Sold2021Carl Ebert (German, 1821-1885)Carl Ebert (German, 1821-1885) Figures by Chiemsee Lake oil on cradled panel signed "C. Ebert" (lower right) 16 5/8 x 30 3/4 inches (sight) 25 1/4 x 39 1/4 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023NegerplastikNegerplastik Einstein, Carl München: Kurt Wolff Verlag. (zweite Auflage) (1920) German Text/Edition 27 text pages pages 108 b/w full page illustrations Hardcover 25 x 19 cm 623 g CHF 200 / 400 ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Herpfer (German, 1836-1897) The christening partyCarl Herpfer (German, 1836-1897) The christening party signed and inscribed 'Carl Herpfer/München' (lower right) oil on canvas 95 x 144cm (37 3/8 x 56 11/16in). Footnotes: Born in 1836See Sold Price
Sold2017Carl Jutz "Untitled (Image of farm scene withCarl Jutz "Untitled (Image of farm scene with sheep)" oil on canvas, German school, 1861. Signed and dated lower left, "Carl Jutz / Munchen 1861". Canvas: 42"H x 36"W; Frame: 52"H x 46"W. Carl Jutz thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Houdini, Harry (Ehrich Weisz). Houdini EngravedHoudini, Harry (Ehrich Weisz). Houdini Engraved Greeting Card. Stuttgart: Carl Ebner, ca. 1908. Folding card bearing the engraved portraits of Bess and Harry Houdini and printed greeting on the frontSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Jutz (German, 1838-1916) Two Genre ScenesCarl Jutz (German, 1838-1916) Two Genre Scenes, 1861 each oil on canvas, 12 1/2 by 16 in. Ducks and Ducklings by a Barnyard Water Trough signed, dated, and inscribed "Carl Jutz. Munchen. 1861" lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ludwig Hohlwein, Der Rhein, vintage travel posterLudwig Hohlwein (German, 1874-1949), "Der Rhein," vintage color lithograph German travel poster, print signed by the artist lower left, printed by Druck von Carl Gerber (Munchen), sight: 28"h x19"w, oSee Sold Price
Sold2017EARLY BLENKO GLASS BOWLEARLY BLENKO GLASS BOWL, deep green, Optic design, rough pontil mark, signed, "BLENKO/CIRCA 1938". Possibly made by Carl Ebert Erickson. 1938. 4" H, 5 1/2" D rim.Undamaged with excepted minute shelf wSee Sold Price
Sold2017EARLY BLENKO GLASS FOOTED TUMBLERS, LOT OF TWOEARLY BLENKO GLASS FOOTED TUMBLERS, LOT OF TWO, pale blue and teal, each signed, "BLENKO/1938". Possibly made by Carl Ebert Erickson. 1938. 4 3/4" to 5" H.Teal undamaged, blue with several annealing cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Contax IIIa mit Biogon 4,5/21 mmContax IIIa mit Biogon 4,5/21 mm Zeiss Ikon, Stuttgart. 1) Carl Zeiss Biogon 4,5/21 mm, no. 1856697, feet scale, glass clean. With viewfinder f-21 mm, type 435. (2-/2-) - 2) Carl Zeiss Tessar 3,5/50 mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nissen (Claus) Die Zoologische Buchillustration, 2 vol., Stuttgart, 1969; and other bibliographiesNO RESERVE Nissen (Claus) Die Zoologische Buchillustration, 2 vol., original cloth, slight bumping to corners and extremities, Stuttgart, 1969 § Schwerdt (Carl Franz Georg Richard) Hunting, HawkiSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Carl Friedrich Wilhelm Berge SchmetterlingAfter Carl Friedrich Wilhelm BergeSchmetterlingsbuch, Stuttgart, Verlag für NaturkundeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Four Camera AssessoriesFour Camera Assessories, one Minolta eye piece made in Japan, one lens cover: Summaron 3.5cm and Summicron 5cm Ernst Leith GmbH Wetzlar Germany, one F. Deckel-Munchen camera lens Carl Zeiss Jena TessaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Regimental Porcelain Four Side Scene SteinRegimental Stein 1/2L Porcelain. “Kgl. Bayr. 1. Schwer. Reit. Regt. Prinz Carl Bay. 3. Esk. Munchen 1905-08, Gefr. Joseph Postmaier.” Four side scenes. Rear roster.See Sold Price
Sold2017Four Camera AssessoriesFour Camera Assessories, one Minolta eye piece made in Japan, one lens cover: Summaron 3.5cm and Summicron 5cm Ernst Leith GmbH Wetzlar Germany, one F. Deckel-Munchen camera lens Carl Zeiss Jena TessaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Citoskop, Stereofix and Steroco CamerasCitoskop, Stereofix and Steroco Cameras All stereo cameras for 45 x 107 mm. 1) Contessa-Nettel, Stuttgart. Citoskop with plate magazine, Carl Zeiss Jena Tessar 4.5/6.5 cm lenses, Compur Stereo Z, D, 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Graflex Camera SetGraflex Carl Zeiss Jana Speed Graphic F. Dececl Munchen Camera. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Carl Zeiss Hologon 16mm f/8 for Leica MDas Hologon ursprünglich geliefert zur Contax G1, hier in der Version des damals für kurze Zeit von Foto-Shaja in München angebotenen Umbaus zur Verwendung an der Leica M. 
Unbenutzter ZustanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Zimmermann (1863-193Carl Zimmermann (1863-1930). dt. Tier- und Jagdmaler aus Halberstadt, stud. bei Meyerheim und Bracht, war dann in München, Berlin und Goslar tätig. Konvolut von 13 Zeichnungen, Bleistift undSee Sold Price
Sold2022Caspari, Carl Friedhof der Maulwürfe. (talpa europaea) oder geländegänge inJorn, Asger Caspari, Carl Friedhof der Maulwürfe. (talpa europaea) oder geländegänge in tagesläufen. Mit acht Original-Radierung von Asger Jorn. München, van de Loo, 1959. 41See Sold Price
Sold2017CARL OSWALD ROSTOSKY (GERMAN, 1839-1868) LANDSCAPECARL OSWALD ROSTOSKY (GERMAN, 1839-1868) LANDSCAPE PAINTING WITH DEER IN WOOD, oil on canvas, depicting a proud buck and three does on a shady forest path, signed "O. Rostosky / 68 / Munchen" lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2016A German Carl Weishaupt Silver Traveling Beaker.A German Carl Weishaupt Silver Traveling Beaker. Lift top beaker opens to reveal a goldwash interior. Underside of lid is impressed "Thierry Munchen C. Weishaupt'. Handle folds over into the interiorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hoffmann, Carl 1847-69 Lot of 12 Hand Col Natural History PrintsHand Colored Lithograph Published 1842-80, Stuttgart for "Das Buch der Welt" by Carl Hoffmann. Paper Size: 9.5 x 7 inch (25 x 18cm) Approx. Some minor faults, images fineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hoffmann, Carl 1864 Hand Col Print. Snake & Lizard 20Hand Colored Lithograph Published 1842-80, Stuttgart for "Das Buch der Welt" by Carl Hoffmann. Paper Size: 9.5 x 7 inch (25 x 18cm) Approx. Some background toning, otherwise Good ConditionSee Sold Price
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsAICHER, Otl (1922-1991). München 1972 / [Equestrian]. Stutt...US$125(1 bid)
6 days LeftFichter KunsthandelC. STRAUB (*1805) after RHOMBERG (*1819), Vacancy joys of young students, around 1840, Lithography€300
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCarl Von Hassler (American, 1887-1969) New Mexico Village in Late FallUS$1,200(2 bids)
May 16Freeman's | HindmanCarl Rudolph Krafft (American, 1884-1938) Triad of Life: Highlighting Labor, Business, Athletics andUS$3,000
5 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsCarl J Weis Late 19c Venice Grand Canal Sunset Impressionist Landscape Marine Seascape Sailboat OilUS$900(4 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCarl Von Hassler (American, 1887-1969) Foothills of Sangre de CristoUS$1,000
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryCarl Gustav Herrmann (German,1857-1939) oil painting antiqueUS$20(2 bids)