Sold2022Wellenstein, Walter Flugblick über Inselland. 1938. Öl auf Leinwand. 65,6 x 80 cm.Wellenstein, WalterFlugblick über Inselland. 1938. Öl auf Leinwand. 65,6 x 80 cm. Signiert, datiert und verso zusätzlich betitelt. Am Keilrahmen mit Inventaredikett. - Vereinzelt mit leSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aue, Walter Berlin Report. Auswahl und Texte von Walter Aue. Mit 24 meist nummerierten, signiertenAue, Walter Berlin Report. Auswahl und Texte von Walter Aue. Mit 24 meist nummerierten, signierten und betitelten Original-Graphiken in versch. Techniken von 21 Künstlern. Köln, Wolfgang HakSee Sold Price
Sold2021HERMANN WALTER BERLIN, GERMANY METAL CHOCOLATE MOLD HHERMANN WALTER BERLIN, GERMANY METAL CHOCOLATE MOLD H 20" W 9" STANDING FIGURE OF SAINT NICHOLAS Stamped on side edge.See Sold Price
Sold2021Peter WALTER: Berlin - Bronze Relief SculptureAbstract-style bronze relief wall sculpture by Peter Walter, signed and dated 1968. [22 1/2' H x 24 1/2" W].See Sold Price
Sold2021Peter WALTER: Berlin - Bronze ReliefAbstract-style bronze relief by Peter Walter, signed and dated 1968. [20 1/2' H x 19" W].See Sold Price
Sold2021Peter WALTER: Berlin - Bronze Relief SculptureAbstract-style bronze relief wall sculpture by Peter Walter, unsigned. [16 1/2' H x 15 3/4" W].See Sold Price
Sold2022POPEYE CANDY MOLDPOPEYE CANDY/ICE CREAM MOLD. 9006. MADE IN GERMANY. H. WALTER BERLIN. VANEMDEN CO. NEW YORK. APPROX. 8 X 8 X 2.5 INCHES A GREAT FIND.See Sold Price
Sold'Prof. Hawkins Unique aux (sic) Monde'. Poster. Colour lithograph. Edition Plakate R. Spiegel, BerlDescription EN'Prof. Hawkins Unique aux (sic) Monde'. Poster. Colour lithograph. Edition Plakate R. Spiegel, Berlin. Mounted on support.Beschrijving NL'Prof. Hawkins Unique aux (sic) Monde'. AffichSee Sold Price
Sold2015(3) Popeye / Figural Confectionary MoldMade in Germany and marked H. Walter Berlin, Van Emden CC, NY. Height 7 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Talbot Berlin "Invisible" CameraThe Talbot “Invisible" Camera, Nr. 206, marked “Walter Talbot Berlin" with Anastigmat f5,5 lens. The shutter works at 1/25th and uses a trigger release to trip the shutter and advance theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Käthe Kollwitz (German, 1867-1945) Etching on Paper 1891, "Sitzender Männlicher Akt", H 6"Käthe Kollwitz (German, 1867-1945) Etching on Paper 1891, "Sitzender Männlicher Akt", H 6" W 5.1" | Second state (of 2). Signed in pencil lower right and numbered 38/50. Printed by Otto FelsSee Sold Price
Sold2016S.M. Wolff. Vienna Bronze Arab and Camel .Albert Moritz Wolff, German, 1854-1923, Arab Praying Beside his Camel, Cold-Painted Viennese Bronze, signed on base A. M. Wolff, and on edge by Foundry:Akt.Ges.Vorm.H Cladenbeck Berlin D 4033(DKOD1200See Sold Price
Sold2020Alfred Reichel Bronze Sculpture of Iron WorkerGermany,1856-1928 Finely cast depicting an iron worker chiseling into a wall shirtless with defined musculature. 13" x 5 1/4" x 4", Signed "A. Reichel", impressed "AKT. GES. GLADENBECK = BERLIN" CreatSee Sold Price
Sold2016Richard W.D. Fabricus, Bronze - AthleteRichard W.D. Fabricus bronze sculpture depicting an athlete. Mounted on marble base. Signed on base "Fabricus", "AKT. - Gesellschaft, Gladenbeck Berlin". [8" x 6 1/2" x 16 1/2" H with base].See Sold Price
Sold2023An early 20thC Scandinavian bronze figure group, Captive Mother after Stephan Abel Sinding. CastAn early 20thC Scandinavian bronze figure group, Captive Mother after Stephan Abel Sinding. Cast signature to base with founders mark Akt Grs Gladenbeck, Berlin, to side of marble base. Approx. 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Oswald Schimmelpfennig bronze, winged figureBronze, winged female figure with staff, signed Oswald Schimmelpfennig, Berlin 1898, Akt. Gesellsch H. Gladenbeck & sohn, height is 13"See Sold Price
Sold2015Twenty-seven issues of Ostasiatische ZeitschriftHeading: (East Asia) Author: Kummel, Otto, et al Title: Twenty-seven issues of Ostasiatische Zeitschrift Place Published: Berlin Publisher:Walter de Gruyter & Co. Date Published: 1929-1935See Sold Price
Sold2022HEMMING, Walter (1894-1979). Mitropa. 1929. Berlin:HEMMING, Walter (1894-1979). Mitropa. 1929. Berlin: Richard Keltz & Co. 39 5/8 x 24 ¾”. Linen backed. Scattered repaired tears around edges, some extending into image; several repaired tearSee Sold Price
Sold2020Walter Zille (1891-1959), BerlWalter Zille (1891-1959), Berlin graphic artist and illustrator, continued the style of his father Heinrich Zille. 5 caricatures with chalk, ink and pencil on different colored papers and partly humorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerhard Marcks(1889 Berlin - 1981 Burgbrohl/Eifel) "Sitzender Athlet". Originaltitel Bronze, braun patiniert, 1965 Künstlersignet ("Phönix"). Gießerstempel "GUSS BARTH BERLIN" mit BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ball player, Meissen, Knauf periodBall player, Meissen, Knauf period (1850-1924), jubilee mark for 1910, 1st choice, design by Walter Schott (1861 Ilsenburg - 1938 Berlin), first form 1897. Moving figure of a young lady throwing a golSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ball player, Meissen, Knauf periodBall player, Meissen, Knauf period (1850-1924), 1st choice, designed by Walter Schott (1861 Ilsenburg - 1938 Berlin), first made in 1897. Moving figure of a young lady throwing a golden ball, on a proSee Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER SCHOTT KUGELSPIELERIN, KLEINWALTER SCHOTT 1861 Ilsenburg - 1938 Berlin KUGELSPIELERIN, KLEIN Deutsch, Meissen, 1. Haelfte 20. Jh. (Entwurf 1897) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 28,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue SchwerterSee Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER SCHOTT KUGELSPIELERIN, GROSSWALTER SCHOTT 1861 Ilsenburg - 1938 Berlin KUGELSPIELERIN, GROSS Deutsch, Meissen, Anfang 20. Jh. (Entwurf 1897) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 37 cm. Unterglasurblaue Knaufschwerter,See Sold Price
4 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENGroße Anbietplatte mit Schmetterlingsdekor im Kakiemonstil€850
4 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENGroße Anbietplatte mit Schmetterlingsdekor im Kakiemonstil€850
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncFritz Heinemann (Altena 1864 - Berlin 1932) Bronze Titled A DancerUS$120(3 bids)
6 days LeftBucklinHeynowski, Walter; Scheumann, Gerhard; Kannibalen [1967 1ST EDITION & 1ST PRINTING WITH DUST JACKETUS$100
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA bronze figure showing an architect, Gerhard Schliepstein (1886 - 1963), Gladenbeck (finish)€800
4 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENAnsichtenteller "Reiterdenkmal Friedrich II. von Preußen"€2,400
222 Lots AwayKCM GalleriesJorge CASTILLO Theatrical Aquatint Etching Dona Rosita the Spinster SIGNEDUS$800
4 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENOvale Platte mit Darstellung zweier berittener Soldaten€390
4 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENAnsichtenteller "Kaiser-Wilhelm-Palais" aus der KPM-Berlin€2,400