Sold2021LINDA LEE EXPRESSIONIST OIL PAINTING 29"LINDA LEE " AMONG THE BRITTLE BUSH" EXPRESSIONIST FLORAL LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING -29" X 25" APPROX TO FRAME-VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP101321See Sold Price
Sold2017Ryan Taber (born 1978)Ryan Taber (born 1978) Somewhere Outside of Phoenix; Guimarda's Annexation of Antonioni Mirage: Blast Patterns n Aquarelle: Taliesin Quartzite, Brittle Bush, 2006 Watercolor on paper No visible signatSee Sold Price
Sold2014BrittlebushDonald Crowley, b. 1926 CAA | Media: Gouache | Signed: '© Don Crowley,'l/r | Dimensions: 12 by 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2011FLORENCE SACKETT, AMERICANBRITTLE BUSH AND DESERT DAISIES, 1975, oil on canvas, signed lower right, framed. 16 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price