Sold2024Diné [Navajo], Transitional Blanket, ca. 1895Diné [Navajo]Transitional Blanket, ca. 1895handwoven yarns, natural and aniline dyes69 1/2 x 44 in. (176.5 x 111.8 cm.) Private Collection, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Indian Navajo Transitional Blanket, C.1880's, 4'8'' x 6'10''Native American Indian Navajo Transitional Blanket, C.1880s. Bright eye-dazzler colors of red, yellow and green with natural ivory and brown in three columns of serrate diamonds interspersed with twoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Navajo Transitional Blanket / RugNavajo Transitional Blanket / Rug late 19th century thick, hand-spun wool woven in bright colors of reds, orange, blues, greens, and cream; designed with outlined zigzag bands and weaving combs; colleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Indian Navajo Transitional Blanket, C. 1880'sNative American Indian Navajo Transitional Blanket, C. 1880s. Possibly a large double saddle. Size: 3'1'' x 4'6'' (94 x 137 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2024Diné [Navajo], Transitional Blanket, ca. 1900 - 1910Diné [Navajo]Transitional Blanket, ca. 1900 - 1910handwoven yarns, natural and aniline dyes81 1/2 x 53 1/4 in. (207 x 135.3 cm.) Private Collection, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2023TRIBAL: Navajo transitional blanket, 7' 8" x 4' 10", red ground, with triangular lined purple, blackTRIBAL: Navajo transitional blanket, 7' 8" x 4' 10", red ground, with triangular lined purple, black, and cream colored pattern, wear consistent with age, including loss, tears, holes, stains, toning,See Sold Price
Sold2019Navajo transitional blanket, 19th century, 7'1Navajo transitional blanket, 19th century, 7'1.5" x 6'1"See Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Navajo Banded Transitional BlanketUnited States,Circa 1900 Navajo transitional blanket comprised of natural white, synthetic red, brown, and yellow striped bands decorated with yellow. Wool,Approx. 72" x 49". From the collection of aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Navajo Transitional Chief's BlanketNavajo Transitional Chief's Blanket circa 1890-1910. 5 ft. 11 in. x 4 ft. 2 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Navajo transitional wearing blanketLate 19th/early 20th century, with banded, zig-zag and floating diamond designs in aniline red, yellow, blue, black and natural cream wools, 4'.25'' H x 5'4'' W, est: $1500/2500 Provenance: Private CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Navajo transitional banded blanketA Navajo transitional banded blanketLate 19th century, DineWoven in alternating bands of red, cream, dark brown, light green, and salmon wool59" H x 77.5" W Provenance: The Collection of Ned Tanen, SaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Navajo transitional wearing blanketNavajo transitional wearing blanket, 19th century, 5'1" x 7'4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Navajo Transitional Child's BlanketNavajo Transitional Child's Blanket late 19th century hand-spun wool in colors of aniline red, orange, green, yellow, and cream 34 x 53-1/2 inches Property from the Collection of Warren EhrlichSee Sold Price
Sold2021Navajo Transitional Ganado Blanket c. 1890sNavajo Transitional Ganado Blanket with Crosses c. 1890s, 65.5" x 45". The warp count is 6, and the weft count is 12, per inch. Acquired from a private collection in Arizona. Each lot shows additionalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early Navajo Transitional Child's Blanket c1880s-90sEarly Navajo Transitional child's blanket c1880s-1890s. Excellent condition. 50" x 37" Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2022Navajo Transitional Wearing Blanketlate 19th century, banded style, 67-1/2 x 52 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Navajo eyedazzler blanketA Navajo transitional eyedazzler blanketLate 19th century, DineWoven in red, cream, grey-brown, and dark brown wool in an all-over serrated diamond motif with a band of floating crosses at each end75.See Sold Price
SoldA Diné (Navajo) transitional woman's wearing blanket 32 1/4 x 70 in.A Diné (Navajo) transitional woman's wearing blanket Worked in a third phase-inspired motif with nine partial and one hourglass stepped geometric devices in red, overlaid on a banded ground, withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Navajo polychrome transitional serape blanket, Ca 1900-1910 61" x 87"Large Navajo polychrome transitional serape blanket, Ca 1900-1910 Heavily woven, hand carded, hand spun and hand dyed. 61" x 87"See Sold Price
Sold2024Navajo Germantown Transitional Wool BlanketA Navajo Germantown Transitional Wool Blanket, Fourth Quarter 19th Century. Red, White and Blue, centered by a Vallero star. Dimensions: Dimensions approximately 80 x 64in. Provenance: Property from aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Navajo Transitional Period Serape Blanket c1890sNavajo Transitional period Serape blanket c1890s. Excellent condition. 84" x 48" Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.SHIPPING<See Sold Price
Sold2017Navajo 2nd Phase Transitional Blanket31" x 53" Navajo 2nd Phase Transitional Blanket – Tears & holesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Navajo Indian Ganado Transitional Blanket Rug40" by 63". Allard Auction Collection Inv: LCHT 50668See Sold Price
5 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsFINE NAVAJO WOVEN SADDLE BLANKET, 19/20TH C., 66" X 45"US$250(3 bids)
6 days LeftHughes AuctionsNick Chavez Collection: Lot of 2 Navajo Style Saddle Blankets with Metal AccentsUS$100