Sold2022PITTORE FIORENTINO DEL XVI - XVII SECOLOSacra Famiglia Olio su tavola, cm 118X89,5 Il dipinto è una copia della Sacra Famiglia Borgherini conservata al Metropolitan Museum di New York (Inv. 22.75; olio su tavola, cm 135,9X100,6), realizzatSee Sold Price
Sold2017PITTORE FIORENTINO DEL XVII SECOLORitratto di gentiluomo Olio su tela, cm 60X46 Il dipinto si attribuisce a Cristofano Allori (Firenze, 1577-1621) e si riconosce quale autoritratto del pittore, di cui è nota la versione custodita aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Società Ceramica di Colonnata, Sesto Fiorentino, 2 vases, c. 1900Società Ceramica di Colonnata, Sesto Fiorentino, 2 vases, c. 1900, H. 34.6 cm. Earthenware, polychrome glaze, front with female three-quarter figures with Art Nouveau-typical long, flowing hairSee Sold Price
Sold2017Massimo Vitali Ipercoop Sesto Fiorentino 2 2004Vitali, Massimo (Italian, born 1944), Ipercoop Sesto Fiorentino 2, 2004, c-print, 22.5 x 28.5, framed: 24 x 30 inches; Published in 2008 by Serge Sorokko Editions for the BAM Photography Portfolio IIISee Sold Price
Sold2017VOL. HISTORIA METEOROLOGIA BY IO ALPH BORELLI 1670VOL. HISTORIA METEOROLOGIA BY IO ALPH BORELLI 1670See Sold Price
Sold2015Anonimo fiorentino del XVII secoloAnonimo fiorentino del XVII secolo. Figura femminile. 1630 Olio su tela. cm 29x20,5. Opera collocabile forse nell’ambito delle opere fiorentine di Livio Mehus. SI AGGIUNGE: Cornice moderna, legnSee Sold Price
Sold2019CERAMICHE FANTECHI, Sesto Fiorentino. UnCERAMICHE FANTECHI, Sesto Fiorentino. Un piatto, inizi "900. Ceramica formata a stampo e decorata a mano. Marcato con il simbolo grafico dlla Manifattura Sormontato dalla lettera S e con le cifre "659See Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo Chissotti, Uccello notturnoFilippo Chissotti Uccello notturno 1964bronze, wood 11 h × 18 w × 6.5 d in (28 × 46 × 17 cm) Paper label to base '27. CHISS Filippo, Uccello notturno, 1964 (bronzo)'. <See Sold Price
Sold2016Broggi, Commenti al Volo NotturnoMario Broggi (1890 - 1952), Commenti al Volo Notturno. 1913 Olio su tavola. cm 20x30. Firmato e datato in basso a destra. Sul verso del dipinto cartoncino descrittivo dell'opera e scritta autografa deSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mathematics. BORELLI. Euclide rinnovato.Mathematics. BORELLI, Giovanni Alfonso. Euclide rinnovato. Bologna, Giovanni Battista Ferroni, 1663. 8vo, 165x105 mm, Contemporary full vellum binding, title written on the spine. [32], 310, [2] pagesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fratelli Franciullaci (Montelupo Fiorentino) Large vaseFratelli Franciullaci (Montelupo Fiorentino) large vase. No cracks, repairs, or chips. Height: 21" / 53.34cm Diameter: 8" / 20.32cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARAGLIO after Rosso FIORENTINO: "Hercules"Gian Giacomo CARAGLIO (circa 1500-1565), after Rosso FIORENTINO (1494-1540): "Hercules". Engraving on laid paper, 1526. Ref: Bartsch XV 79-38 II/II. Second state, after being retouched by Villamena. FSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mario Schifano, "D All'Ultimo Programma Notturno"Mario Schifano, "D All'Ultimo Programma Notturno", Mario Schifano (Italian, 1934-1998), screen print on canvas, 1973, signed in red ink and numbered 121/150 in pencil verso, pencil inscribed "Erotico"See Sold Price
Sold2022Anatomy.- Borelli (Giovanni Alfonso) De motu animalium, 2 parts in 1, Leiden, P. Vander Aa, 1710.Anatomy.- Borelli (Giovanni Alfonso) De motu animalium, 2 parts in 1, additional engraved title, titles in red & black with engraved vignette, engraved dedication to Boerhaave, woodcut initials and taSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Ceccherini (Sesto Fiorentino, 1894 - 1971) - Carico di rifornimenti, 1917Olio su tavola, cm. 20x36. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: "Careggi pronti per i rifornimenti [...] 16 maggio 1917 E. Ceccherini"See Sold Price
Sold2022Carnivale Notturno Marc ChagallCarnivale Notturno Marc Chagall is a hand signed lithograph by Marc Chagall in 1979. 13 X 19.See Sold Price
Sold2022RUPNICK. Paesaggio invernale notturno innevato, con personaggi.Max Rupnick. Paesaggio invernale notturno innevato, con personaggi. Firmato e datato. 1882Tempera su cartoncino marrone. 267x208 mm. In basso a sinistra, in nero “Max Rupnik | 82”. OttimoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luce Balla (Roma, 1904 - 1994) - Notturno a Castel Madama, 1971Olio su tavola, cm. 17,5x13,5. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo.See Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage Poster MAGGIO MUSICALE FIORENTINO Florence Italy Travel LINEN 27 x 39.2 in.Original Vintage Poster MAGGIO MUSICALE FIORENTINO Florence Italy Travel LINEN 27 x 39.2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Fiorentino (Italy,1894-1962) watercolor paintingARTIST: Antonio Fiorentino (Italian, 1894 - 1962) NAME: Portrait of Italian Man MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Very good. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 14 x 10 inches / 35 x 25 cm FRAME SIZESee Sold Price
Sold2022DOMINIO FIORENTINO & JOHANNES BLAEU 1646 MAPCopper engraving, depicting Florence and the Cities in the Region of Tuscany, from Willaem Janszoon Blaeu, Atlas Mayor, containing a title cartouche the right, incorporating a monarch, a knight, lionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antonio E. Fiorentino. Italian Street Scene, oilAntonio Enrico Fiorentino (Italian, 1894-1962). Oil on panel, signed and dated "A. Fiorentino, 1927" ll, 8 1/2 x 11 1/2 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvatore Cipolla (Mirabella Imbaccari, 1933 - Sesto Fiorentino, 2006) - CristoGrés, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 24, tav. XII; p. 78, n.See Sold Price
Sold2018Italian Game Table, Notturno Intarsio20th century inlaid game table having a removable top with a backgammon table verso, revealing a removable chess board top and a sliding roulette game and wheel. Dimensions: 30.5" W x&nSee Sold Price