Sold2017Advertising SignVintage advertising tin 8" H: The Don Confections Ltd "Sheffield" ChlorodyneSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) 10" X 4.5" Square Advertising TinsFive Pound Tins - Both Are "Peerless Maid Confections" - (1) With Red Background - (1) Yellow with Scene of Victorian Woman with UmbrellaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Cracker Jack Advertising Pocket Tin & PrizeCracker Jack advertising tin "Have you ever Tasted CRACKER JACK The Famous Confection" with yong Victorian child's image on reverse, 1 3/4" W; and Cracker Jack and other trinkets / prizes.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 4 Vintage Medicine TinsIncludes Nabisco Famous Chocolate Wafers, Bunte Fine Confections, Red Cross Coffee, and more.See Sold Price
Sold2023Country Store Squirrel Advertising (2), Squirrel Brand Salted Peanuts, litho on diecut cdbd &Country Store Squirrel Advertising (2), Squirrel Brand Salted Peanuts, litho on diecut cdbd & Squirrel Confections box, litho on tin, Exc & VG+ cond, largest 12"H.See Sold Price
Sold2017Two advertising match vesta safes, to include a cTwo advertising match vesta safes, to include a celluloid example, inscribed Zig Zag Confection, 3'' h. and a tin litho Cough Checkers example, 3'' h.See Sold Price
Sold2021"NATIONAL FIRE OF HARTFORD" ADVERTISING TIN.American, late 19th-early 20th century. Chromolithograph on embossed tin. Lady Liberty with American flag, bald eagle and shield with trademark stag. Border has runic type company initials, "NFof H".See Sold Price
Sold2023Tobacco advertising tinAn advertising tin in excellent condition with original cover in mint condition with a lithograph depicting a black man's head by B. Leidersdorf Co., Milwaukee Wis. measuring 7"T x 5.5" roundSee Sold Price
Sold2022PEPSIN CHEWING GUM ALLIGATOR ADVERTISING TIN SIGN254. PEPSIN CHEWING GUM ALLIGATOR ADVERTISING TIN SIGN | One of several designs in a set, made for front window advertising displays. The Schroeder Collection - Abbys Attic Finds 9.5" h. (Very Good CoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of 5 Advertising Tin Tip TraysCollection of 5 Advertising Tin Tip Trays including Ruhstaller's Gilt Edge Lager, Buffalo Brewing Co. Stegmaier Brewing Co., National Brewing Co. and Chauncey Olcott Cigar. Cigar tray has been restoreSee Sold Price
Sold2016Plow Boy Tobacco Store Advertising Tin.This tin does not surface very often. Strong graphics and appearance. There are some scrapes and rubs to all sections but this piece still displays above average. Condition (Very Good). Size 10-1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2020Winchester Advertising Tin Sign, "The Green Door",Winchester Advertising Tin Sign, "The Green Door", image with moose rack, guns, and dead hanging ducks by Alexander Pope, "We Recommend and Sell Winchester Cartridges and Guns", rust and paint loss. 3See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: EMBOSSED TIN CIGAR ADVERTISING TIN TACKERS.This is a full set of all three, hard to find in a set. All three signs are marked "Setenne & Green, New York, U.S.A." in the bottom-left and "Wolf & Co. Selling Agents" in the bottom-right. All threeSee Sold Price
Sold2022INVINCIBLE INSURANCE ADVERTISING TIN SIGNVintage Invincible Motor Insurance Tin Advertising Sign. Vibrant Graphics Depicting Antique Automobile and Battleship. Invincible Policies Limited Whittington Avenue London Telephone Mansion House 296See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: Beer Advertising Tin Round Serving TraysIncludes 1 - Standard Brewing Co. metal tray, produced for the 40th anniversary of the execution of 38 Sioux Indians at Mankato, Minnesota on December 26, 1862. Circa 1902. Marked "The Tuscarora Adv.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mopar Advertising Tin "Cable Dispenser" SignMopar Advertising Tin "Cable Dispenser" Sign. Chrysler Corp. Parts division, original sign, paint shows well, some creasing. Measures approx. 20" long by 7 1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Antique Tin Lithograph Advertising Tins.Lot of Antique Tin Lithograph Advertising Tins. Largest 9-3/4"h. Condition: Fair to good with dents and wear.See Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage New York Brewery Advertising Tin Litho. Trays.US$25
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Brewery Advertising Tin Lithograph Trays.US$25
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Yuengling's Porter Embossed Tin Advertising Sign.US$275(4 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupScarce Lebanon Valley Export Beer Tin Advertising Sign.US$170(4 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGraupner's Silver Stock Beer Pressed Tin Advertising Sign.US$60(2 bids)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaHighly illustrated Antique Pastime plug tobacco tin advertising boxUS$10(1 bid)