Sold202355 Vols. History.55 volumes. In various bindings of leather and cloth. (1) Gabourd, Amedee. Histoire de la Revolution et de L'empire. Typographie de J. Casterman. Tournai. 1846. 10 volumes. Quarter bound in brown leatSee Sold Price
Sold2023[PARIS] [VARIOUS AUTHORS AND ILLUSTRATORS]. Paris Guide par les Principaux Écrivains et[PARIS] [VARIOUS AUTHORS AND ILLUSTRATORS]. Paris Guide par les Principaux Écrivains et Artistes de la France. Paris: Librairie Internationale, 1867. Two volumes, "Première Partie: La SciencSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984 Vostanovlenie Dnepro GDS’a. (Dnepr, Reconstruction de la digue), 1944. Tirage argentique d'époque monté sur une enveloppe, signé, titré et daté en cyrillique sur l'enveloSee Sold Price
Sold2015Art Deco Poster Miss Universe 1935 Beauty PeagantOriginal vintage Art Deco poster for the 1935 Miss Universe beauty contest: Exposition Universelle et Internationale de Bruxelles 25-29 Septembre - semaine de la beaute - Election de Miss Univers 1935See Sold Price
Sold2022TRAVAIL DE LA RECONSTRUCTIONTravail de la ReconstructionFauteuil en bois naturel a dossier a barreaux architectures, garniture en laine beige.H.: 88 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Zao Wou-Ki (Chinese/French, 1920-2013) La Théière (The Tea Pot)Zao Wou-Ki (Chinese/French, 1920-2013) La Théière (The Tea Pot) 1952, pencil signed and numbered XXX/LX, the full sheet, La Guilde internationale de la Gravure, Genève, publisher. LithoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Dufy (1888-1964, French)"Fete Champetre (Garden Party)" Lithograph in colors on paper under glass, Guilde Internationale de la Gravure, Paris, pub. Edition 137/220, signed in pencil lower right: Jean Dufy, numbered in pencSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage French PosterJean Mercier Vintage French Poster: FOIRE INTERNATIONALE DE MARSEILLE, lithograph. Size: 30.25" x 22.75".See Sold Price
Sold2022Massimo Campigli lithographMassimo Campigli (Italian 1895-1971) ''Donna al Telaio'' (Meloni 141)- lithograph in colors, 1951, signed and numbered 117/260 in pencil, published by La Guilde Internationale de la Gravure, Geneve- PSee Sold Price
Sold2022LESCARBOT (Marc). Le Tableau de la Suisse et autres alliez de la France és hautes Allemagnes,Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2021A COLONIAL MAP, "Carte de la Louisiane et du Cours duA COLONIAL MAP, "Carte de la Louisiane et du Cours du Mississipi," PARIS, JUNE 1718, hand colored engraving on paper, "Dressée sur un grand nombre de Mémoires entr'autres sur ceux de Mr. le Maire paSee Sold Price
Sold2022SARTINE, ANTOINE DE Carte d'une partie des côtes de la Floride et de la Louisiane, contenant leSARTINE, ANTOINE DE Carte d'une partie des côtes de la Floride et de la Louisiane, contenant le cours du Mississipi, depuis ses... [Paris: Dépôt des Cartes et Plans de la Marine], 1778.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernardo Bellotto (Italian, 1721-1780) Perspective de la galerie et du Jardin de son ExcellenceBernardo Bellotto (Italian, 1721-1780) Perspective de la galerie et du Jardin de son Excellence Monseigneur le Comte de Bruhl, 1747 etching 20 7/8 x 32 1/2 inches. Literature: De Vesme 10See Sold Price
Sold2023Plan de la Ville et Fauxbourgs de ParisPlan de la Ville et Fauxbourgs de Paris, 1763 historic wall map of Paris, 1777 "Divise en 20 quartiers dont la plus grande partie a ete rectifiee" by Debarme paper size 60" x 70 1/2", frame size 62" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Esnauts (Jacques) Nouveau Plan Routier de la Ville et Faubourgs de Paris Avec ses Principaux EdificeEsnauts (Jacques) and Michel Rapilly. Nouveau Plan Routier de la Ville et Faubourgs de Paris Avec ses Principaux Edifices Par M. Pichon, large wall map of Paris, the border decorated with 28 vignettesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Map-Carte De La Virginia Et Du Maryland (1757)Fry et Pierre Jefferson, B&W, 23 x 30 in. including frame.See Sold Price
2019Carte de la Louisiane et pays voisins'. MississippiTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Carte de la Louisiane et Pays Voisins [Map of Louisiana and neighbouring country]' DATE PRINTED: 1757 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 23.0 x 31.5cm, 9 x 12.5 inches (Large); Please note thatSee Sold Price
Sold20241812 large French map of Paris plan routier de la Ville et faubourgLarge engraving of Paris and its surrounding area dated 1812 , cooper engraving in the manner of the Turgot map ,Jean Pierre printer , a Paris, chez Jean, Rue St Jean de Beauvais, N° 10, It is thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carte de la Louisiane et pays voisins'. Mississippi basin. BELLIN 1757 mapCAPTION PRINTED BELOW PICTURE: Carte de la Louisiane et Pays Voisins [Map of Louisiana and neighbouring country] DATE PRINTED: 1757 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 23.0 x 31.5cm, 9 x 12.5 inches (Large); Please noSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Jules Verne, Geographie Illustree de la France et ColoniesTwo volumes of Geographie illustree de la France et de ses Colonies by writer Jules Verne, prefaced by a general study by Theophile Lavallee. Illustrations by Clerget and Riou, and maps by Constans. TSee Sold Price
Sold2017Veue de la ville et du port de ConstantinopleTitle/Content of Map: Veue de la ville et du port de Constantinople Date Printed: 1705 Cartographer: de Fer, Nicolas Size (in): 13 x 9 Very detailed and attractive antique engraving of ConstantinopleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Neurophysiology. FLOURENS. De la phrenologie et des etudes vraies sur le cerveau.FLOURENS, Pierre. De la phrenologie et des etudes vraies sur le cerveau.Paris, Garnier Frères, 18638vo, 170x110 mm; Legatura coeva piena pergamena rigida, fregi e titolo in oro sul dorso, tagli aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Neurophysiology. FLOURENS. De la vie et l'intelligence.FLOURENS, Pierre. De la vie et l'intelligence.Paris, Garnier Frères, 18618vo, 170x110 mm; Legatura coeva piena pergamena rigida, fregi e titolo in oro sul dorso, tagli azzurri a spruzzo; pp. 285.See Sold Price
Sold2020Carte de la Caroline et Géorgie'. North/South CarolinaTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Carte de la Caroline et Géorgie [Map of the Carolinas and Georgia]' The top image on the right hand side shows the entire map. To view a close up of the map showing the level oSee Sold Price
6 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsKANDINSKY. Les Tendances Nouvelles n 26, 1906, 10 woodcuts by Kandinsky.US$1,600
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.SANDRA MARCONATO Modular compositionTapestry composed of three elements with diagonal polychrome ban€5,000
2 days LeftNCAGLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita - Rue de la Sante et Passage Prevost, Paris 13eme, 1964US$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftJasper52Martinique, Guadeloupe, Marie-Galante, La Désirade & Saintes. BONNE 1788 mapUS$20
5 days LeftJasper52Martinique, Guadeloupe, Marie-Galante, La Désirade & Saintes. BONNE 1790 mapUS$20