographed cover picture with traces of usage, condition 2-3 GSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fathers Chistmas!, picture book, English, E.P. DuttonFathers Chistmas!, picture book, English, E.P. Dutton German Description "Fathers Chistmas!, Bilderbuch, engl., E.P. DuttonSee Sold Price
Sold2018picture book, c. 1870, France, "La Petite Soeur depicture book, c. 1870, France, "La Petite Soeur de Bébé", very nice, handcoloured prints, condition 1-2 German Description Bilderbuch, ca. 1870, Frankreich, ?La Petite Soeur de Bébé?, sehr schöneSee Sold Price
Sold2017Friedrich Justin Bertuch: Jellyfish, 1798Print Title: Jellyfish Author: Friedrich Justin Bertuch Edition: Bilderbuch Fur Kinder Printer: Weimar Publication Date: 1798 Medium: Original engraving with hand-coloring Sheet Size: 9.5 x 7.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bohny's New Picture Book c1900Heading: Author: Bohny, Nicholas Title: Bohny's Neus Bilderbuch Place Published: Stuttgart Publisher:Schreiber Date Published: [c.1900] Description: [8] text leaves plus 36See Sold Price
Sold2023Bertuch, Friedrich C1800 Hand Col Print. Isola Bella & Madre, ItalyHand Colored Copper Plate Published 1792-1830 for "Bilderbuch fur Kinder..." By Friedrich Justin Bertuch. With accompaying descriptive text. Paper Size: 9.5 x 8 inch (24 x 20cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Oberlander; 20thC. Lithograph SignedAutolithograph. Never Again a Ghetto - The Last Journey. Pencil signed, inscribed and dated 1953; 19in. x 13.5in.(image size with margins)UnframedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Neubronner Doppel-Sport Pigeon Camera Replica Year/Baujahr: c.1980 Condition/Zustand: B+ English Beautifully made replica of the famous pigeon camera by Rolf Oberländer. The camera is 100% similar to the original camera by Dr. JuliusSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paint decorated 3 leg stoolPaint decorated 3 leg stool, paint decoration by Garth Oberlander, 14 3/4"H x, seat is 12 3/4"DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Painted Softwood Carpenter's Tool Chest.Antique Painted Softwood Carpenter's Tool Chest. Signed "Jesse Oberlander La Bott, PA". (York County). 13"h. x 38-1/2"w. x 17"d.See Sold Price
Sold2021Adolf Oberländer (1845-1923),Adolf Oberländer (1845-1923), Munich painter and draughtsman and pupil of Ferdinand von Piloty. Satirical drawing ''Weise Lehre'', in front of a tent village a man with fruits is ''stoned'', washedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Photo Book "New Germany" by Heinrich Hoffmann 1939Excellent photo book "Neues Deutschland. Ein Bildbuch für die Auslandsdeutsche Jugend" (New Germany. A photo book of the foreign german youth). Big format. Amazing photos of high quality made by HeSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET W/ GUSTAV OBERLAENDER MONOGRAM.C. late 1800's sterling silver flatware set with Gustav Oberlaender "GO - al - OO" monogram. Gustav Oberlaender (German, 1867 - 1936) immigrated to the United States early in his adulthood and found sSee Sold Price
Sold2022(ENCYCLOPEDIA -- JUVENILE.) Friedrich Justin Bertuch. Bilderbuch für Kinder.(ENCYCLOPEDIA -- JUVENILE.) Friedrich Justin Bertuch. Bilderbuch für Kinder. Collection of uniform volumes: Vol. 1 (parts 1 & 2), Vol. 3 (parts 1 & 2), Vol 4 (parts 1 & 2), Vol. 5 (parts 1 & 2),See Sold Price
Sold2021Kind mit BilderbuchKind mit Bilderbuch sog. Hentschelkind. Auf dem Boden sitzendes Kind in grüner, teilw. gemusterter Kleidung, vor sich ein auf seinen Beinen aufgeschlagenes Bilderbuch mit Szenen aus dem "StruwwelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jugendstil-Figurengruppe "Kinder mit Bilderbuch"Auf achteckigem Sockel sitzendes Geschwisterpaar. Das Mädchen in gepunktetem, weißem Kleid, dem Bruder im Matrosenanzug ein auf seinem Schoß liegendes Bilderbuch zeigend. Polychrome MalSee Sold Price
891 Lots AwayJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBilderbuch (ohne Titel, Nr. 5990). Mit 16 farbigen Illustrationen und Reimen. (Ohne Ort und Jahr),See Sold Price
884 Lots AwayJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLohmeyer, Julius Wie's am Tage geht. Mit 16 chromolithogr. Tafeln nach W. Claudius. Dresden,See Sold Price
890 Lots AwayJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHNeues-Relief-Bilder-Buch. Mit 4 farbigen teils collagierten Tafeln im Relief-Druck. Ohne Ort undSee Sold Price