Sold2017DORFAN PASSENGER SETcirca 1932, includes #3930 4-4-4 locomotive (as-is) fatigued and incomplete. Washington pullman, two Chicago pullmans, observation cars are belled and have most with 93% paint intact. Loco 13" l.See Sold Price
Sold2023BOXED BLUE DORFAN PASSENGER SET523. BOXED BLUE DORFAN PASSENGER SET | O gauge, electric. | Box 15" l. | One corner of box is tearing, tape repair to inside of two corners, tender is masterfully repainted on one side above "Dorfan"See Sold Price
Sold2021DORFAN PASSENGER SET18. DORFAN PASSENGER SET | 0 Gauge, electric. Loco 8" l. | All Original Condition. | $300 - $600See Sold Price
Sold2022DORFAN PASSENGER SET87. DORFAN PASSENGER SET | 0 Gauge. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | Loco 8" l. | Minor cracking to sand dome, cow catcher and steam cylinders, (VG Cond.) | $150 - $300See Sold Price
Sold2022DORFAN PASSENGER SET AND CABOOSE39. DORFAN PASSENGER SET AND CABOOSE | 0 Gauge. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | Loco 8" l. | (Exc. Cond.) | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2023BOXED DORFAN PASSENGER SET1227. BOXED DORFAN PASSENGER SET | O gauge, electric. | Loco 8" l. | Some minor warping to Loco shell, wheels swollen and cracked, Loco missing coupler, overall (Very Good to Excellent Condition) | $2See Sold Price
Sold2022RED DORFAN PASSENGER SET89. RED DORFAN PASSENGER SET | 0 Gauge. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | Loco 8" l. | Minor paint chips touched up on tender frame, (VG-Exc. Cond.) | $100 - $200See Sold Price
Sold2021DORFAN 54 PASSENGER SET243. DORFAN 54 PASSENGER SET | O Gauge, electric. | Loco 8" l. | Loco wheels cracking from zinc pest, red roofs are repainted. | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2024Scarce 1932 Dorfan Steam Passenger SetIncludes a 55 Steam Loco, amazing castings, light fatigue to wheels, minor pimpling, actually turns freely and should run!!!(may not track); Tender; 493 Seattle Pullman with passenger inserts; 496 BosSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pre-War Dorfan 6-pc Passenger Train SetPre-War Dorfan 6-pc Passenger Train Set -GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021DORFAN 53 LOCOMOTIVE PASSENGER SET245. DORFAN 53 LOCOMOTIVE PASSENGER SET | O Gauge, electric. | 8" l. | Loco casting is warped but not cracked, wheels are cracking from zinc pest, box is distressed, otherwise in All Original ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dorfan O Gauge Passenger SetDorfan O gauge passenger set comprising 54 locomotive, two 496 coaches, and one 494 observation. Cars feature 3-dimensional passengers in the windows. Roofs of cars have been restored. Locomotive castSee Sold Price
Sold2022DORFAN #51 LOCO PASSENGER SETS57. DORFAN #51 LOCO PASSENGER SETS | 0 Gauge. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | Loco 7" l. | Red loco has 2" long crack on corner and missing headlight, (VG - Exc. Cond.) | $150 - $300See Sold Price
Sold2022DORFAN #51 LOCO AND PASSENGER SET56. DORFAN #51 LOCO AND PASSENGER SET | 0 Gauge. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | Loco 7" l. | Dark green loco is warped and cracking, one coupler missing from coach, one headlight missing, in (VSee Sold Price
Sold2019Macau, Kee Kwan Motor Road Co Ltd,_x000D_ a set ofMacau, Kee Kwan Motor Road Co Ltd, a set of passenger ticket for 5, 10, 20 and 50 cents. All with serial numbers UNCSee Sold Price
Sold20162 TOOTSIETOY TRAIN SETSBroadway Ltd set w/4 passenger cars, 196 Flyer set, both restored, C8-9.See Sold Price
Sold2021Meccano, Hornby "O" Gauge No. 501 & 601 Train SetsTwo (2). English. 1920s. Lithographed tin cars. Clockwork. Includes: No. 501 passenger set & No. 601 goods set. Boxes marked, "Made in England by Meccano Ltd., Liverpool". 3 1/4 x 16 x 18 1/4" (box).See Sold Price
Sold2024Southern RR Crescent Ltd Steam Loco and Passenger Car Set-Rivarossi-HO ScaleThis is a Southern Railroad Crescent Limited steam locomotive and four car passenger set, made by Rivarossi in HO scale. Was on display in a case at the home of the consignor, but does not have originSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dorfan Prewar Rare #99-100 O Gauge Trolley and TwoDorfan Prewar Rare #99-100 O Gauge Trolley and Two Passenger Cars, with #120 Set Box Lid, in overall C6.See Sold Price
Jun 30JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsGreat Northern RY Heavyweight Oriental Ltd Brass 4 Car Set-Challenger Imports LtdUS$400(1 bid)
Jun 30JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsGreat Northern RY Heavyweight Empire Builder Brass Set-Challenger Imports LtdUS$425(2 bids)
Jun 30JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsGreat Northern RY 1955 Empire Builder Brass 5 Car Set-Challenger Imports LtdUS$425(2 bids)
Jun 30JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsGreat Northern RY 1955 Empire Builder Brass 5 Car Set-Challenger Imports LtdUS$400(1 bid)
Jun 30JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsGreat Northern RY 1955 Empire Builder 3 Pack A Brass Set-Challenger Imports LtdUS$400(1 bid)
Jun 30JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsGreat Northern RY 1955 Empire Builder Add-On 3 Pack A Brass Set-Challenger Imports LtdUS$425(2 bids)
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsLionel Postwar O Gauge 2148WS 773 Passenger Set from 1950 BoxedUS$20
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge No. 5685RH Northern Pacific ABA 5 Car Passenger Set from 1956US$120(2 bids)
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Lionel Modern S Gauge Northern Pacific PA - 1 Passenger SetUS$40(2 bids)
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Lionel Modern S Gauge Western Pacific California Zephyr PA-1 Passenger Set BoxedUS$20(1 bid)
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge 5306T Silver Bullet Passenger Set from 1953 BoxedUS$20
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge K5340 - T Set 343 Nickel Plated Passenger SetUS$20
Jun 30JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago and Northwestern RR Overland Brass Models Heavyweight Passenger Car SetUS$100
Jun 30JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsSanta Fe RR Arnold/Rapido N Scale Passenger Train SetUS$15(2 bids)
Jun 30JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago and Northwestern RR Overland Brass Models Heavyweight Passenger Car SetUS$100(1 bid)
Jun 30JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsGreat Northern RR Empire Builder N Scale 15 Unit Passenger Train Set-Con Cor ModelsUS$45(2 bids)
Jun 30JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsSanta Fe RR N Scale 13 Unit Passenger Train Set-Con Cor ModelsUS$40(2 bids)
Jun 30JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsGreat Northern RR Empire Builder N Scale 16 Unit Passenger Train Set-Con Cor ModelsUS$40(1 bid)
Jun 30JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsUnion Pacific RR Passenger Car Sets-Rivarossi Sets 6922 and 6923-HO ScaleUS$70(4 bids)