Sold2021EXQUISITE FAMILLE ROSE VASE QUAILS PATTERN POEM SIGNEDThe refined vase so beautifully hand painted with quails and flora. It is also inscribed with a poem and signed. Republic period, Jingdezhen, China. 22 cm tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021A LARGE REPUBLIC PERIOD CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PLATEDecorated with precious objects and flowers and fruits. Maker's mark at the base. In great condition without chips and cracks. Size: 37 x 37 x 6 CM.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Republic period famille rose porcelain plateA Chinese, Republic period famille rose enamel decorated porcelain wall/ display plate circa 1940. Decorated with ladies in a garden. Signed and inscribed on the front, iron red apocryphal reign markSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese yellow-ground famille rose 'shou' plate, Republic periodA Chinese yellow-ground famille rose 'shou' plate Republic period The interior decorated with shou characters surrounded by polychrome clouds. With six-character mark to underside. H: 7/8, Dia: 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Plates, Republic PeriodThe diameter is 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of green-ground famille rose 'grasshopper' plates, Republic periodA pair of green-ground famille rose 'grasshopper' plates Republic period Each with six-character mark to underside. (2). H: 1 3/8, Dia: 8 1/2 in. (each) H: 3.49, Dia: 21.59 cm. Provenance: Mr. Ng, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Plates, RepublicA pair of Chinese yellow ground famille rose plates dating from the Republic period. Each plate features 4 auspicious character roundels surrounding a Shou medallion with a wave and rock motif. The exSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese famille rose plate with Guan Gong, Republic periodA Chinese famille rose plate with Guan Gong Republic period Featuring Guan Gong and two figures gathered around a table behind the slightly drawn curtain; with six-character mark to underside. H: 1 3/See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Famille Rose Plate, RepublicA Chinese famille rose plate dating from the Republic period. The interior has a scene of seven children at play. They are surrounded by a pink band with lotus tracery. The exterior has three lotus moSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine Chinese famille rose plate20th century, republic period. Yongzheng four characters blue mark on glaze. Painted lady rest on carpet and displayed antiques beside. Diameter 14.4cmGood condition Provenance: Private collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Famille Rose Plate, RepublicA Chinese famille rose charger dating from the Republic period. The interior features three mystical women among clouds on a white ground, and the exterior is glazed white. Dimensions are: 2 inches taSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO 19TH/20TH CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PLATESLate Qing Dynasty (1644 - 1912) and early Republic Period (1912 - 1949). One decorated with a pair of dragon and phoenix, clouds and flaming pearl on an orange pinkish enameled ground at the front, thSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese famille rose court ladies plate, Republic periodA Chinese famille rose court ladies plate Republic period Featuring three court ladies in a boat on white-ground with incised wave patterning, exterior with polychrome peach flower motifs; with six-chSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Famille Rose 'Landscape' Wall Plate, Republic PeriodApproximate size: Diam 9.5 in Shipping: We offer in-house shipping services for most small items. This means that we will take care of packing and shipping the items directly to you. For larger or speSee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUP OF FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PLATERepublic Period, Diameter:5.25 inch; 5.9 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROUP OF FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PLATERepublic Period, Diameter:5.25 inch; 5.9 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Rose Planter w/ Quails, ROC PeriodA Chinese famille rose planter with quails, dating from the republic period. Two detailed, plump quail within a finely rendered natural environment, with a turned out, flat rim. Four character stamp wSee Sold Price
Sold2022WANG DAFAN FAMILLE ROSE FRAMED PORCELAIN PLATEPROVENANCE: From Farragut, TN Private Collector. Dimensions: Heigth: 49.7 cm, width: 29.7 cm Chinese Republic Period Wang Dafan Famille Rose Sampan Boat Framed Porcelain Painting. Chinese porcelain pSee Sold Price
Sold202278173: A Chinese Li Mingliang Famille Rose Porcelain WaA Chinese Li Mingliang Famille Rose Porcelain Wall Plate, Republic Period Marks: four-character mark 9-1/4 x 9-1/4 x 1-1/2 inches (23.5 x 23.5 x 3.8 cSee Sold Price
2024Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Eggshell BowlChinese, C. 1930-50, Republic Period. Exquisite, Eggshell thin, handpainted with floral and leaf motif calligraphy writings and 5 auspicious chinese fruits on the interior. Measures 7" W x 5 1/2" D xSee Sold Price
7 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESQing Yongzheng period famille rose plate with characters and stories of the West ChamberUS$900
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathFAMILLE ROSE CRICKET BOX BY LUO ZHONGLIN 民国 罗仲林 粉彩&£20
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathREPUBLIC PERIOD 1920S FAMILLE ROSE SOAP DISH 民国 粉彩人物௙£20
7 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESQing Dynasty Yongzheng Period Famille Rose Longevity Offering Picture PlateUS$1,000
Oct 03Himalayan Auction HouseAn Exquisite Famille-Rose Character and Story Pattern PlateUS$800(2 bids)
7 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESQing Guangxu Period Famille Rose Dragon and Phoenix Appreciation PlateUS$500
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathQING CELADON GLAZE CANTON FAMILLE ROSE PLATE 清 豆青釉广彩഑£20
6 days LeftTopwellsA Small Chinese Dayazhai Famille Rose Grisaille-Decorated Purple-Ground Stool, Republic PeriodUS$300