Sold2022John Cage(1912 Los Angeles - 1992 New York City) "Variations III 55". Originaltitel Abstrakte, für Cage typische Arbeit als Monotypie bzw. in Mischtechnik mit Schmauch- und Brandspuren sowie ZeitungSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Antique Webb Cameo Glass Flask with Sterling Silver CapMeasures 6 1/2"L x 3 1/2"W. PICKUP AND SHIPPING Local pickup is available in Glenview, IL by appointment. The address will be provided on your invoice at checkout. In-House shipping is available for tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Pr. Triedi SconcesPair Large 6 Tier Triedi Murano SconcesNew structures with old glass. 79 glass elements and 10 light sources on each sconce. Each glass element measures 8" in length. Height: 39.5" / 100.33cm Width: 2See Sold Price
Sold2022A bluestone jardinière, 20th C.Full title: A bluestone jardinière, 20th C. Description: H 39,5 x L 86 x D 47 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures and decorative artSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALMAN TOOR (B. 1983) Alexandra, the Boys, City Lights 2006SALMAN TOOR (born 1983) Alexandra, the Boys, City Lights 2006 signed, dated '06 and inscribed DONE AT A HIGHLY FORMATIVE TIME IN NYC. THIS IS MY WEST VILLAGE APARTMENT on the reverse oil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Hambleton "Shadow" Circa 1983, Urban Art, Graffiti, Street artRichard Hambleton "Shadow" Circa 1983. Acrylic and masking tape on art paper. Paper Size measures approx 76" x 33" inches. Framed, size measures 80" x 37.75" inches. Unsigned. Comes with a Hand writteSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT BEAUCHAMP LARGE ABSTRACT O/C, 1983Robert Beauchamp (American / New York 1923-1995) "Number Thirty Seven", 1982/83, oil on canvas, signed and dated en verso, framed. Provenance: Private Collection, Atlanta, GA; acquired from Fay Gold GSee Sold Price
Sold2018Otis Dozier (Am. 1904-1987), Cactus and Crows 1983, oiloil on canvas, 30 x 24, signed lower right: Otis Dozier '83See Sold Price
2023Ernok, 1983 (After Jean-Michel Basquiat) Screenprint made in 2001NO RESERVE. Ernok is Screenprint by Jean-Michel Basquiat. It ois Signed and stamped, also Stamped on the verso by the Estate of Jean-Michel Basquiat and signed by the Executor of the Estate, Gerard BaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Herself, from: Ingrid Bergman by Andy Warhol, 1983Ingrid Bergman by Andy Warhol is a Screenprint in colours, 1983, on Lenox Museum Board, signed and numbered 4/250 in pencil on right hand side. Printed by Rupert Jasen Smith, with blindstamp at lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fertility Suite, no.5, by Keith Haring: Serigraph 1983We are very lucky to just have acquired this stunning piece. Untitled 1983, Fertility Suite, plate 5, by Keith Haring is a Serigraph in colours printed on wove paper BFK Rives. Signed K. Haring, datedSee Sold Price
Sold20221983 Jaguar XJ-S V12 HE Coupé Chassis no. SAJJNAEW4BC112334 Engine no. 8S 025479 HA1983 Jaguar XJ-S V12 HE Coupé Registration no. FLE 740Y Chassis no. SAJJNAEW4BC112334 Engine no. 8S 025479 HA •Delivered new to Germany •Left-hand drive •Automatic transmissionSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRÓ I FERRÀ (Barcelona, 1893 - Palma de Mallorca, 1983). Untitled. 1972. Wax on paper.JOAN MIRÓ I FERRÀ (Barcelona, 1893 - Palma de Mallorca, 1983). Untitled. 1972. Wax on paper. The support, paper, is the cover of a copy of "TapÃs de Tarragona" (limited edition). Signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julio Le Parc (1928), "Modulation 625", 1983, acrylique sur toile, signée, datée etJulio Le Parc (1928), "Modulation 625", 1983, acrylique sur toile, signée, datée et titrée au verso, 81x60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dale Chihuly (American 20th C) Art Glass Nesting Bowl Seafoam Sculpture, 1983Dale Chihuly (American 20th C) art glass "Pink Seafoam" with 5 various nesting elements- the largest signed and dated to 1983, others are unmarked. Weight Approx., 3 lb Measures Approx., large bowl: 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Betty Woodman (American, 1930-2018) Pillow Pitcher, Boulder, Colorado, USA, circa 1983Betty Woodman (American, 1930-2018) Pillow Pitcher, Boulder, Colorado, USA, circa 1983 TerracottaImpressed signature to base of handle: "WOODMAN" (H: 16, W: 16, D: 12 1/2 in.)Qty: (1) ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold20201983 Jeep Grand Wagoneer Limited1983 Jeep Grand Wagoneer Limited - Offered Without Reserve - There is NO ESTIMATE on this item. - Highly original with an impressive factory interior and every option | Impressive faux woodgrain panelSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rinso, 1983: Printed 2001: Jean-Michel BasquiatScreenprint on wove paper. Measuring 40 x 40 in. (101.6 x 101.6 cm.). Stamped with the estate stamp on the reverse, signed and dated in pencil by the executor Gerard Basquiat on the reverse, numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rinso, 1983: Printed 2001: Jean-Michel BasquiatScreenprint on wove paper. Measuring 40 x 40 in. (101.6 x 101.6 cm.). Stamped with the estate stamp on the reverse, signed and dated in pencil by the executor Gerard Basquiat on the reverse, numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charmion Von Wiegand (1896 - 1983) oil on canvas, NEW LIGHTS-1960/61. painting size 16 x 11. SignedCharmion Von Wiegand (1896 - 1983) oil on canvas, NEW LIGHTS-1960/61. painting size 16 x 11. Signed and dated on stretcher; Good Condition; Provenance: Marilyn Pearl Gallery; Noah Goldowsky Inc. labelSee Sold Price
Sold2018Subway Drawing "Merry Xmas 1983" - Keith Haring1983 Chalk on black Paper PROVENANCE : - Private collection, California (USA). BIBLIOGRAPHY: - 31 subway drawing, by Jeffrey Deitch. (For similar works) The Keith Haring foundation has been contactedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Zhang Daqian (May 10, 1899 €“ April 2, 1983) was one8258_x000D_ Zhang Daqian (May 10, 1899 €“ April 2, 1983) was one of the best-known and most prodigious Chinese artists of the twentieth century. Originally known as a guohua (traditionalist) paintSee Sold Price
Sold2024Scarface (1983) - Original Poster Concept ArtworkOffered for the very first time is poster artwork from three films, Scarface (this lot), Die Hard and Predator, lots 8 and 9 respectively. The artwork is by Rod Dyer, a highly respected poster and albSee Sold Price
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1983 Kenner Star Wars Squid Head ROTJ 65 Back-MOC-NOSUS$90(3 bids)
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJoan Miro Spanish 1893 - 1983 Oil on Canvas in the style of. Dali Picasso Magritte Chagall EraUS$700(3 bids)
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1983 Star Wars Stormtrooper 65 Back ROTJ, Unpunched-MOCUS$130(4 bids)
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)SCARCE 1983 Hasbro GI Joe Cobra Commander w/File CardUS$50(3 bids)
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à Subway drawing, 1983€1,000
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage Signed and Dated 1983 American School Modernist Young Black Woman Portrait PaintingUS$10
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1983 Kenner Star Wars Y-Wing Fighter Vehicle-MIB-NOSUS$70(3 bids)
4 days LeftLewis & Maese Antiques & AuctionTINSCO FLORAL STILL LIFE ACRYLIC ON CANVAS, 1983US$300(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsHiroshima, Limited Editions Club, LEC, 1983 with Jacob Lawrence (American, 1917 - 2000) silkscreens,US$100
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJoan Miro Spanish 1893 - 1983 Oil on Canvas in the style of. Dali Picasso Magritte Chagall EraUS$200(2 bids)